Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Springtime in Shropshire, 24/05/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sins.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 9 (length: 3.8km, climb: 130m, 13 controls)
Other courses: Course 1 | Course 2 | Course 3 | Course 4 | Course 5 | Course 6 | Course 7 | Course 8 | Course 10 | Course 11 | Course 12 | Course 13 | Course 14 | Course 15


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jackie Chapman LOC F 1958 00:37:45 1151
2 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:42:07 1107
3 Michelle Riley MDOC F 1978 00:45:12 1074
4 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 00:46:42 1059
5 Liz Cross TVOC F 1970 00:47:51 1048
6 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 00:47:53 1047
7 Sarah Hind WCH F 1971 00:48:00 1046
8 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:48:30 1041
9 Sheila Sprot SYO F 1951 00:48:47 1038
10 Anne Darlington ERYRI F 1955 00:48:51 1037
11 Helen Lloyd NOR F 1959 00:50:59 1015
12 Jane Archer SN F 1954 00:51:42 1008
13 Geraldine Chatfield UGLY GULLY F 1958 00:52:23
14 Sue Williams WIGHTO F 1951 00:52:30 999
15 Millie Stagg BOK F 2000 00:53:06
16 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 00:53:24 990
17 Gillian Godbold BKO F 1954 00:54:02 983
18 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 00:54:16 981
19 Christine Jepson SO F 1958 00:54:49 976
20 Catherine Dawson GAFANHORI F 1953 00:55:35
21 Ann Cummings WCOC F 1959 00:55:40 967
22 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 00:55:57 964
23 Helen Ashenden SN F 1964 00:56:23 960
24 Jannion Ireland SO F 1957 00:56:50 955
25 Ruth Lockley COBOC F 1952 00:57:09 952
26 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 00:57:18 950
27 Teresa Turner SLOW F 1948 00:57:46 945
28 Dawn Williamson DEVON F 1959 00:59:45 925
29 Lisa Broadest AIRE F 1975 01:00:06 921
30 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:00:18 919
31 Viv Macdonald DVO F 1952 01:01:13 909
32 Helen Powell BOK F 1954 01:01:14 909
33 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 01:01:17 909
34 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 01:02:41 894
35 Sally Rollo SOLWAY F 1952 01:03:10 889
36 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 01:03:19 887
37 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 01:03:26 887
38 Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 01:03:30 887
39 Jessica Parker WRE F 2000 01:03:49
40 Jane Feltbower OD F 1952 01:03:59 881
41 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 01:04:40 874
42 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:05:28 866
43 Kate Stephens SWOC F 1973 01:06:05 860
44 Julia Allinson WRE F 1975 01:08:24 835
45 Sue Parker BKO F 1960 01:08:46 832
46 Denise Mullins SARUM F 1951 01:09:32 824
47 Jennifer Beasant DEE F 1960 01:11:30 803
48 Claire Stamp WCH F 1980 01:12:24 794
49 Jane Breed HH F 1952 01:13:40 781
50 Hilary Eastley BL F 1955 01:14:13 776
51 Gill Stott NGOC F 1957 01:15:00 768
52 Pam Brown HALO F 1959 01:15:37 761
53 Jane Howsam WRE F 1951 01:19:36 721
54 Marian White HOC F 1960 01:21:00 707
55 Gail Parker SLOW F 1958 01:22:16 695
56 Toria Wimpenny DEVON F 1956 01:26:01 656
57 Barbara Ford HOC F 1955 01:27:03 645
58 Alison Cowe WAOC F 1972 01:28:54 626
59 Janet Biggs HAVOC F 1953 01:35:12 561
60 Juliet Raynsford HOC F 1974 01:37:00 543
61 Margaret Shaw EPOC F 1951 01:43:11 480
62 Elizabeth Bates OD F 1951 01:54:13 366
Showing results 1 - 62 of 62