Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Northern Champs (UKOL, UKEOL and WRE), 17/04/2016

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 7 (M55) (length: 7km, climb: 405m, 15 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (W21) | UKOL 2 (W21) | UKOL 3 (M18,M20) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | UKOL 5 (M35,M40) | UKOL 6 (M45,M50) | UKOL 8 (M16,M60) | UKOL 9 (W35,W40) | UKOL10 (M65,W45,W50) | UKOL11 (M70,W16,W55) | UKOL12 (M75,W60) | UKOL13 (W65,W70) | UKOL14 (M80,W75) | UKOL15 (M85,M90,W80) | UKOL16 (W85,W90) | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Tim Tett SYO M 1960 00:57:25 1270
2 George Stevens AIRE M 1991 00:58:34 1263
3 Mike Johnson SROC M 1960 01:01:06 1249
4 Kevin Harding HH M 1959 01:04:08 1232
5 Keith Masson MV M 1960 01:07:16 1212
6 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 01:07:39 1210
7 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 01:08:08 1208
8 John Embrey DEE M 1958 01:09:17 1201
9 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 01:12:59 1179
10 Alastair Mackenzie CLOK M 1958 01:14:41 1170
11 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 01:17:34 1155
12 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 01:17:52 1153
13 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 01:18:05 1152
14 Trevor Ricketts MAROC M 1960 01:18:56 1148
15 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 01:19:44 1142
16 Lucy Taylor LEI F 1991 01:21:18 1134
17 Jack Cooper AIRE M 1984 01:23:00 1124
18 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 01:24:41 1115
19 David Vincent DVO M 1961 01:26:09 1106
20 Rob Bailey CLOK M 1959 01:26:45 1103
21 Andrew Quickfall SROC M 1957 01:30:02 1084
22 Hanne Bown CLOK F 1982 01:30:13 1083
23 Neil Hunter CLOK M 1960 01:30:19 1081
24 Kerria Rowan SO F 1994 01:31:28 1075
25 Christopher Wright CLOK M 1958 01:32:58 1067
26 Robert King AIRE M 1959 01:33:36 1063
27 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 01:35:11 1055
28 Jim Wood ERYRI M 1960 01:35:45 1052
29 Will Harrison SUFFOC M 1961 01:36:41 1046
30 Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 01:37:04 1044
31 Peter Jones AIRE M 1957 01:38:22 1038
32 Ryan Bolton BOF M 1994 01:45:21 999
33 Vicky Bailey EBOR F 1991 01:48:14 983
34 Caitlin Pearson WCOC F 1988 01:49:57 974
35 Clare Baron POTOC F 1990 01:50:09 973
36 Barry Young NN M 1960 01:52:51 958
37 Catherine Bushnell IND W 1995 02:11:12 854
38 Alan Cross ALTAIR M 1961 02:17:15
Showing results 1 - 38 of 38