Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup SE Heat, 15/03/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.guildfordorienteers.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Brown (2) (length: 7.7km, climb: 180m, 19 controls)
Other courses: Light Green | Yellow | White | Blue Men (4) | Blue Women (3) | Brown (1) | Green Men (6)(8a) | Green Women (5) | Orange (9a)(9b) | Short Green (7)(8b)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Paul Couldridge SLOW M 1974 00:54:46 1299
2 John Owens BAOC M 1969 00:57:04 1284
3 Jevgenijs Petrovs SLOW M 1974 00:57:07 1284
4 Laurence Townley SN M 1971 00:57:59 1278
5 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 00:58:13 1277
6 Tim Must TVOC M 1968 00:58:54 1272
7 Matthew Leitch INT M 1998 01:00:51 1260
8 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 01:01:03 1259
9 Alan Velecky SO M 1966 01:03:30 1243
10 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 01:04:12 1238
11 Neville Baker TVOC M 1953 01:06:16 1225
12 Keith Masson MV M 1960 01:06:27 1223
13 Ian Maynard HAVOC M 1961 01:06:37 1222
14 Mark Ford CHIG M 1975 01:09:43 1203
15 Tony Burton MV M 1964 01:10:52 1197
16 Charles Gook BADO M 1967 01:11:02 1196
17 Tom Frost SN M 1967 01:15:27 1169
18 Craig Blackford BADO M 1968 01:16:23 1163
19 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 01:17:03 1159
20 Jens Moller-Butcher SN M 1971 01:17:17 1157
21 Nick Green GO M 1962 01:17:22 1157
22 Mike Hooper LOC M 1971 01:17:48 1155
23 Paul Beckett HAVOC M 1961 01:18:38 1149
24 Vince Roper SLOW M 1967 01:24:51 1110
25 Paul Luttman SO M 1972 01:25:10 1108
26 Simon Moss SLOW M 1965 01:27:24 1094
27 Mike Garvin SLOW M 1970 01:27:57 1091
28 Ian Curtis SO M 1968 01:28:11 1089
29 George Simmons GO M 1995 01:28:28 1087
30 Jason Haigh CHIG M 1970 01:29:55 1079
31 Ian Byford HH M 1958 01:30:37 1074
32 Martin Kensett SN M 1966 01:32:27 1062
33 Paul Martin SN M 1967 01:32:32 1062
34 Will Heap SO M 1973 01:34:29 1049
35 Kevin Hopkins SMOC M 1963 01:35:48 1041
36 Janos Pula SOC M 1975 01:37:23 1031
37 Guy Lidbury HAVOC M 1969 01:39:37 1016
38 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 01:46:00 975
39 David Heale HH M 1967 01:46:41 971
40 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 01:48:12 962
41 Zsolt Podolyak SN M 1968 01:48:47 958
42 Jon Darley GO M 1966 01:50:53 944
43 Robert Gladden SAX M 1961 02:02:11 873
44 Steven Partridge SOS M 1969 02:45:49 598
Showing results 1 - 44 of 44