Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Heat, 15/03/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sarumo.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

6 Green Men
Other courses: White | Yellow | Light Green | 9A Orange Men | 8B Jun Women S Green | 5 Green Women | 3 Blue Women | 2 Short Brown | 1 Brown | 7 Veterans S Green | 8A Junior Men Green | 9B Orange Women | 4 Blue Men


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 00:38:08 1203
2 Gavin Clegg WSX M 1955 00:38:55 1197
3 David Harper DEVON M 1954 00:41:45 1174
4 Mark Dyer BOK M 1948 00:45:06 1144
5 David Palmer BOK M 1946 00:46:14 1135
6 Trevor Griffiths BOK M 1948 00:46:35 1132
7 Wilfrid Taylor DEVON M 1951 00:46:42 1130
8 Mike Wimpenny DEVON M 1948 00:46:49 1129
9 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 00:47:27 1125
10 John Simmons BOK M 1951 00:47:43 1122
11 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:48:21 1116
12 Stefan Stasiuk BKO M 1951 00:48:36 1114
13 Ian Sayer WSX M 1951 00:48:39 1113
14 Kevin Pickering WIM M 1953 00:48:44 1113
15 David Jukes BKO M 1952 00:49:11 1109
16 Steve Robertson QO M 1953 00:49:13 1108
17 Terry Smith SOC M 1950 00:49:36 1106
18 Peter Davis SOC M 1955 00:50:16 1100
19 Andrew Graham SARUM M 1955 00:50:35 1097
20 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 00:52:21 1081
21 Philip Beale DEVON M 1952 00:53:46 1068
22 Mike Christopher WIM M 1955 00:54:08 1065
23 Roger Dickey QO M 1952 00:54:13 1064
24 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 00:54:22 1063
25 KIERAN DEVINE BAOC M 1952 00:57:58 1031
26 Alastair Moir SOC M 1954 00:58:07 1029
27 Peter Morton KERNO M 1946 00:58:08 1029
28 Philip Cooper WIM M 1947 00:58:21 1027
29 John Shucksmith WIM M 1950 00:58:30 1026
30 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 00:58:34 1025
31 BRIAN JOHNSON WIM M 1951 00:58:41 1024
32 Tony Hext QO M 1948 00:58:56 1022
33 Laurence Gossage BOK M 1950 00:58:57 1022
34 Julian Hartwell SOC M 1955 00:59:35 1016
35 David Battison SARUM M 1946 01:00:58 1004
36 John Tilsley WIM M 1946 01:01:56 995
37 Peter Brett DEVON M 1948 01:02:37 989
38 John Chesters DEVON M 1951 01:03:46 978
39 Trevor Crowe BOK M 1951 01:04:00 976
40 Ian Hudson BKO M 1951 01:04:46 969
41 Edward Brett WIM M 1954 01:06:27 954
42 Alain Wilkes BKO M 1948 01:06:36 953
43 Richard Raynsford BOK M 1947 01:06:39 953
44 Roger Moore WIM M 1955 01:06:39 953
45 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 01:08:20 937
46 David Oxenham SARUM M 1955 01:08:26 936
47 Michael Cullen DEVON M 1949 01:11:43 908
48 Ken Stimson NWO M 1946 01:12:39 899
49 Mark Blackstone BOK M 1946 01:14:28 883
50 Neil Underwood SARUM M 1954 01:14:40 882
51 Nicholas Maxwell DEVON M 1953 01:14:45 881
52 Eric Harper BKO M 1951 01:15:02 878
53 Andrew Law NWO M 1955 01:16:33 865
54 Pete Akers QO M 1953 01:17:48 855
55 Mike Kite WIM M 1947 01:18:55 845
56 Dave Andrews NGOC M 1947 01:25:11 788
57 Eric Whapples WSX M 1946 01:45:02 612
58 Alan Mackenzie BOK M 1948 01:54:29 529
59 Peter Keene WSX M 1948 02:14:14 353
Showing results 1 - 59 of 59