Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL), 26/03/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at siresults.co.uk/2016/JK/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 1 (M21) (length: 5.1km, climb: 270m, 24 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 2 (M18, M20) | UKOL 3 (W21) | UKOL 4 (W18, W20) | 5 | UKOL 6 (M35) | UKOL 7 (M40) | 8 | UKOL 9 (W35, W40) | 10 | UKOL 11 (M45) | UKOL 12 (M50) | UKOL 13 (M55) | UKOL 14 (M60) | UKOL 15 (W45) | UKOL 16 (M16) | UKOL 17 (M65) | UKOL 18 (W50) | UKOL 19 (M70, W55) | UKOL 20 (W16, W60) | UKOL 21 (M75, W65) | UKOL 22 (W70) | UKOL 23 (M80,W75) | UKOL 24 (M85, M90, W80) | UKOL 25 (W85, W90) | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Graham Gristwood FVO M 1984 00:29:52 1402
2 Douglas Tullie RR M 1988 00:31:37 1385
3 Kristian Jones FVO M 1991 00:31:42 1384
4 Peter Hodkinson NOC M 1991 00:31:47 1383
5 Ralph Street SLOW M 1990 00:32:40 1373
6 Alan Cherry EBOR M 1991 00:33:05 1369
7 Matthew Speake EBOR M 1983 00:33:06 1368
8 Anton Johansson M 1995 00:33:12
9 Fredrik Eliasson M 1995 00:33:16
10 Peter Bray SN M 1993 00:33:36 1365
11 Duncan Coombs WAOC M 1987 00:33:46 1362
12 Olle Kalered M 1995 00:34:28
13 Jamie Parkinson DEVON M 1992 00:34:30 1355
14 William Gardner OD M 1993 00:34:33 1355
15 Jonathan Crickmore EUOC M 1993 00:34:36 1354
16 Per Harald Havnen Johansen M 1995 00:34:36
17 Jegor Kostylev FVO M 1982 00:35:02 1350
18 Toby Scott M 1995 00:35:26
19 Tim Robertson M 1995 00:35:40
20 Aidan Smith SYO M 1995 00:35:57 1339
21 Conor Short SLOW M 1992 00:36:02 1339
22 Chris Smithard FVO M 1989 00:36:08 1338
23 Matthew Elkington OD M 1995 00:36:08 1338
24 Adam Potter BOK M 1995 00:36:09 1337
25 Rhodri Buffett SWOC M 1988 00:36:15 1337
26 Viktor Larsson M 1995 00:36:20
27 Anthony Squire NOC M 1977 00:36:44 1331
28 Richard Robinson NOC M 1981 00:36:52 1329
29 Oliver Williams DEE M 1995 00:37:01 1327
30 Josh Beech EBOR M 1989 00:37:15 1324
31 Tom Fellbaum MDOC M 1992 00:37:20 1323
32 Eoin McCullough M 1995 00:37:48
33 Jack Wood AIRE M 1989 00:37:50 1318
34 Colm Moran M 1995 00:37:50
35 Thomas Nipen M 1995 00:38:01
36 Duncan Birtwistle OD M 1992 00:38:14 1315
37 Jamie Stevenson FVO M 1992 00:38:15 1315
38 Laurence Quinn M 1995 00:38:27
39 Tuomas Fjällström M 1981 00:38:29
40 Shane Lynch SYO M 1979 00:38:33 1312
41 Iain Embrey SROC M 1987 00:38:43 1311
42 Nick Barrable SYO M 1974 00:39:05 1308
43 Oliver Johnson SYO M 1978 00:39:12 1306
44 Pontus Petersson M 1995 00:39:18
45 Fredrik Larsson M 1995 00:39:27
46 Ben Mitchell SBOC M 1993 00:39:29 1304
47 Ben Stevens AIRE M 1987 00:40:19 1296
48 Matthew Vokes WCOC M 1992 00:40:49 1290
49 Jack Millar BOK M 1994 00:41:32 1283
50 Cillin Corbett M 1995 00:41:35
51 Andrew Lindsay ESOC M 1994 00:41:39 1281
52 Andrew Llewellyn FVO M 1987 00:41:39 1281
53 Emil Kalered M 1995 00:41:41
54 Nicholas Barber CLOK M 1988 00:41:43 1281
55 Ben Beresford NOC M 1995 00:41:44 1280
56 Ruairi Short M 1995 00:42:00
57 Josh O'Sullivan-Hourihan M 1995 00:42:06
58 Thomas Butt SARUM M 1992 00:42:07 1277
59 Ben Windsor DRONGO M 1990 00:42:17 1275
60 Kevin O' Boyle M 1995 00:42:39
61 Saku Asikainen M 1981 00:42:42
62 Michael Crone SLOW M 1990 00:42:56 1269
63 Peter Gardner INT M 1985 00:42:59 1269
64 Jonathan Malley MDOC M 1992 00:43:33 1262
65 Mark Bown CLOK M 1980 00:43:49 1260
66 Jack Wright M 1995 00:43:54
67 ZACHARY FIELD SHUOC M 1995 00:44:22 1254
68 Scott Collier KERNO M 1986 00:44:58 1248
69 Robert Finch SOC M 1992 00:45:00 1247
70 Lewis Taylor FVO M 1992 00:45:04 1247
71 Marius Øie M 1995 00:45:06
72 James Haynes M 1995 00:45:18
73 Sam Mitchell SBOC M 1995 00:45:33 1241
74 James Hargreaves BOK M 1981 00:45:41 1240
75 Tom Cochrane HH M 1983 00:46:14 1236
76 Joshua Cooper EBOR M 1994 00:46:27 1234
77 Chris Williamson SYO M 1987 00:46:43 1231
78 Hugh Cashell M 1995 00:46:58
79 Craig Nolan ESOC M 1995 00:47:46 1218
80 Richard Purkis ESOC M 1993 00:47:47 1218
81 Alexander Moore BKO M 1992 00:47:57 1215
82 Laurence Ball NOR M 1986 00:48:07 1214
83 Tom Dobra BOK M 1992 00:48:18 1212
84 Duncan Grassie SLOW M 1983 00:49:33 1198
85 Øyvind Stokseth M 1976 00:49:40
86 Christoph Rohrmeier M 1995 00:49:50
87 Lok Hin Ma M 1995 00:50:47
88 Patrick Jones SBOC M 1995 00:51:34 1178
89 Simon Gardner CLYDE M 1988 00:51:42 1177
90 Edward Lawrence SHUOC M 1994 00:52:46 1166
91 Sigurd Flagan M 1995 00:52:54
92 Ian Webb SLOW M 1983 00:54:33 1149
93 Keith Agmen BOK M 1983 00:56:37 1127
94 Richard Foster AIRE M 1982 01:00:42 1083
95 Clément Claret M 1995 01:01:39
96 Matthias Poell M 1976 01:05:38
97 Himmy Lau SLOW M 1998 02:03:18 452
- Flavio Poltéra M 1995 00:36:44
- Alasdair McLeod AIRE M 1990 00:37:13
Showing results 1 - 99 of 99