Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Heat, 13/03/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at fvo.org.uk/events/2016/mar/13/compasssport-cup-and-trophy-scotland-heat/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue Men (length: 5.625km, climb: 335m, 21 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Short Brown | Blue Women | Green Women | Green Men | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 John Tullie RR M 1957 00:44:45 1279
2 David Robertson CLYDE M 1964 00:45:23 1273
3 Steven Barrett BASOC M 1960 00:48:50 1241
4 Evgueni Chepelin GRAMP M 1961 00:49:05 1239
5 Robin Orr CLYDE M 1961 00:49:43 1234
6 Gary Longhurst FVO M 1959 00:50:37 1223
7 Robin Galloway INT M 1966 00:51:06 1218
8 Donald Petrie CLYDE M 1957 00:51:13 1217
9 Grahame Nicoll M 1958 00:52:26 1206
10 Robert Daly GRAMP M 1957 00:52:50 1201
11 Keith Brown ESOC M 1962 00:54:19 1187
12 Pete Lawrence GRAMP M 1963 00:56:50 1164
13 Davie Frame TAY M 1958 00:57:00 1162
14 Rupert Parkinson FVO M 1966 00:57:16 1160
15 Doug Flint FVO M 1965 00:59:06 1144
16 Bob Cherry AYROC M 1957 00:59:20 1142
17 Neil Kitching FVO M 1966 01:00:49 1129
18 Jon Shepherd INVOC M 1966 01:01:08 1125
19 Julian Hall ELO M 1964 01:01:30 1122
20 Trevor Hoey FVO M 1964 01:01:43 1120
21 Richard Oxlade ESOC M 1958 01:02:41 1111
22 Jim Mailer ECKO M 1966 01:03:38 1101
23 John Mason MAROC M 1964 01:03:41 1100
24 Keith Murray RR M 1963 01:04:47 1092
25 Derek Kennedy SOLWAY M 1964 01:04:51 1091
26 Kenneth Daly INT M 1962 01:04:53 1091
27 Amjad Khursheed RR M 1959 01:05:01 1090
28 Keith Roberts MAROC M 1959 01:05:33 1084
29 Iain McLeod GRAMP M 1960 01:06:07 1079
30 Ian Davidson CLYDE M 1957 01:07:52 1063
31 Terry Johnstone ESOC M 1966 01:08:10 1061
32 Trevor Ricketts MAROC M 1960 01:08:38 1057
33 Finlay Ross ESOC M 1966 01:11:37 1029
34 Andrew Armstrong RR M 1957 01:13:09 1016
35 Paul Frost BASOC M 1957 01:17:44 976
36 Ian Murgatroyd SOLWAY M 1962 01:17:53 974
37 David Bleazard ECKO M 1961 01:19:37 956
38 Mark Elder CLYDE M 1957 01:23:01 926
39 James Purves RR M 1957 01:23:54 919
40 Tom Todd INVOC M 1965 01:25:08 908
41 David Robertson ESOC M 1962 01:27:22 887
42 David Anderson TAY M 1966 01:29:50 864
43 Robert Neil FVO M 1957 01:35:36 809
44 Tim Harding ELO M 1963 01:38:18 786
45 Charles Weir BL M 1961 01:46:24 712
46 Mark Kassyk ESOC M 1957 01:47:56 697
47 Hugh Marwick INVOC M 1965 02:14:10 462
- Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 00:52:56
- Graeme Ackland INT M 1962 00:55:37
- Iain Mennie CLYDE M 1961 01:05:04
Showing results 1 - 50 of 50