Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (WRE & UKOL), 25/03/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at siresults.co.uk/2016/JK/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

16 (length: 1.5km, climb: 20m, 19 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M18,M20,M21) | UKOL 2 (W18,W20,W21) | UKOL 3 (M35,M40) | UKOL 4 (M45) | UKOL 5 (M16)+M14 | UKOL 6 (M50) | UKOL 7 (M55,W35) | UKOL 8 (W16) +W14 | UKOL 9 (M60) | UKOL 10 (W40,W45) | UKOL 11 (M65) | UKOL 12 (W50) | UKOL 13 (M70,W55,W60) | UKOL 14 (M75,M80,M85,M90,W65,W70,W75,W80,W85,W90) | 15

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Christian Egli M 1976 00:09:00
2 Mathew Averill M 00:09:11
3 Sam Jenner M 1995 00:09:40
4 Liz Atkin W 1976 00:10:19
5 Rob Atkin M 1976 00:10:25
6 James Langstraat M 1995 00:11:11
7 Alex Farnworth EBOR M 1997 00:11:31
8 Benedict Sanderson NATO M 2006 00:12:24
9 Freya Tryner SYO F 2007 00:13:23
10 Harry Bratcher-Howard WIM M 2007 00:13:28
11 Tereza Maria Rush BOK F 1979 00:13:36
12 Elspeth Jolly HALO F 2005 00:13:46
13 Astrid Lye Moum 00:14:01
14 Jake O'Donnell DVO M 2006 00:14:18
15 Esa Elonen M 1971 00:14:30
16 Daire O'Brien M 2006 00:14:35
17 Ella May Rush BOK F 2006 00:14:36
18 Keith Buchanan NGOC M 1961 00:14:42
19 Arthur Mitchell HOC M 2006 00:14:52
20 Anna Baines W 1995 00:15:05
21 Louise Kelly 00:15:10
22 Debbie Lamb SWOC F 1992 00:15:18
23 Erika Holden W 1995 00:15:30
24 Liz Lecky-Thompson W 1966 00:15:32
25 Kirsti Norsted 00:15:33
26 Johanne Norsted 00:16:00
27 Peter Errington HH M 1999 00:16:35
28 Elena Kippin 00:16:51
29 Liam Casey M 2006 00:16:53
30 Hugh Whelan M 2006 00:17:03
31 Elizabeth Elliott W 1995 00:17:15
32 Daisy Rennie WCOC F 2006 00:17:19
33 Kari Moum 00:17:35
34 Amanda Barrett NOR F 1979 00:18:05
35 Heather High SO F 2006 00:18:07
36 Monty Bratcher-Howard WIM M 2009 00:18:19
37 Jane Boyd NGOC F 1963 00:18:47
38 Lucy Hensman FVO F 2005 00:19:12
39 Ellie Middlemass 00:19:20
40 Isaac Hunter WCOC M 2007 00:19:30
41 Angela Cox W 1961 00:19:45
42 Hannah Mather LOG F 2006 00:19:48
43 Kajsa Harstad WAOC F 2007 00:20:09
44 Jack Beavers M 00:20:21
45 Oisin May M 2006 00:20:22
46 Ian Cowe 00:20:38
47 Charlotte Slade W 2006 00:20:50
48 Tommy Rollins M 2006 00:20:51
49 Craig Thompson HOC M 2009 00:20:58
50 Megan Brown ESOC F 2008 00:21:00
51 Ryan Carter SUFFOC M 2008 00:21:08
52 Oscar Sanderson NATO M 2008 00:21:49
53 Owen John Baxendale LOC M 2003 00:21:49
54 Marion Bond SAX F 1964 00:22:43
55 Theo Steventon-Barnes SUFFOC M 2006 00:22:55
56 Alida Minty LOK F 2006 00:22:58
57 Anna Monus DEE F 1985 00:24:00
58 Isabelle Tonge BOK F 2009 00:24:00
59 Ed Atkin M 2002 00:24:21
60 Daniel Walker TVOC M 2009 00:24:57
61 Daragh Young M 2006 00:25:03
62 Cian Wickham M 2006 00:25:08
63 Freddie Walker M 2006 00:25:19
64 Aileen Hargreaves SO F 1952 00:25:26
65 Rona Laird INVOC F 2008 00:26:02
66 Lulu Ashberry 00:28:40
67 Eimear Casey W 2006 00:28:56
68 Katie Hensman FVO F 2007 00:28:56
69 Isabel Minty LOK F 2003 00:30:01
70 Yolanda Hampshire Wright NN F 2007 00:30:02
71 Maria Gaines W 2009 00:30:34
72 George Rennie WCOC M 2008 00:30:37
73 Alice Pieters SYO F 2009 00:33:10
74 Isabel Gaines BL F 2006 00:38:37
- Thomas James M 1995 00:13:00
- Robbie Lightfoot SYO M 2008 00:14:14
- Niamh Callery W 2006 00:26:59
- Imogen Kane W 2006 00:31:22
- Hebe Darwin WAOC F 2007 00:31:37
Showing results 1 - 79 of 79