Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Heat, 13/03/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at fvo.org.uk/events/2016/mar/13/compasssport-cup-and-trophy-scotland-heat/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Brown (length: 6.375km, climb: 380m, 19 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Blue Women | Blue Men | Green Women | Green Men | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 David Godfree FVO M 1974 00:44:23 1335
2 Freddie Carcas INT M 1999 00:47:29 1304
3 Roger Goddard FVO M 1974 00:47:45 1302
4 Joseph Wright EUOC M 2000 00:47:58 1300
5 Jason Inman FVO M 1970 00:48:44 1291
6 Ben Stansfield FVO M 1968 00:48:58 1289
7 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 00:49:41 1281
8 Mark Johnston FVO M 1972 00:50:42 1271
9 Patrick Walder CLYDE M 1970 00:51:30 1262
10 Barry Veitch RR M 1971 00:53:32 1241
11 Peter Meehan NWOC M 1997 00:54:46 1230
12 David Eades INT M 1967 00:55:51 1215
13 Alistair Hindle ESOC M 1972 00:56:51 1204
14 Paul Hammond FVO M 1976 00:58:45 1184
15 Patrick Bartlett INT M 1967 00:59:15 1180
16 Kenneth Milton CLYDE M 1969 01:00:12 1169
17 Matthew Smith FVO M 1967 01:00:35 1165
18 Max Carcas INT M 1968 01:01:38 1155
19 Walter Clark ESOC M 1976 01:02:15 1150
20 Clive Masson ESOC M 1968 01:03:17 1139
21 Tom Lines EUOC M 1999 01:03:31 1136
22 Edmund Rooney RR M 1961 01:03:47 1134
23 John McLuckie ECKO M 1975 01:04:54 1121
24 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 01:05:01 1120
25 Grant Carstairs TAY M 1954 01:08:14 1086
26 James Martin ESOC M 1970 01:09:12 1075
27 Stuart Graham SOLWAY M 1968 01:09:41 1071
28 Ian Rowland ELO M 1962 01:10:58 1058
29 Alastair Dunlop CLYDE M 1973 01:11:03 1057
30 Alistair Duguid TAY M 1975 01:14:54 1018
31 Ian Turner SOLWAY M 1947 01:15:19 1014
32 David Rawle BL M 1968 01:23:14 934
33 Andy Paterson CLYDE M 1967 01:23:32 930
- Ronald Nolan ESOC M 1967 00:47:55
- Jonathan Molloy FVO M 1968 01:11:49
Showing results 1 - 35 of 35