Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (WRE & UKOL), 25/03/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at siresults.co.uk/2016/JK/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 4 (M45) (length: 2.5km, climb: 55m, 20 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M18,M20,M21) | UKOL 2 (W18,W20,W21) | UKOL 3 (M35,M40) | UKOL 5 (M16)+M14 | UKOL 6 (M50) | UKOL 7 (M55,W35) | UKOL 8 (W16) +W14 | UKOL 9 (M60) | UKOL 10 (W40,W45) | UKOL 11 (M65) | UKOL 12 (W50) | UKOL 13 (M70,W55,W60) | UKOL 14 (M75,M80,M85,M90,W65,W70,W75,W80,W85,W90) | 15 | 16

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 James Logue EPOC M 1968 00:16:39 1307
2 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:17:02 1296
3 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 00:17:03 1296
4 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 00:17:10 1292
5 Ben Stansfield FVO M 1968 00:17:42 1276
6 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M 1967 00:17:43 1275
7 Eric Roller M 1971 00:17:49
8 Angus Tyner M 1971 00:17:59
9 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 00:18:05 1264
10 Kjetil Bjørlo M 1971 00:18:13
11 Alun Powell AIRE M 1969 00:18:25 1255
12 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 00:18:36 1249
13 Nigel Wright NN M 1971 00:18:48 1242
14 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 00:18:54 1239
15 Laurence Townley SN M 1971 00:19:05 1235
16 Niklas Bratt M 1971 00:19:15
17 Andrew Monro NGOC M 1969 00:19:23 1227
18 Andy Thorpe EPOC M 1969 00:19:47 1212
19 Nick Howlett LOC M 1967 00:19:47 1212
20 Robin Bishop TVOC M 1967 00:19:48 1211
21 Darrell High SO M 1968 00:19:50 1210
22 Brendan O'Brien M 1971 00:19:56
23 Andrew Windrum EBOR M 1971 00:19:57 1206
24 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 00:19:57 1206
25 Matt White LEI M 1967 00:19:57 1206
26 Jason Howell HOC M 1969 00:20:08 1200
27 Ifor Powell BOK M 1968 00:20:10 1199
28 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 00:20:27 1191
29 Simon Hunter WCOC M 1968 00:20:28 1191
30 Tony Udris SYO M 1969 00:20:42 1183
31 Andrew Campbell MOR M 1967 00:20:45 1182
32 Max Carcas INT M 1968 00:20:48 1180
33 Patrick Bartlett INT M 1967 00:20:58 1175
34 Jamie Rennie WCOC M 1970 00:21:04 1172
35 Calvin Routledge BAOC M 1968 00:21:22 1163
36 Adrian Parker CLARO M 1969 00:21:25 1161
37 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 00:21:28 1160
38 Alan Elwood LVO M 1970 00:21:37 1157
39 Stephen Borrill WAOC M 1971 00:21:43 1154
40 Iain Smith-Ward LOC M 1968 00:21:49 1151
41 Craig Blackford BADO M 1968 00:21:57 1147
42 John Casey M 1971 00:22:10
43 Graeme Addison CLOK M 1967 00:22:15 1138
44 Espen Wigaard M 1971 00:22:31
45 Nicolai Kliem M 1971 00:22:33
46 Ross Lilley ECKO M 1968 00:22:34 1129
47 Julian Pieters SYO M 1971 00:22:34 1129
48 Allan Williams WCH M 1969 00:22:37 1127
49 Andy Paterson CLYDE M 1967 00:23:05 1112
50 Richard Robinson M 1971 00:23:18
51 Claus Norsted M 1971 00:23:25
52 Tim Wiegand SYO M 1967 00:23:36 1095
53 Paul Martin SN M 1967 00:23:43 1092
54 Chris Littler SYO M 1968 00:23:44 1092
55 Keith Lowthian NOC M 1969 00:23:55 1086
56 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 00:24:16 1076
57 Mike Garvin SLOW M 1970 00:24:22 1072
58 Tony Cotter M 1971 00:24:33
59 Paul Beresford HALO M 1970 00:24:37 1065
60 Hugh Potter NATO M 1967 00:24:38 1065
61 Iain Tebbutt DRONGO M 1967 00:24:51 1058
62 Andrew McMurtrie MAROC M 1968 00:24:53 1058
63 Gudmund Jenssen M 1971 00:24:56
64 Paul Gaines BL M 1971 00:25:07 1051
65 Charles Gook BADO M 1967 00:25:09 1050
66 Mark Wood ESOC M 1968 00:25:15 1047
67 Allan McCall NGOC M 1967 00:25:18 1046
68 Andrew Elliott SUFFOC M 1971 00:25:18 1046
69 Stefan Hess M 1971 00:25:20
70 Steven Breeze WCOC M 1971 00:25:26 1042
71 Thomas Callery M 1971 00:25:33
72 Peter Langmaid HOC M 1968 00:25:35 1037
73 Steve Chafer LEI M 1967 00:25:37 1036
74 Steve Parker WRE M 1970 00:26:00 1024
75 Jonathan Molloy FVO M 1968 00:26:18 1016
76 Jon Bones TVOC M 1971 00:26:25 1013
77 Daniel Roth OD M 1971 00:26:40 1006
78 John Clarke SUFFOC M 1968 00:26:41 1005
79 Iain Phillips LEI M 1967 00:26:47 1003
80 Graham Martindale M 1971 00:26:54
81 David Frampton HH M 1970 00:27:03 995
82 Ronald Nolan ESOC M 1967 00:27:54 970
83 Liam Chapple OD M 1967 00:28:18 957
84 Rob Smart OD M 1968 00:28:26 954
85 Andy Barker-Pilsworth RAFO M 1970 00:28:33 949
86 Charlie Elliot SYO M 1971 00:28:38 946
87 Chris Hasler QO M 1967 00:29:11 931
88 Matthias Kalle Dalheimer M 1971 00:29:50
89 Andrew Macpherson CLYDE M 1967 00:29:57 908
90 David Harrison EPOC M 1971 00:30:25 895
91 Bård Moum M 1971 00:31:35
92 Kevin Barber LEI M 1970 00:31:57 849
93 mark hewson CLARO M 1967 00:32:18 839
94 Adrian Griffiths WRE M 1968 00:32:23 837
95 James Morris BOK M 1970 00:33:22 804
96 Andrew Houlden HALO M 1970 00:33:38 797
97 Nigel Pim M 1971 00:33:51
98 Richard Jonathan Denby NOR M 1968 00:35:41 738
99 William Neville SO M 1967 00:39:40 619
100 Henrik Aune M 1971 00:44:32
- Niklas Samuelsson M 1971 00:13:45
- Liam Corner MDOC M 1970 00:18:21
- Declan McGrellis LVO M 1971 00:19:31
- Brendan Anglim CLOK M 1971 00:19:49
- Brendan Bolland WAROC M 1968 00:19:49
- James Buck SARUM M 1969 00:23:15
- Darren Baker DEE M 1967 00:25:07
Showing results 1 - 107 of 107