Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL), 26/03/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at siresults.co.uk/2016/JK/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 13 (M55) (length: 6.9km, climb: 330m, 25 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M18, M20) | UKOL 3 (W21) | UKOL 4 (W18, W20) | 5 | UKOL 6 (M35) | UKOL 7 (M40) | 8 | UKOL 9 (W35, W40) | 10 | UKOL 11 (M45) | UKOL 12 (M50) | UKOL 14 (M60) | UKOL 15 (W45) | UKOL 16 (M16) | UKOL 17 (M65) | UKOL 18 (W50) | UKOL 19 (M70, W55) | UKOL 20 (W16, W60) | UKOL 21 (M75, W65) | UKOL 22 (W70) | UKOL 23 (M80,W75) | UKOL 24 (M85, M90, W80) | UKOL 25 (W85, W90) | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Tim Tett SYO M 1960 00:58:39 1273
2 Kevin Harding HH M 1959 00:59:38 1268
3 Keith Masson MV M 1960 01:01:47 1255
4 Juhani Jetsonen M 1961 01:01:54
5 Robin Orr CLYDE M 1961 01:03:45 1242
6 Donald Petrie CLYDE M 1957 01:04:22 1239
7 John Embrey DEE M 1958 01:04:42 1237
8 Aonghus O'Cleirigh M 1961 01:04:48
9 Mike Johnson SROC M 1960 01:05:23 1235
10 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 01:06:59 1226
11 Brian Corbett M 1961 01:09:03
12 Charles Bromley Gardner BAOC M 1960 01:09:08 1210
13 Roger Coombs MAROC M 1957 01:09:39 1206
14 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 01:10:19 1203
15 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 01:11:23 1196
16 Paul Lane BAOC M 1957 01:12:21 1191
17 Richard Zeiner-Gundersen M 1961 01:14:13
18 Gavin Smith SROC M 1958 01:14:34 1178
19 Alastair Mackenzie CLOK M 1958 01:14:59 1174
20 Robert Daly GRAMP M 1957 01:15:13 1173
21 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 01:15:19 1173
22 Nick Hale MAROC M 1958 01:15:47 1170
23 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 01:16:06 1168
24 Nicholas Evans NOC M 1960 01:16:51 1163
25 Ian Hamilton GRAMP M 1960 01:17:09 1162
26 Thomas Petersson M 1961 01:17:46
27 David Vincent DVO M 1961 01:20:25 1144
28 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 01:20:41 1142
29 Andrew Quickfall SROC M 1957 01:21:53 1136
30 Göran Valfridsson M 1961 01:22:22
31 Thomas Svensson M 1961 01:22:48
32 Andy Jones SLOW M 1958 01:24:16 1121
33 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 01:25:25 1115
34 Rob Bailey CLOK M 1959 01:25:29 1113
35 Christopher Wright CLOK M 1958 01:26:09 1110
36 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 01:26:21 1109
37 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 01:26:21 1109
38 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 01:27:10 1103
39 Mark White SARUM M 1958 01:27:11 1103
40 Keith Roberts MAROC M 1959 01:27:13 1103
41 Peter Haynes WAOC M 1958 01:27:25 1102
42 Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 01:27:33 1101
43 John O'Donovan M 1961 01:27:46
44 Mike Stewart ESOC M 1958 01:27:57 1098
45 Adrian Moir SWOC M 1961 01:28:07 1097
46 Trevor Ricketts MAROC M 1960 01:28:14 1096
47 Ian Moran SOC M 1958 01:28:30 1095
48 Niall Reynolds SBOC M 1961 01:28:57 1094
49 Robert Sweatman SOC M 1961 01:30:20 1085
50 Pat McCavana M 1961 01:33:03
51 John Leeson HOC M 1958 01:33:06 1068
52 Kelvin Davies BOK M 1961 01:34:44 1059
53 Peter Martin MV M 1961 01:35:36 1055
54 Stephen Perkins M 1961 01:36:09
55 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 01:36:17 1051
56 Steve Blount SO M 1960 01:36:22 1050
57 John Brammer DEE M 1959 01:36:37 1049
58 Hugo Barker FVO M 1961 01:38:17 1040
59 Edmund Rooney RR M 1961 01:38:32 1038
60 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 01:40:26 1027
61 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 01:42:11 1017
62 Jon Paton SN M 1960 01:44:15 1006
63 Alan Ogden MDOC M 1960 01:46:14 995
64 Chris Poole TVOC M 1961 01:50:03 973
65 Robert Hick WSX M 1960 01:51:24 964
66 Simon Froude AIRE M 1960 01:52:16 959
67 Scott Watson NN M 1961 01:53:41 951
68 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 01:55:17 941
69 Barry Young NN M 1960 01:56:21 935
70 Barry Woodfine SAX M 1958 01:57:37 927
71 Michael Chopping RAFO M 1959 02:02:55 898
72 Michael Merritt SO M 1957 02:12:33 842
73 Melvyn Perry AYROC M 1958 02:15:43 825
74 Helen Barker FVO F 1960 02:25:26 767
- Steve Corrigan EBOR M 1958 01:09:14
- Chris Hooker SO M 1961 01:10:05
- Bob Cherry AYROC M 1957 01:18:18
- Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 01:23:48
- Gary Longhurst FVO M 1959 01:25:15
- Patrick Smyth NATO M 1957 01:28:54
- Paul Beckett HAVOC M 1961 01:32:45
- Neil Hunter CLOK M 1960 01:45:42
- Paul Williams LOC M 1955 02:30:21
Showing results 1 - 83 of 83