Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL), 26/03/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at siresults.co.uk/2016/JK/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 11 (M45) (length: 7.3km, climb: 325m, 26 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M18, M20) | UKOL 3 (W21) | UKOL 4 (W18, W20) | 5 | UKOL 6 (M35) | UKOL 7 (M40) | 8 | UKOL 9 (W35, W40) | 10 | UKOL 12 (M50) | UKOL 13 (M55) | UKOL 14 (M60) | UKOL 15 (W45) | UKOL 16 (M16) | UKOL 17 (M65) | UKOL 18 (W50) | UKOL 19 (M70, W55) | UKOL 20 (W16, W60) | UKOL 21 (M75, W65) | UKOL 22 (W70) | UKOL 23 (M80,W75) | UKOL 24 (M85, M90, W80) | UKOL 25 (W85, W90) | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 James Logue EPOC M 1968 00:56:15 1312
2 Niklas Bratt M 1971 00:57:09
3 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 00:58:05 1304
4 Kjetil Bjørlo M 1971 00:59:29
5 Peter Ward NGOC M 1970 01:03:32 1276
6 Jason Inman FVO M 1970 01:03:48 1274
7 Darrell High SO M 1968 01:04:25 1272
8 Ben Stansfield FVO M 1968 01:05:08 1268
9 Daniel Gooch MAROC M 1971 01:06:11 1262
10 Eric Roller M 1971 01:06:26
11 Espen Wigaard M 1971 01:07:39
12 Ifor Powell BOK M 1968 01:08:12 1253
13 Nigel Wright NN M 1971 01:08:55 1248
14 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 01:09:01 1248
15 Jason Howell HOC M 1969 01:09:26 1246
16 Simon Patton FVO M 1967 01:10:12 1241
17 Tim Must TVOC M 1968 01:11:23 1237
18 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 01:14:18 1220
19 Simon Hunter WCOC M 1968 01:14:23 1219
20 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 01:14:25 1219
21 Laurence Townley SN M 1971 01:14:51 1216
22 Brendan Anglim CLOK M 1971 01:15:50 1212
23 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 01:16:01 1211
24 Ross Lilley ECKO M 1968 01:16:45 1206
25 Andy Thorpe EPOC M 1969 01:18:09 1199
26 Brendan O'Brien M 1971 01:18:15
27 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 01:18:21 1198
28 Angus Tyner M 1971 01:18:24
29 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 01:19:16 1193
30 Andrew Campbell MOR M 1967 01:19:32 1192
31 Alastair Oates BAOC M 1970 01:20:23 1187
32 Mike Harrison WCOC M 1970 01:20:24 1187
33 Declan McGrellis LVO M 1971 01:20:27 1187
34 Peter Stagg BOK M 1971 01:20:39 1186
35 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M 1967 01:21:38 1181
36 Brendan Bolland WAROC M 1968 01:22:23 1178
37 Jeremy Tonge BOK M 1970 01:23:32 1171
38 Duncan Harrison SOS M 1971 01:23:32 1171
39 Steve Holmes WCOC M 1969 01:23:37 1171
40 Patrick Bartlett INT M 1967 01:24:02 1169
41 Tony Cotter M 1971 01:24:10
42 Alan Elwood LVO M 1970 01:24:36 1166
43 Mark Bentley WIM M 1967 01:25:41 1160
44 Jamie Rennie LEI M 1970 01:26:02 1158
45 Adrian Parker CLARO M 1969 01:27:32 1152
46 Duncan Edmondson ELO M 1967 01:28:20 1148
47 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 01:28:39 1147
48 Andrew McMurtrie MAROC M 1968 01:28:43 1147
49 Nicolai Kliem M 1971 01:31:20
50 Max Carcas INT M 1968 01:31:25 1133
51 Robin Bishop TVOC M 1967 01:32:43 1126
52 Craig Blackford BADO M 1968 01:33:01 1124
53 Steven Breeze WCOC M 1971 01:33:30 1121
54 Paul Martin SN M 1967 01:33:43 1120
55 Andrew Windrum EBOR M 1971 01:34:30 1116
56 John Emeleus KFO M 1968 01:37:50 1098
57 Stuart Graham SOLWAY M 1968 01:38:57 1092
58 Mike Hooper LOC M 1971 01:39:16 1091
59 Charles Gook BADO M 1967 01:41:42 1078
60 Adrian Griffiths WRE M 1968 01:41:46 1078
61 Stephen Borrill WAOC M 1971 01:43:11 1070
62 Richard Robinson M 1971 01:44:59
63 Nick Abbott HOC M 1970 01:46:21 1055
64 Chris Littler SYO M 1968 01:46:53 1053
65 Niklas Samuelsson M 1971 01:47:35
66 Allan McCall NGOC M 1967 01:48:59 1043
67 Peter Langmaid HOC M 1968 01:49:24 1041
68 Eddie Whittle BKO M 1969 01:50:17 1036
69 James Buck SARUM M 1969 01:50:51 1033
70 Simon Deeks SAX M 1969 01:53:01 1022
71 Jon Bones TVOC M 1971 01:53:19 1020
72 Mark Hewson CLARO M 1967 01:56:01 1008
73 Steve Parker WRE M 1970 02:03:24 972
74 Liam Chapple OD M 1967 02:05:00 962
75 Keith Lowthian NOC M 1969 02:06:08 957
76 John Clarke SUFFOC M 1968 02:07:12 952
77 Rob Smart OD M 1968 02:12:10 925
78 Jim Nickolls QO M 1968 02:17:00 902
79 Andrew Elliott SUFFOC M 1971 02:22:40 873
80 Alex Smith HALO M 1968 02:34:20 813
81 Andy Barker-Pilsworth RAFO M 1970 02:36:01 804
- Iain Smith-Ward LOC M 1968 01:13:33
- John Mather LOG M 1970 01:41:10
- Christopher Vardy DVO M 1967 03:30:22
Showing results 1 - 84 of 84