Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Heat, 15/03/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/csc2015

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Veterans Short Green (length: 3.9km, climb: 45m, 11 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Short Brown | Blue Women | Blue Men | Green Women | Green Men | Junior Men (Green) | Junior Wmn (Sht Grn) | Orange Men | Orange Women | Medium | Short

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:33:06 1101
2 Simon Ford LEI M 1943 00:33:55 1091
3 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 00:35:37 1071
4 Brian Shaw SYO M 1942 00:37:16 1051
5 Hilary Palmer NOC F 1947 00:37:43 1046
6 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 00:37:59 1042
7 Sheila Sprot SYO F 1951 00:38:08 1042
8 Stephen Wright NOC M 1945 00:38:44 1034
9 Glynn Smith LEI M 1945 00:39:43 1022
10 Paul Jackson EPOC M 1944 00:40:50 1010
11 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:40:52 1009
12 Rex Bleakman DVO M 1944 00:41:01 1007
13 Hazel Waters WCH F 00:41:41 999
14 John Padget DEE M 1943 00:41:59 996
15 Kate Ingleby DEE F 1953 00:42:07 994
16 Kate Bryant MDOC F 1953 00:42:16 992
17 George Normand LEI M 1945 00:42:22 991
18 Andrew Gregory MDOC M 1935 00:43:34 976
19 Lynden Hartmann SYO F 1955 00:44:14 968
20 Jean Lochhead EPOC F 1946 00:45:20 956
21 Ann Armistead DVO F 1949 00:45:28 954
22 Pauline Smithard DEE F 1955 00:45:44 951
23 Mike Callow WRE M 1941 00:45:55 949
24 Chris Boycott WCH M 1942 00:46:50 938
25 Robert Verity DEE M 1942 00:46:57 936
26 Rod Shaw EPOC M 1938 00:47:31 929
27 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 00:47:34 929
28 David Anderson LEI M 1939 00:47:39 928
29 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 00:47:48 926
30 Judith Holt DVO F 1950 00:47:51 925
31 Pauline Ward DVO F 1944 00:48:14 921
32 Marian Denham POTOC F 1946 00:48:28 918
33 Kath Etherden SELOC F 1951 00:48:49 913
34 Hazel Gibbs LOC F 1948 00:49:13 911
35 Guy Goodair EPOC M 1936 00:49:15 910
36 Lindsey Freeman LOG F 1952 00:50:28 895
37 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 00:50:34 894
38 Roy Lindsell EPOC M 1944 00:50:43 892
39 Felicity Manning LEI F 1953 00:50:43 892
40 David Parkin DVO M 1933 00:51:32 883
41 Ernie Williams LEI M 1942 00:53:29 862
42 John Butler HALO M 1943 00:53:36 860
43 Barbara Farr POTOC F 1943 00:53:58 856
44 Derek Turner WRE M 1939 00:54:21 851
45 Dawn Moore DVO F 1955 00:54:28 850
46 Margaret Keeling DVO F 1947 00:54:30 849
47 Julie Brook MDOC F 1947 00:54:55 844
48 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 00:57:36 812
49 John Woodall NOC M 1938 00:57:41 811
50 Jane Payne EPOC F 1952 00:57:49 810
51 Donald Moir LEI M 1933 00:57:55 809
52 Judith Goodair EPOC F 1941 00:58:07 806
53 Ronald Williams DEE M 1935 00:58:33 801
54 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 00:58:55 796
55 Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 00:58:55 796
56 David Walker MDOC M 1941 00:58:58 796
57 Jackie Page EPOC F 1950 00:59:13 793
58 Anne Gibbs LOG F 1944 00:59:36 788
59 Garry Langston WCH M 1940 00:59:46 786
60 Kirsten Williams DVO F 1953 01:00:29 777
61 Seonaid Dudley WAOC F 1939 01:00:51 773
62 Dorothy Smith HALO F 1949 01:01:51 762
63 Tony Wagg MDOC M 1945 01:02:03 759
64 Mary Carrick HALO F 1949 01:02:49 752
65 Peter Edwards DEE M 1936 01:02:51 752
66 Pat Aspinall EPOC F 1942 01:03:08 748
67 Jane Howsam WRE F 1951 01:03:22 745
68 Barbara Verity DEE F 1949 01:04:27 732
69 Pauline Rosser SYO F 1946 01:05:19 722
70 Terry Peach DVO M 1943 01:06:28 707
71 Michael Dudley WAOC M 1935 01:07:20 697
72 Roger Keeling DVO M 1943 01:07:58 689
73 Irene Crawshaw MDOC F 1944 01:08:42 680
74 Chris Gay SUFFOC F 1950 01:09:43 669
75 Hally Hardie WAOC M 1940 01:10:23 661
76 Helen Finlayson DVO F 1945 01:10:27 660
77 Jean Rostron POTOC F 1942 01:10:52 655
78 Molly Smith LEI F 1944 01:10:56 654
79 Lesley Norton WRE F 1942 01:11:28 648
80 Tony Berwick DVO M 1937 01:11:56 642
81 Peter Chick LEI M 1944 01:12:30 636
82 Geoff Gibbs LOG M 1941 01:12:49 632
83 Marie South LEI F 1950 01:12:59 630
84 Cath Pennington WAOC F 1951 01:13:03 629
85 Ursula Oxburgh WAOC F 1934 01:13:20 626
86 Alison Slater NOC F 1954 01:13:32 623
87 Margaret Murphy DEE F 1947 01:13:52 620
88 Diane Ford LEI F 1947 01:15:03 609
89 Philip Thompson EPOC M 1934 01:16:14 595
90 Paulette Noot EPOC F 1942 01:20:20 547
91 Sue Birkinshaw MDOC F 1937 01:29:11 443
92 Alan Heron SELOC M 1934 01:30:49 424
93 Brian Ward DVO M 1934 01:33:07 395
94 Ann O'Grady HALO F 1936 01:34:21 379
95 Noreen Turner WRE F 1941 01:41:45 296
- Pat Marston SYO F 1947 00:09:47
- Michael Smith HALO M 1944 00:38:24
- Margaret Gregory MDOC F 1938 01:51:44
- Barbara Majumdar DEE F 1947 23:22:04
- Terry Harper mp DEE M 01:07:57
- David Tomkinson SELOC M 1942 01:55:50
Showing results 1 - 101 of 101