Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (WRE & UKOL), 25/03/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at siresults.co.uk/2016/JK/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 9 (M60) (length: 2.1km, climb: 45m, 17 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M18,M20,M21) | UKOL 2 (W18,W20,W21) | UKOL 3 (M35,M40) | UKOL 4 (M45) | UKOL 5 (M16)+M14 | UKOL 6 (M50) | UKOL 7 (M55,W35) | UKOL 8 (W16) +W14 | UKOL 10 (W40,W45) | UKOL 11 (M65) | UKOL 12 (W50) | UKOL 13 (M70,W55,W60) | UKOL 14 (M75,M80,M85,M90,W65,W70,W75,W80,W85,W90) | 15 | 16

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 00:14:14 1221
2 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:14:57 1196
3 Gavin Clegg WSX M 1955 00:14:58 1196
4 Jo Pickering WIM F 1988 00:15:04 1193
5 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 00:15:07 1192
6 Cerys Manning MDOC F 1986 00:15:08 1191
7 Paul Street SLOW M 1954 00:15:12 1188
8 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:15:12 1188
9 Peter Jones SN M 1956 00:15:27 1181
10 Gemma Karatay BASOC F 1982 00:15:27 1181
11 Annabel Pickering WIM F 1987 00:15:31 1179
12 Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 00:15:32 1178
13 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 00:15:46 1170
14 Kevin Lomas NOC M 1956 00:15:49 1169
15 Rob Parkinson MOR M 1956 00:15:56 1165
16 Bill Hanley SYO M 1953 00:16:02 1161
17 James Crawford GO M 1955 00:16:18 1154
18 Peter Jones AIRE M 1956 00:16:23 1152
19 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 00:16:30 1148
20 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 00:16:31 1148
21 Are Eriksen M 1956 00:16:33
22 Elspeth Ingleby SELOC F 1986 00:16:49 1138
23 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 00:16:56 1134
24 Dave Kingham TVOC M 1956 00:16:57 1134
25 Sarah Righetti TVOC F 1991 00:17:06 1129
26 Eddie Harwood MOR M 1952 00:17:17 1122
27 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 00:17:26 1117
28 Mike Snell ERYRI M 1956 00:17:28 1116
29 Neil Harvatt HALO M 1956 00:17:32 1115
30 Charlotte Daniel BOK F 1982 00:17:32 1115
31 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 00:17:39 1110
32 Nicola Elder TVOC F 1984 00:17:42 1109
33 Nikoline Andersen W 1995 00:17:45
34 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 00:17:48 1106
35 Chris Moncaster KERNO M 1954 00:17:54 1102
36 Howard Sawyer AIRE M 1954 00:17:55 1101
37 Alan Halliday MOR M 1954 00:17:55 1101
38 Steve Ingleby DEE M 1953 00:18:01 1097
39 Rosie Getliff MAROC F 1998 00:18:05 1095
40 Leif Sigurd Thingsrud M 1956 00:18:08
41 Amy Brown EBOR F 1989 00:18:10 1094
42 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 00:18:11 1092
43 Derek Fryer LOC M 1954 00:18:12 1092
44 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:18:19 1088
45 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 00:18:20 1088
46 Fiona Tam SLOW F 1989 00:18:21 1087
47 Charles Daniel BOK M 1956 00:18:33 1080
48 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 00:18:34 1080
49 Alison Ingleby AIRE F 1983 00:18:41 1076
50 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 00:18:45 1074
51 John McCullough M 1956 00:18:49
52 Gila Poltéra M 1956 00:18:51
53 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:18:59 1066
54 Hanna Tuomisto SLOW F 1982 00:19:03 1064
55 Emily Blackford BADO F 1995 00:19:19 1056
56 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 00:19:21 1055
57 Shona Masson MV F 1995 00:19:21 1055
58 Henry Morgan POTOC M 1954 00:19:22 1055
59 Megan Harrison EPOC F 1999 00:19:24 1054
60 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 00:19:28 1052
61 Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 00:19:31 1050
62 Helen Bowes BOF F 1999 00:19:31 1050
63 Vicky Bailey EBOR F 1991 00:19:45 1043
64 Johanna Michl W 1995 00:19:55
65 Shona Simmons BOK F 1994 00:19:57 1036
66 Barry Olds KERNO M 1953 00:20:10 1030
67 john williams MDOC M 1952 00:20:10 1030
68 Eamon Staunton WIM M 1956 00:20:12 1029
69 Helen Bickle WAOC F 1982 00:20:15 1028
70 Lucy Bailey SOC F 1983 00:20:22 1023
71 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 00:20:27 1021
72 Eloise Wright CLOK F 1996 00:20:31 1019
73 JOHN BIRTWISTLE CLARO M 1956 00:20:34 1017
74 Adrian Taylor DEVON M 1955 00:20:39 1015
75 Jessica Milne BOK F 1992 00:20:56 1006
76 Fred Miller NATO M 1951 00:21:06 1001
77 Alison Fryer MDOC F 1991 00:21:11 999
78 Evelyn Elmes DEE F 1998 00:21:12 998
79 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 00:21:14 997
80 David Armstrong AIRE M 1955 00:21:14 997
81 Andrew Cox M 1956 00:21:15
82 Elin Krogstad Speake W 1995 00:21:16
83 Laura Parkes HH F 1992 00:21:20 994
84 Delyth Darlington ERYRI F 1993 00:21:22 993
85 Hiu Yan Aurora Leung W 1995 00:21:26
86 Dave Chapman SN M 1953 00:21:51 977
87 Joanna Smith SYO F 1998 00:22:02 972
88 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 00:22:09 969
89 Josefin Bovellan W 1998 00:22:09
90 Kevin Pickering WIM M 1953 00:22:10 967
91 Anna Lundkvist W 1995 00:22:11
92 Magne Vollen M 1956 00:22:12
93 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 00:22:23 960
94 Selwyn Wright LOC M 1955 00:22:32 955
95 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M 1954 00:22:36 954
96 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 00:22:39 952
97 Elin Lundkvist W 1995 00:22:49
98 Charlie Woodward AYROC M 1954 00:23:17 931
99 Holly Avis BOF F 1999 00:23:22 929
100 Philip Craven DFOK M 1954 00:23:28 925
101 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 00:23:30 924
102 Stephen Eastley BL M 1954 00:23:43 917
103 Mike Kay MWOC M 1953 00:23:45 916
104 Rosemary Hartmann SYO F 1992 00:23:46 916
105 Andrea Jonsson W 1976 00:23:54
106 Rachael Harrison SUFFOC F 1996 00:24:08 905
107 Kitty Jones F 1996 00:24:20 899
108 Nicola Johnson BOK F 1989 00:24:23 897
109 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 00:24:34 891
110 Mike Bray SN M 1955 00:24:43 886
111 Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC F 1998 00:24:45 885
112 John Middler OD M 1952 00:24:57 877
113 Vanessa McMillan HH F 1985 00:25:03 874
114 Philip Kirk OD M 1956 00:25:08 872
115 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 00:25:30 860
116 Kirsty Mon-Williams BOF F 1994 00:25:37 857
117 Katie Lewis WRE F 1984 00:25:42 854
118 David Booker NOC M 1954 00:25:51 850
119 David Rosen SROC M 1953 00:25:53 849
120 Joe House SO M 1954 00:26:01 845
121 Andy Portsmouth LEI M 1955 00:26:33 829
122 Simon Blanchflower SAX M 1954 00:26:39 826
123 Tim Murphy DEE M 1955 00:26:52 816
124 Anders Eriksson M 1956 00:27:08
125 Rebecca Riley W 1995 00:27:20
126 Emma Cochrane HH F 1984 00:27:27 797
127 Victoria Parkes HH F 1989 00:27:44 789
128 Jerry Purkis LOC M 1956 00:27:54 784
129 Lindsay Malone CUOC F 1995 00:28:17 772
130 Derek Jenner CHIG M 1954 00:28:36 763
131 Philip Baxter LVO M 1952 00:28:53 752
132 Laura Cox W 1995 00:29:04
133 Nikie Arthurs AIRE F 1982 00:29:31 731
134 Les Smithard KFO M 1952 00:29:47 723
135 Senan O' Boyle M 1956 00:29:57
136 Hamish Willis PFO M 1955 00:30:11 711
137 Jennie Garbutt WCOC F 1984 00:31:05 683
138 Don Short M 1956 00:31:54
139 Catriona Rooney RR F 1996 00:32:21 641
140 Charlotte Willis AIRE F 1989 00:33:22 611
141 Freja Kliem W 1998 00:34:26
142 Sarah McAdam RR F 1984 00:34:48 562
143 Laia Farell W 1998 00:39:53
144 Graham Urquhart OD M 1954 00:40:17 387
145 Andrew Wood PFO M 1956 00:42:55 306
146 Alex Gymer HALO M 1953 00:47:48 148
147 Sulagna Sinha LOC F 1998 00:52:01 16
- Robin Smith SO M 1952 00:19:39
- Sophie Pruzina LVO F 1999 00:22:53
- Gary Mills TVOC M 1955 00:24:31
- Colin Darlington ERYRI M 1953 00:33:23
- Lucy Fryer AROS F 1989 00:43:18
Showing results 1 - 152 of 152