Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Springtime in Shropshire, 24/05/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sins.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 3 (length: 6.6km, climb: 245m, 23 controls)
Other courses: Course 1 | Course 2 | Course 4 | Course 5 | Course 6 | Course 7 | Course 8 | Course 9 | Course 10 | Course 11 | Course 12 | Course 13 | Course 14 | Course 15


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Andy Thorpe EPOC M 1969 00:48:50 1301
2 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:49:27 1296
3 Peter Ward NGOC M 1970 00:51:49 1280
4 David Peel SYO M 1966 00:52:37 1274
5 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 00:53:17 1269
6 Joe Gidley NGOC M 1988 00:53:20 1269
7 Emmit Andrews BOK M 1970 00:54:17 1262
8 Michael Hallett BOK M 1997 00:54:24 1262
9 Mark Burley MDOC M 1987 00:56:07 1249
10 Dai Bedwell DVO M 1967 00:57:16 1241
11 Samuel Fielding HH M 1998 00:57:28 1240
12 Tom Jeffries OD M 1970 00:57:55 1238
13 Michael Belshaw BAOC M 1962 00:59:09 1230
14 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 00:59:23 1228
15 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 00:59:44 1226
16 Megan Carter-Davies MWOC F 1996 01:00:07 1223
17 David Spencer WCOC M 1969 01:01:02 1217
18 Jenny Peel SYO F 1968 01:01:38 1213
19 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 01:01:49 1211
20 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 01:02:54 1204
21 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 01:03:29 1200
22 Richard Cronin NGOC M 1989 01:04:25 1193
23 Gareth Furlong BAOC M 1990 01:04:33
24 David Williams HOC M 1962 01:04:46 1191
25 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 01:04:54 1190
26 Sophie Kirk OD F 1992 01:06:47 1176
27 Christine Jepson SO F 1958 01:07:09 1174
28 Jack Cooper AIRE M 1984 01:07:09 1174
29 Doug Stimson NWO M 1982 01:07:20 1173
30 David Averill EPOC M 1964 01:07:48 1169
31 Graham Pigott POTOC M 1981 01:08:45 1164
32 Peter Stobbs PFO M 1963 01:08:49 1163
33 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:08:57 1162
34 Mark Goodhead DVO M 1995 01:09:28 1158
35 Tony Callow WRE M 1966 01:09:32 1158
36 Adrian Griffiths WRE M 1968 01:10:25 1152
37 Matthew Mardling WCH M 1969 01:10:34 1151
38 Tom McComiskie BAOC M 1977 01:10:39 1150
39 David Vincent DVO M 1961 01:10:40 1150
40 John Ward NOR M 1968 01:10:41 1150
41 Greg Best NGOC M 1962 01:10:48 1149
42 Simon Thraves SO M 1961 01:11:07 1147
43 John Methven BKO M 1970 01:11:07 1147
44 Charlotte Turner SLOW F 1986 01:11:16 1146
45 Steve Parker WRE M 1970 01:11:47 1142
46 John Worth LEI M 1965 01:12:00 1141
47 Joanne Pickering WIM F 1988 01:12:03 1140
48 Heather Kieniewicz HOC F 1985 01:13:42 1129
49 Allan McCall NGOC M 1967 01:13:48 1128
50 Andrew Reynolds DEVON M 1966 01:15:10 1118
51 Steve Schofield NOC M 1963 01:15:43 1114
52 Dorien James SMOC M 1961 01:16:00 1113
53 Neil Speers DFOK M 1966 01:16:14 1112
54 Charles Gook BADO M 1967 01:17:07 1106
55 Chris Poole TVOC M 1961 01:17:59 1100
56 Richard Dixon RSOC M 1987 01:18:58 1093
57 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 01:19:28 1089
58 Gordon Parker SLOW M 1963 01:20:37 1081
59 Duncan Innes SWOC M 1962 01:20:57 1079
60 Nadine Wright OD F 1988 01:21:26 1075
61 Andrew French WIM M 1965 01:22:42 1066
62 Ian Hopkins WRE M 1966 01:22:46 1066
63 Pauly-D Jones DEE M 1965 01:23:33 1060
64 Andrea Rebora SLOW M 1969 01:24:35 1054
65 Simon Bevan SOC M 1965 01:25:23 1048
66 George Simmons GO M 1995 01:30:07 1015
67 Eric Heritage LEI M 1959 01:31:00 1009
68 Jon Chandler LOK M 1967 01:31:06 1008
69 Thomas Lewis WRE M 1985 01:36:19 972
70 Neil Bradshaw NGOC M 1961 01:37:14 966
71 Richard Steel OD M 1963 01:40:50 941
72 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 01:43:54 919
73 Stephen Ware MWOC M 1967 01:47:24 894
74 David Cooper WAOC M 1963 01:49:44 879
75 Daniel Figg EBOR M 1998 01:54:15 847
76 Gregory Byers LVO M 1966 02:00:12
Showing results 1 - 76 of 76