Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Heat, 15/03/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/csc2015

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green Men (length: 4.9km, climb: 50m, 14 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Short Brown | Blue Women | Blue Men | Green Women | Veterans Short Green | Junior Men (Green) | Junior Wmn (Sht Grn) | Orange Men | Orange Women | Medium | Short

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Steve Ingleby DEE M 1953 00:32:24 1198
2 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:34:04 1181
3 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:34:09 1180
4 John Britton MDOC M 1951 00:35:11 1169
5 John Hurley DVO M 1955 00:35:21 1167
6 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:36:17 1156
7 Rob Pearson SYO M 1954 00:36:18 1156
8 David Booker NOC M 1954 00:37:22 1144
9 Christopher Calow DEE M 1952 00:37:46 1141
10 Martin Hore SUFFOC M 1950 00:39:21 1123
11 Paul Graetz POTOC M 1947 00:39:39 1119
12 John Robinson WCH M 1950 00:40:18 1112
13 Neil Sprot SYO M 1952 00:40:20 1111
14 Mick Liston NOR M 1949 00:40:36 1108
15 Peter Guillaume SYO M 1949 00:40:48 1106
16 Tim Mulcahy WAOC M 1952 00:40:50 1106
17 Malcolm Irvine DEE M 1955 00:41:17 1101
18 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 00:41:32 1098
19 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 00:42:08 1091
20 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 00:42:26 1087
21 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 00:42:49 1083
22 Colin Best SYO M 1947 00:43:10 1080
23 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 00:43:28 1076
24 Ian Watson MDOC M 1947 00:43:42 1073
25 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:44:31 1064
26 John Marriott LEI M 1948 00:44:37 1063
27 Chris Brown WAOC M 1952 00:44:45 1061
28 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 00:45:05 1057
29 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 00:45:52 1048
30 Martin Wheeler LOG M 1954 00:45:58 1047
31 Rod Williams HALO M 1947 00:46:10 1044
32 Robert Haskins LEI M 1951 00:46:14 1043
33 Philip Brown NOR M 1953 00:46:39 1040
34 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 00:46:58 1036
35 Roger Edwards LEI M 1950 00:47:07 1034
36 Stephen Richards SELOC M 1953 00:47:11 1033
37 David Rose PFO M 1950 00:47:37 1028
38 Andrew Breakwell NOC M 1947 00:47:49 1026
39 Ray Waight SYO M 1955 00:47:51 1025
40 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:48:08 1022
41 Michael Nell RAFO M 1950 00:48:24 1019
42 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 00:48:34 1017
43 John Palmer NOC M 1946 00:49:08 1011
44 Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 00:49:12 1010
45 Andy Portsmouth LEI M 1955 00:49:22 1008
46 Peter Hornsby LEI M 1953 00:49:28 1007
47 Richard Llewellyn NOC M 1954 00:49:52 1003
48 Kenneth Hutson HALO M 1951 00:50:03 1000
49 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 00:51:07 988
50 Peter Jones WRE M 1943 00:51:16 986
51 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 00:51:21 985
52 Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 00:51:22 985
53 Andy Hawkins DVO M 1947 00:51:33 983
54 Philip Halford SUFFOC M 1954 00:52:06 976
55 Peter Cholerton NOC M 1955 00:52:43 969
56 Kevin Gallagher LEI M 1949 00:53:00 965
57 Ian Gilliver MDOC M 1951 00:53:08 965
58 Denis Murphy DEE M 1946 00:53:13 964
59 Toby Manning LEI M 1952 00:53:56 955
60 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 00:54:53 944
61 David Offler HALO M 1952 00:55:29 937
62 Jim Knight WCH M 1946 00:55:40 935
63 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 00:55:48 933
64 Henry Marston SYO M 1946 00:57:01 919
65 Peter Howsam WRE M 1950 00:58:56 898
66 John Pigott POTOC M 1946 00:59:16 894
67 Alan Mullock DEE M 1946 01:01:21 872
68 Brian Slater HALO M 1947 01:02:22 861
69 Colin Butler SUFFOC M 1949 01:03:06 852
70 Martin Gibbons WRE M 1949 01:03:19 850
71 Grahame Crawshaw MDOC M 1948 01:05:09 829
72 Andrew Waters WCH M 1951 01:06:14 816
73 Larry South LEI M 1950 01:07:05 806
74 Peter Yoxall POTOC M 1946 01:07:59 795
75 John Heaton POTOC M 1952 01:08:10 793
76 Chris Phillips LEI M 1947 01:08:52 785
77 Wesley Musall SUFFOC M 1949 01:10:05 771
78 John Cooke DVO M 1946 01:13:48 730
79 Ray Stuart DVO M 1949 01:16:38 696
80 Laurie Fluck LEI M 1947 01:21:50 636
- Arun Sahni SYO M 1955 00:48:45
- Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 00:52:19
Showing results 1 - 82 of 82