Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Springtime in Shropshire, 25/05/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sins.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 9 (length: 3.7km, climb: 145m, 15 controls)
Other courses: Course 1 | Course 2 | Course 3 | Course 4 | Course 5 | Course 6 | Course 7 | Course 8 | Course 10 | Course 11 | Course 12 | Course 13 | Course 14 | Course 15


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Geraldine Chatfield UGLY GULLY F 1958 00:34:19
2 Jackie Chapman LOC F 1958 00:34:56 1108
3 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:36:07 1091
4 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:38:42 1054
5 Helen Lloyd NOR F 1959 00:39:20 1045
6 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 00:39:33 1042
7 Jane Archer SN F 1954 00:39:39 1040
8 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 00:39:56 1036
9 Michelle Riley MDOC F 1978 00:40:35 1027
10 Jane Feltbower OD F 1952 00:40:49 1023
11 Ann Cummings WCOC F 1959 00:41:24 1015
12 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 00:41:49 1009
13 Anne Darlington ERYRI F 1955 00:42:09 1004
14 Jannion Ireland SO F 1957 00:42:17 1002
15 Christine Jepson SO F 1958 00:42:19 1002
16 Jacqueline Embrey SROC F 1958 00:42:37 997
17 Ruth Lockley COBOC F 1952 00:42:41 996
18 Liz Cross TVOC F 1970 00:42:47 995
19 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 00:43:14 988
20 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 00:43:26 985
21 Millie Stagg BOK F 2000 00:43:40
22 Gillian Godbold BKO F 1954 00:44:06 977
23 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 00:44:16 974
24 Sheila Sprot SYO F 1951 00:44:46 967
25 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 00:45:26 957
26 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 00:46:13 946
27 Helen Ashenden SN F 1964 00:46:14 946
28 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 00:46:32 941
29 Helen Powell BOK F 1954 00:46:41 939
30 Gill Stott NGOC F 1957 00:47:05 933
31 Sue Williams WIGHTO F 1951 00:48:13 917
32 Sally Rollo SOLWAY F 1952 00:48:22 915
33 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 00:48:53 907
34 Marian White HOC F 1960 00:49:22 900
35 Jessica Parker WRE F 2000 00:50:59
36 Teresa Turner SLOW F 1948 00:51:18 873
37 Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 00:51:22 872
38 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 00:51:27 871
39 Kate Stephens SWOC F 1973 00:51:28 871
40 Dawn Williamson DEVON F 1959 00:51:31 870
41 Annika Greenwood BKO F 1971 00:51:48 866
42 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 00:52:09 861
43 Catherine Dawson GAFANHORI F 1953 00:52:45
44 Lisa Broadest AIRE F 1975 00:52:49 851
45 Viv Macdonald DVO F 1952 00:53:09 846
46 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 00:53:48 837
47 Hilary Eastley BL F 1955 00:54:02 833
48 Merce Aloy HOC F 1959 00:55:17 815
49 Gail Parker SLOW F 1958 00:55:27 813
50 Toria Wimpenny DEVON F 1956 00:57:22 786
51 Claire Stamp WCH F 1980 00:57:30 784
52 Sue Parker BKO F 1960 00:57:59 777
53 Pam Brown HALO F 1959 00:59:01 762
54 Jill MacKenzie HOC F 1959 00:59:58 748
55 Jennifer Beasant DEE F 1960 01:00:12 745
56 Jane Stew OD F 1957 01:04:29 686
57 Janet Biggs HAVOC F 1953 01:06:04 663
58 Jane Howsam WRE F 1951 01:06:15 660
59 Margaret Shaw EPOC F 1951 01:07:16 645
60 Julia Allinson WRE F 1975 01:10:16 602
61 Alison Cowe WAOC F 1972 01:11:47 581
62 Barbara Ford HOC F 1955 01:12:32 570
63 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 01:20:29 456
64 Elizabeth Bates OD F 1951 01:20:49 451
65 Juliet Raynsford HOC F 1974 01:22:43 424
66 Angela Munn IND F 1977 01:31:08
- Sarah Hind WCH F 1971 00:13:51
- Denise Mullins SARUM F 1951 00:58:56
Showing results 1 - 68 of 68