Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (WRE & UKOL), 25/03/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at siresults.co.uk/2016/JK/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 3 (M35,M40) (length: 2.7km, climb: 45m, 24 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M18,M20,M21) | UKOL 2 (W18,W20,W21) | UKOL 4 (M45) | UKOL 5 (M16)+M14 | UKOL 6 (M50) | UKOL 7 (M55,W35) | UKOL 8 (W16) +W14 | UKOL 9 (M60) | UKOL 10 (W40,W45) | UKOL 11 (M65) | UKOL 12 (W50) | UKOL 13 (M70,W55,W60) | UKOL 14 (M75,M80,M85,M90,W65,W70,W75,W80,W85,W90) | 15 | 16

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Will Hensman FVO M 1979 00:17:04 1311
2 Geoffrey Ellis BOK M 1976 00:17:18 1305
3 Glen Richardson NOR M 1978 00:17:28 1300
4 Paul Pickering WIM M 1985 00:17:59 1284
5 Tim Patterson AIRE M 1981 00:18:00 1284
6 James Williams EPOC M 1978 00:18:05 1280
7 Paul Couldridge SLOW M 1974 00:18:29 1269
8 David Alcock AIRE M 1976 00:18:32 1268
9 Roger Goddard FVO M 1974 00:19:04 1251
10 Matt Driver SELOC M 1985 00:19:23 1241
11 Daniel Gardner TVOC M 1993 00:19:30 1237
12 Peter Suba WSX M 1974 00:19:54 1227
13 Christopher MacKenzie CLOK M 1993 00:20:07 1218
14 Joe Taunton NOC M 1987 00:20:20 1211
15 Andrew Ward DEE M 1990 00:20:21 1210
16 Peter Tryner SYO M 1974 00:20:22 1210
17 Alistair Hindle ESOC M 1972 00:20:23 1209
18 Jack Cooper AIRE M 1984 00:20:30 1205
19 Ian Elder TVOC M 1984 00:20:31 1204
20 Phil Winskill WCOC M 1978 00:20:36 1201
21 Oliver O'Brien SLOW M 1980 00:20:38 1200
22 Will Heap SO M 1973 00:21:05 1186
23 Robert Gatenby AIRE M 1978 00:21:15 1182
24 Neil Rosewell SUFFOC M 1977 00:21:15 1182
25 Robert Normanton DEE M 1990 00:21:26 1175
26 Drew Tivendale MAROC M 1973 00:21:39 1169
27 Craig Chapman MAROC M 1972 00:21:40 1169
28 Joseph Hobbs DRONGO M 1990 00:21:41 1168
29 David Modig M 1995 00:21:48
30 David Thomas SAX M 1995 00:21:49 1163
31 Francis Shillitoe NATO M 1974 00:21:56 1160
32 Killian Brennan M 1976 00:22:00
33 Tom O'Boyle WCH M 1989 00:22:01 1158
34 Tomas Albinsson M 1976 00:22:01
35 Chris Lambert SYO M 1991 00:22:06 1156
36 Ian Griffiths AIRE M 1976 00:22:09 1155
37 James Errington HH M 1997 00:22:16 1152
38 Doug Stimson NWO M 1982 00:22:20 1150
39 Dinis Costa LOK M 1981 00:22:20 1150
40 Mehmet Karatay BASOC M 1983 00:22:22 1149
41 Nick Marett SN M 1979 00:22:29 1145
42 Robert Stein WCOC M 1986 00:22:29 1145
43 Adam Poole RAFO M 1989 00:22:29 1145
44 Davy Ker CLARO M 1995 00:22:35 1142
45 Brian Cowe WAOC M 1976 00:22:41 1139
46 Sam Yates LOC M 1999 00:22:42 1138
47 Paul Todd LOK M 1975 00:22:51 1134
48 Alex Harris GO M 1976 00:22:51 1134
49 Scott Bailey BOK M 1972 00:22:53 1133
50 Mark Stodgell WCH M 1972 00:22:54 1133
51 Matthew Leathwood BOK M 1974 00:23:06 1126
52 Paul Luttman SO M 1972 00:23:07 1126
53 Toby Cooper M 1981 00:23:09
54 Benjamin Brooker SO M 1979 00:23:12 1122
55 Jake Hanson INVOC M 1990 00:23:13 1122
56 Graham Parkes HH M 1989 00:23:14 1121
57 Tom McComiskie BAOC M 1977 00:23:14 1121
58 Tommi Grover BOK M 1976 00:23:18 1119
59 Edwyn Oliver-evans CLARO M 1995 00:23:19 1119
60 David Maliphant LOC M 1992 00:23:22 1117
61 Bradley Dickerson AIRE M 1989 00:23:26 1116
62 Graeme Ross INT M 1973 00:23:30 1113
63 Steve Read RSOC M 1975 00:23:35 1110
64 Ian Marsden HH M 1976 00:23:38 1109
65 Ian Hargreaves SOS M 1976 00:23:42 1107
66 Richard Dixon RSOC M 1987 00:23:54 1100
67 Cameron Davies BOK M 1995 00:23:55 1100
68 Derek Allison LOC M 1999 00:23:56 1098
69 David Dunn RSOC M 1978 00:23:58 1097
70 Simon Webb WCH M 1974 00:24:04 1095
71 Timothy Hunter LUOC M 1996 00:24:06 1095
72 Matt Hollingsworth BAOC M 1987 00:24:11 1091
73 Bryan Greener EBOR M 1972 00:24:15 1089
74 Thor Find Andersen M 1998 00:24:22
75 Barnaby Warren NN M 1996 00:24:25 1085
76 Robert Atkins HOC M 1980 00:24:31 1081
77 Andrew Ward LEI M 1988 00:24:32 1080
78 Rowan Lee CUOC M 1997 00:24:34 1079
79 Duncan Leeson HOC M 1991 00:24:36 1078
80 Matthew Tinker EPOC M 1979 00:24:41 1076
81 Neil Carter SUFFOC M 1977 00:24:45 1074
82 Mark Mon-Williams AIRE M 1965 00:24:47 1072
83 David Dorling DFOK M 1972 00:24:54 1069
84 Will Drewe AIRE M 1981 00:25:17 1058
85 Adam Osborne M 1976 00:25:17
86 Gabor Monus DEE M 1983 00:25:19 1057
87 James Turton SROC M 1995 00:25:33 1050
88 Rhys Manning SWOC M 1982 00:25:35 1050
89 Alistair Ross WCH M 1987 00:25:36 1049
90 Ben Finch FVO M 1976 00:25:37 1049
91 Bobby Smyth NWOC M 1972 00:25:41 1047
92 Roderick Mansel SUFFOC M 1997 00:25:45 1045
93 Paul Wilson HH M 1977 00:25:52 1041
94 Neville Baker TVOC M 1953 00:26:01 1036
95 Dan Atkins SOC M 1994 00:26:23 1025
96 Jamie Morgan SOC M 1998 00:26:24 1024
97 Stuart Hanstock BOK M 1994 00:26:35 1019
98 Thomas Lewis WRE M 1985 00:26:45 1014
99 Robert Rose HOC M 1980 00:27:05 1005
100 Martin Young MAROC M 1990 00:27:17 999
101 Guy Ross OD M 1995 00:27:30 993
102 Carlos Salvador M 1981 00:27:31
103 Kevin Francis EBOR M 1982 00:27:34 991
104 Niall Allen DEE M 1996 00:27:37 990
105 Mick Hill BOF M 1975 00:27:38 989
106 Stephen Clark SELOC M 1979 00:27:49 983
107 Kelvin Dawson WCH M 1974 00:27:51 982
108 Chris Heaton LEI M 1980 00:27:56 979
109 David Chandler OD M 1990 00:28:04 975
110 Ben Flippance OD M 1977 00:28:06 974
111 Patrick Baxter LVO M 1988 00:28:07 974
112 Ewan Darlington DEE M 1999 00:28:27 963
113 Erik Jonsson M 1976 00:28:33
114 Alex Bloom LOC M 2009 00:28:38
115 Richard McGinn AIRE M 1979 00:29:07 942
116 Sam Avis AIRE M 1996 00:29:37 927
117 Kieran Marsh SO M 1997 00:29:52 920
118 Yordan Kolev SLOW M 1987 00:29:57 918
119 James Avis AIRE M 1995 00:30:53 890
120 Alex Robinson DEE M 1998 00:31:02 886
121 Daniel Calvert BOF M 1996 00:31:06 883
122 Fredrik Danielsen M 1995 00:31:27
123 Fergus Barker FVO M 1998 00:31:41 864
124 Danny Chan HALO M 1974 00:31:58 856
125 Daniel Figg EBOR M 1998 00:32:18 847
126 Ari Hodgson SHUOC M 1996 00:32:34 839
127 Samuel Taylor AIRE M 1985 00:32:50 832
128 Richard Whitaker SAX M 1952 00:32:53 830
129 David Pal WRE M 1966 00:33:00 827
130 Hamish Weir MOR M 1999 00:33:12 818
131 Andis Ozols DVO M 1980 00:33:42 803
132 Andrew Selby DVO M 1975 00:35:34 747
133 Gwilym James SMOC M 1992 00:35:36 747
134 Kaji Limbu EBOR M 1985 00:36:32 718
135 Luke Turner LOC M 1999 00:37:13 697
136 Brendan Healy SBOC M 1972 00:37:23 692
137 Sailen Thapa Magar BAOC M 1985 00:39:04 640
138 Neil McMillan ELO M 1985 00:40:57 584
139 Jagatram Rai BOF M 1981 00:42:57 524
140 Phillip White LOC M 1972 00:43:31 505
141 Aled Skym MWOC M 1997 00:47:35 380
142 Sanjaya Gurung BAOC M 1993 00:48:36 350
143 Pranaya Rai BOF M 1983 00:50:01 309
144 Raja Subba Limbu BAOC M 1990 00:51:58 250
145 Daniel Hartmann SYO M 1989 00:54:19 177
146 Ty Solomon CLYDE M 1979 00:55:23 144
147 Min Bahadur Thapa Magar BAOC M 1992 01:09:28 -3
- Michael Rose RSOC M 1985 00:19:58
- Robert Hornby MOR M 1996 00:23:03
- Liam Marsh SO M 1998 00:23:47
- Lee Beavers AIRE M 1979 00:24:18
- Andrew Turner M 1998 00:24:26
- Richard Jackson DEVON M 1977 00:27:11
- John Hunter CLOK M 1999 00:30:03
- Hum Bahadur Gurung BAOC M 1993 00:38:00
- Vivake Gurung BAOC M 1992 00:44:32
Showing results 1 - 156 of 156