Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (WRE & UKOL), 25/03/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at siresults.co.uk/2016/JK/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 10 (W40,W45) (length: 2km, climb: 30m, 16 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M18,M20,M21) | UKOL 2 (W18,W20,W21) | UKOL 3 (M35,M40) | UKOL 4 (M45) | UKOL 5 (M16)+M14 | UKOL 6 (M50) | UKOL 7 (M55,W35) | UKOL 8 (W16) +W14 | UKOL 9 (M60) | UKOL 11 (M65) | UKOL 12 (W50) | UKOL 13 (M70,W55,W60) | UKOL 14 (M75,M80,M85,M90,W65,W70,W75,W80,W85,W90) | 15 | 16

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Sarah Dunn MAROC F 1968 00:14:18 1206
2 Rachel Leathwood BOK F 1973 00:14:53 1186
3 Mary Ross INT F 1972 00:15:09 1178
4 Judith Austerberry NGOC F 1974 00:15:35 1162
5 Jenny Peel SYO F 1968 00:15:36 1162
6 Sally Calland RSOC F 1975 00:15:44 1157
7 Helen Marsden HH F 1976 00:15:45 1157
8 Ruth Ker CLARO F 1967 00:16:15 1141
9 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 00:16:15 1141
10 Hanne Lerche Raadal W 1971 00:16:15
11 Anne Straube OD F 1975 00:16:34 1131
12 Lucy Wiegand SYO F 1968 00:16:35 1131
13 Una May W 1971 00:17:05
14 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 00:17:07 1111
15 Sue Bett SN F 1967 00:17:11 1109
16 Fiona Forrest RR F 1974 00:17:17 1106
17 Sandra Simonsen W 1971 00:17:21
18 Heather Thomson ESOC F 1974 00:17:42 1091
19 Cath Williams WCH F 1973 00:17:48 1088
20 Elizabeth Barr MOR F 1967 00:17:48 1088
21 Melanie Hilton SLOW F 1975 00:17:50 1087
22 Ianka Evans POTOC F 1967 00:17:57 1082
23 Jenny Lightfoot SYO F 1970 00:18:04 1078
24 Freya Askham SMOC F 1974 00:18:06 1077
25 Lynne Thomas WCOC F 1970 00:18:19 1070
26 Anna Chapman SO F 1973 00:18:22 1068
27 Diane Jacks WRE F 1968 00:18:25 1066
28 Karen French WIM F 1967 00:18:27 1065
29 Natasha Conway AIRE F 1971 00:18:37 1060
30 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 00:18:42 1058
31 Julie Ferris-Worth BL F 1967 00:18:47 1055
32 Eileen Young W 1971 00:18:47
33 Annemieke Silk SWOC F 1967 00:18:49 1054
34 Rona Molloy FVO F 1968 00:18:56 1050
35 Louise Tonge BOK F 1969 00:19:07 1045
36 Brid Casey W 1976 00:19:09
37 Rachel Kirkland INT F 1971 00:19:18 1038
38 Eadaoin Morrish W 1971 00:19:31
39 Sheralee Bailey DFOK F 1970 00:19:37 1028
40 Katherine Hampshire NN F 1969 00:19:40 1025
41 Guro Harstad WAOC F 1972 00:19:57 1017
42 Jacquie Laird INVOC F 1972 00:20:02 1014
43 Diane Mitson POTOC F 1975 00:20:04 1013
44 Aud Ellen Brevik W 1971 00:20:05
45 Judith Bell ESOC F 1969 00:20:15 1007
46 Ann Roller W 1971 00:20:16
47 Sophie Brown AIRE F 1971 00:20:29 1000
48 Tanya Taylor LOG F 1970 00:20:31 999
49 Pauline Tryner SYO F 1972 00:20:34 997
50 Laurence Aughuet W 1971 00:20:38
51 Josie Stansfield FVO F 1969 00:20:42 993
52 Lesley Read CLOK F 1976 00:20:47 990
53 Claire Selby DVO F 1972 00:20:51 988
54 Karen Crawford BOK F 1969 00:20:56 985
55 Tone Karina Ingesen W 1971 00:21:08
56 Claudia Kehrle W 1971 00:21:25
57 Helen Ellis PFO F 1972 00:21:32 964
58 Gabriella Walsh MWOC F 1967 00:21:35 962
59 Nuala Callery W 1971 00:21:36
60 Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 00:21:39 960
61 Rebecca Jackson DEVON F 1975 00:21:41 959
62 Rachel Spoonley DEE F 1967 00:21:44 958
63 Bodil Kliem W 1971 00:21:47
64 Natsuko Cotter W 1971 00:21:48
65 Elaine Sutton DEE F 1967 00:21:53 952
66 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 00:22:13 941
67 Marie Gibbs AIRE F 1975 00:22:15 940
68 Sarah Watkins SROC F 1974 00:22:36 929
69 Sam Healy SBOC F 1973 00:22:46 922
70 Emily Pieters SYO F 1972 00:22:53 919
71 Jane Blackford BADO F 1969 00:22:57 917
72 Alison Hooper LOC F 1973 00:23:08 911
73 Karen Thompson HOC F 1968 00:23:11 909
74 Jemima Parker CLARO F 1968 00:23:23 903
75 Karen Howells RAFO F 1971 00:23:31 899
76 Jane Stagg BOK F 1971 00:23:50 888
77 Sharron Richardson WRE F 1972 00:23:54 886
78 Esther Gooch MAROC F 1973 00:23:56 885
79 Helen Martland EPOC F 1968 00:23:59 882
80 Carol Burnapp ECKO F 1967 00:24:02 881
81 Dawn Goddard FVO F 1967 00:24:07 877
82 Tanja Dalheimer W 1971 00:24:09
83 Vanessa Brierley WCOC F 1968 00:24:21 870
84 Gillian Hanson SMOC F 1967 00:24:45 856
85 Liz Cross TVOC F 1970 00:25:04 846
86 Deborah Whelan W 1971 00:25:15
87 Fiona O'Brien W 1971 00:25:43
88 Ellen Boomer W 1976 00:26:15
89 Julie Leitch SO F 1968 00:26:30 797
90 Gillian Bowers HH F 1971 00:26:32 796
91 Dawn Figg HH F 1969 00:27:12 775
92 Jeni Pim W 1976 00:27:16
93 Nicola Morris BOK F 1976 00:27:35 763
94 Heather Bayne HH F 1968 00:28:06 746
95 Sharon Bowes CLARO F 1969 00:28:14 740
96 Randi Aune W 1971 00:29:04
97 Julia Allinson WRE F 1975 00:29:13 708
98 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 00:29:14 707
99 Sue Garside WCH F 1976 00:29:54 684
100 Jane Petty ESOC F 1975 00:30:59 646
101 Susan Twissell INT F 1967 00:31:40 626
102 Jane Milne BOK F 1967 00:31:51 619
103 Jane Hunter WCOC F 1967 00:34:16 540
104 Kim Sanderson NATO F 1975 00:35:15 505
105 Alison Cowe WAOC F 1972 00:36:19 472
106 Helen Chan EBOR F 1975 00:36:53 454
107 Montse Teixido W 1976 00:36:56
- Carys Morgan SLOW F 1976 00:17:26
- Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 00:17:37
- Marie Claire Shankland FVO F 1967 00:19:36
- Camilla Darwin WAOC F 1969 00:21:44
- Alice Owen BOK F 1973 00:25:55
- Ann Mitchell SBOC F 1970 00:35:55
Showing results 1 - 113 of 113