Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (WRE & UKOL), 25/03/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at siresults.co.uk/2016/JK/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 2 (W18,W20,W21) (length: 2.8km, climb: 45m, 21 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M18,M20,M21) | UKOL 3 (M35,M40) | UKOL 4 (M45) | UKOL 5 (M16)+M14 | UKOL 6 (M50) | UKOL 7 (M55,W35) | UKOL 8 (W16) +W14 | UKOL 9 (M60) | UKOL 10 (W40,W45) | UKOL 11 (M65) | UKOL 12 (W50) | UKOL 13 (M70,W55,W60) | UKOL 14 (M75,M80,M85,M90,W65,W70,W75,W80,W85,W90) | 15 | 16

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Charlotte Ward HALO F 1992 00:16:35 1291
2 Lizzie Ingham W 1995 00:16:53
3 Alice Leake AIRE F 1991 00:17:04 1279
4 Jo Shepherd INVOC F 1992 00:17:24 1272
5 Fanni Gyurko FVO F 1987 00:17:29 1270
6 Kirstin Maxwell RR F 1992 00:18:01 1257
7 Tilda Johansson W 1996 00:18:02
8 Niamh O'Boyle W 1995 00:18:12
9 Julie Emmerson OD F 1996 00:18:13 1253
10 Beth Hanson EUOC F 1996 00:18:21 1249
11 Sarah Jones ESOC F 1996 00:18:24 1248
12 Rona Lindsay ESOC F 1994 00:18:25 1247
13 Ruth Holmes SN F 1987 00:18:31 1245
14 Emilie,Westli Andersen W 1995 00:18:32
15 Jennifer Ricketts EUOC F 1997 00:18:47 1238
16 Jessica Halliday BASOC F 1987 00:18:49 1237
17 Sarah Rollins SN F 1976 00:18:50 1237
18 Anwen Darlington FVO F 1990 00:18:57 1235
19 Katie Reynolds SBOC F 1994 00:18:58 1235
20 Alice Rigby CLOK F 1997 00:19:02 1234
21 Hannah Cox LEI F 1997 00:19:05 1232
22 Rose Schorah NOC F 1987 00:19:12 1230
23 Fay Walsh EUOC F 1997 00:19:19 1227
24 Laura Goy SYO F 1983 00:19:20 1227
25 Louise Oram W 1995 00:19:25
26 Rebecca Harding RR F 1991 00:19:32 1219
27 Katrin Harding SLOW F 1993 00:19:40 1215
28 Helen Ockenden CUOC F 1997 00:19:45 1214
29 Kristin Löfgren W 1995 00:19:48
30 Lucy Butt SARUM F 1994 00:19:53 1211
31 Dorte Narum W 1996 00:20:12
32 Hannah Cleary-Hughes LOC F 1997 00:20:13 1201
33 Kirsten Strain AROS F 1986 00:20:15 1200
34 Anya Crocker SOC F 1985 00:20:16 1200
35 Fiona Bunn TVOC F 1999 00:20:19 1199
36 Laura King EUOC F 1999 00:20:25 1197
37 Beata Falk W 1995 00:20:27
38 Cecilie Andersen BOK F 1997 00:20:28 1196
39 Pippa Dakin SYO F 1998 00:20:44 1189
40 Helen Winskill WCOC F 1974 00:20:54 1185
41 Roisin Long W 1996 00:20:56
42 Katie Wright LOC F 1996 00:21:13 1178
43 Rikke Ingesen W 1998 00:21:18
44 Lucy Haines EUOC F 1999 00:21:21 1174
45 Valerie Suter SLOW F 1976 00:21:23 1173
46 Olivia Baxter LVO F 1990 00:21:32 1170
47 Ella Gilbert NOR F 1998 00:21:48 1163
48 Krystal Neumann W 1995 00:21:53
49 Louise Markstedt EBOR F 1991 00:21:58 1159
50 Carrie Beadle LOC F 1994 00:22:00 1158
51 Helena Markstedt W 1995 00:22:05
52 Madara Brice W 1996 00:22:05
53 Emer Perkins W 1998 00:22:16
54 Chloe Potter BOK F 1998 00:22:20 1152
55 Hazel Wright MAROC F 1990 00:22:26 1150
56 Sigrid Bjørgen W 1996 00:22:26
57 Emily Lockley WCH F 1990 00:22:31 1148
58 Jessica Orr CLYDE F 1991 00:22:46 1141
59 Anne Edwards TVOC F 1989 00:22:46 1141
60 Rachel Mercer SELOC F 1986 00:22:50 1140
61 Lindsay Robertson EUOC F 1999 00:22:55 1138
62 Isla Simmons ESOC F 1992 00:23:11 1132
63 Aislinn Austin-Kendall EBOR F 1982 00:23:12 1132
64 Abigail Mason MAROC F 1999 00:23:13 1131
65 Emily Brown BL F 1999 00:23:21 1127
66 Clare Stansfield FVO F 1999 00:23:21 1127
67 Jo Stevenson ESOC F 1978 00:23:25 1126
68 Alice Fellbaum LOC F 1993 00:23:35 1121
69 Lovisa Falk W 1995 00:23:37
70 Aoife McCavana W 1996 00:23:47
71 Kathryn Barr MOR F 1999 00:23:48 1116
72 Elen Norris ERYRI F 1999 00:23:48 1116
73 Bryony Crickmore SO F 1990 00:23:50 1116
74 Ellen,Marie Ariansen W 1998 00:23:51
75 Carolyn Hindle FVO F 1996 00:23:56 1112
76 Helen Miller EBOR F 1990 00:24:01 1111
77 Harriet Lawson OD F 1995 00:24:03 1110
78 Natalie Beadle LOC F 1996 00:24:11 1107
79 Malin Widén W 1995 00:24:17
80 Kirsty Coombs MAROC F 1992 00:24:29 1098
81 Aine McCann LVO F 1993 00:24:46 1092
82 Hannah Goldswain PFO F 1998 00:24:48 1091
83 Roanne Lilley ECKO F 1999 00:24:51 1090
84 Helen Hanstock BOK F 1989 00:24:53 1089
85 Amy Hulley SO F 1991 00:24:54 1089
86 Rebecca Rooke SROC F 1987 00:25:03 1086
87 Ina Charlotte Moe W 1995 00:25:06
88 Katrina Hemingway WCOC F 1996 00:25:08 1083
89 Louise Adams EUOC F 1998 00:25:10 1082
90 Eleonore Robinson W 1996 00:25:15
91 Laura Hindle FVO F 1998 00:25:26 1076
92 Rachel Emmerson OD F 1996 00:25:49 1066
93 Mary Fleming W 1995 00:25:54
94 Katie Blackford BADO F 1997 00:25:55 1064
95 Frances Wright MAROC F 1995 00:26:01 1062
96 Clíona McCullough W 1995 00:26:13
97 Eibhlin Largey FERMO F 1993 00:26:24 1053
98 daisy fletcher-cooney LOC F 1999 00:26:42 1047
99 Ingvild C. Fleisje W 1998 00:26:42
100 Karoline Aune W 1998 00:26:59
101 Jenny Williamson ERYRI F 1983 00:27:17 1033
102 Cara McMurtrie MAROC F 1996 00:27:24 1030
103 Jess Nixon AIRE F 1985 00:27:33 1027
104 Aini Vuorinen W 1995 00:27:35
105 Siiri Siikarla W 1998 00:27:39
106 Abigail Bateman SN F 1998 00:28:05 1014
107 Louise Klingstedt W 1995 00:28:20
108 Kerria Rowan SO F 1994 00:28:23 1007
109 Megan Ricketts MAROC F 1999 00:28:31 1004
110 Marielle Larsson W 1995 00:28:38
111 Lucy Fleming W 1996 00:29:03
112 Miranda Leaf DRONGO F 1995 00:29:27 983
113 Annie Ockenden SROC F 1998 00:29:28 982
114 Laura Pukite W 1996 00:29:32
115 Méabh Perkins W 1998 00:29:40
116 Helen Pruzina LVO F 1995 00:30:04 969
117 Jenny Green SBOC F 1993 00:30:18 962
118 Sofie Andersen BOK F 1999 00:30:30 957
119 Lizzie Browne LOC F 1986 00:30:33 956
120 Eadaoin McCavana W 1998 00:30:42
121 Emily Thomas MWOC F 1999 00:30:44 952
122 Sophie Roberts SROC F 1997 00:34:18 866
123 Maria Schmiterlöw W 1995 00:38:31
124 Evine,Westli Andersen W 1996 00:48:11
125 Holly Hughes WCH F 1999 00:49:24 506
- Frances Brown FVO F 1995 00:15:45
- Emma Wilson EUOC F 1999 00:18:46
- Caoimhe O' Boyle W 1996 00:21:01
- Linn Bränneby W 1995 00:22:24
- Gemma Cairns-Smith WCH F 1998 00:35:38
Showing results 1 - 130 of 130