Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Night Championships (UKOL), 27/02/2016

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Course 02 (M20,M35,M40) (length: 9.3km, climb: 190m, 32 controls)
Other courses: UKOL Course 01 (M21) | UKOL Course 03 (M18,M45,M50,W21) | UKOL Course 04 (M16,M55,M60,W20,W35,W40) | UKOL Course 05 (M65,W18,W45,W50) | UKOL Course 06 (M70,W16,W55,W60) | UKOL Course 07 (M75,W65,W70) | UKOL Course 08 (M80,M85,W75,W80,W85)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Hakon Raadal Bjorlo M 1996 01:03:35
2 Joe Woodley AIRE M 1996 01:10:26 1325
3 Paul Couldridge SLOW M 1974 01:14:36 1314
4 Alistair Masson EUOC M 1997 01:14:39 1314
5 Tom Davies SLOW M 1978 01:20:07 1296
6 Peter Tryner SYO M 1974 01:23:08 1286
7 Michael Adams SYO M 1996 01:27:01 1274
8 Geoffrey Ellis BOK M 1976 01:27:25 1271
9 Philip Vokes DEE M 1996 01:28:11 1269
10 Roger Goddard FVO M 1974 01:28:28 1268
11 Jeff Powell Davies BL M 1980 01:29:19 1266
12 Nathan Lawson OD M 1997 01:30:57 1261
13 Rowan Capper LOC M 1996 01:37:53 1238
14 David Alcock AIRE M 1976 01:38:57 1235
15 Mark Stodgell WCH M 1972 01:39:01 1235
16 Iain Stamp WCH M 1980 01:41:37 1225
17 Glen Richardson NOR M 1978 01:42:02 1224
18 Peter Suba WSX M 1974 01:43:44 1217
19 Emils Vainovskis COBOC M 1996 01:47:06 1205
20 Tommi Grover BOK M 1976 01:57:06 1172
21 Andis Ozols DVO M 1980 01:57:17 1172
22 Scott Johnson NGOC M 1978 01:58:20 1168
23 Francis Shillitoe NATO M 1974 02:06:16 1143
24 Tom McComiskie BAOC M 1977 02:07:19 1140
25 Paul Luttman SO M 1972 02:23:11 1086
26 Will Heap SO M 1973 02:23:21 1086
27 Alastair Dunlop CLYDE M 1973 02:24:07 1084
28 Neil Carter SUFFOC M 1977 02:28:58 1068
29 Anders Johansson NGOC M 1973 02:32:42 1056
- Jake Field SYO M 1996 01:06:15
- Laurence Johnson SROC M 1998 01:14:50
- Alistair Thornton LUOC M 1996 01:18:56
- Nicholas Jarvis SO M 1996 01:29:21
- Jon Marsden FVO M 1974 01:37:25
- Barnaby Warren NN M 1996 02:17:17
Showing results 1 - 35 of 35