Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL), 26/03/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at siresults.co.uk/2016/JK/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 15 (W45) (length: 5.3km, climb: 295m, 24 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M18, M20) | UKOL 3 (W21) | UKOL 4 (W18, W20) | 5 | UKOL 6 (M35) | UKOL 7 (M40) | 8 | UKOL 9 (W35, W40) | 10 | UKOL 11 (M45) | UKOL 12 (M50) | UKOL 13 (M55) | UKOL 14 (M60) | UKOL 16 (M16) | UKOL 17 (M65) | UKOL 18 (W50) | UKOL 19 (M70, W55) | UKOL 20 (W16, W60) | UKOL 21 (M75, W65) | UKOL 22 (W70) | UKOL 23 (M80,W75) | UKOL 24 (M85, M90, W80) | UKOL 25 (W85, W90) | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Sarah Dunn MAROC F 1968 00:54:36 1189
2 Mark Stodgell WCH M 1972 00:56:45 1179
3 Hanne Lerche Raadal W 1971 00:59:26
4 Lucy Wiegand SYO F 1968 01:04:14 1142
5 Ianka Petrova Evans POTOC F 1967 01:07:08 1130
6 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 01:07:08 1130
7 Una May W 1971 01:08:09
8 David Dorling DFOK M 1972 01:08:37 1121
9 Jane Stagg BOK F 1971 01:09:05 1119
10 Paul Todd LOK M 1975 01:09:41 1116
11 Susannah Macmillan ECKO F 1968 01:09:43 1116
12 Ruth Lynam W 1971 01:09:57
13 Peter Moseley MDOC M 1978 01:11:24 1107
14 Pia Simonsen BOF F 1969 01:12:34 1101
15 Ruth Ker CLARO F 1967 01:13:04 1098
16 Lynne Thomas WCOC F 1970 01:13:14 1097
17 Sue Bett SN F 1967 01:13:43 1095
18 Matthew Tinker EPOC M 1979 01:16:09 1083
19 Sheralee Bailey DFOK F 1970 01:16:14 1082
20 Sandra Simonsen W 1971 01:17:12
21 Tamsin Horsler WIM F 1967 01:17:22 1077
22 Kate Hampshire NN F 1969 01:17:45 1075
23 Susan Blackwood INVOC F 1967 01:19:16 1068
24 Annemieke Silk SWOC F 1967 01:19:29 1067
25 Carlos Salvador M 1981 01:20:55
26 Ann Roller W 1971 01:21:06
27 Neil Carter SUFFOC M 1977 01:21:42 1056
28 Esther Logue EPOC F 1971 01:21:56 1055
29 Dawn Figg HH F 1969 01:22:04 1055
30 Martin Quirke ESOC M 1977 01:22:41 1052
31 Rona Molloy FVO F 1968 01:22:50 1051
32 Ben Flippance OD M 1977 01:23:26 1049
33 Elizabeth Barr MOR F 1967 01:23:46 1047
34 Andrew Howard WIM M 1974 01:24:21 1043
35 Ben Finch FVO M 1976 01:25:32 1038
36 Laurence Aughuet W 1971 01:25:51
37 Karen Crawford BOK F 1969 01:26:05 1035
38 Diane Jacks WRE F 1968 01:27:04 1031
39 Gabriella Walsh MWOC F 1967 01:28:33 1023
40 Rachel Spoonley DEE F 1967 01:28:54 1022
41 Bobby Smyth NWOC M 1972 01:30:17 1015
42 Karen Vines SMOC F 1968 01:30:43 1013
43 Sophie Brown AIRE F 1971 01:32:42 1004
44 Tracy Craig WCH F 1967 01:33:39 1000
45 Tone Karina Ingesen W 1971 01:36:32
46 Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 01:36:53 984
47 Bodil Kliem W 1971 01:37:49
48 Julie Ferris LEI F 1967 01:38:49 974
49 Jemima Parker CLARO F 1968 01:42:22 957
50 Trish Lydon LEI F 1968 01:42:41 956
51 Randi Aune W 1971 01:43:40
52 Louise Tonge BOK F 1969 01:44:47 944
53 Sharon Bowes CLARO F 1969 01:45:00 943
54 James Todhunter SROC M 1979 01:47:35 931
55 Karen French WIM F 1967 01:50:36 917
56 Bryan Greener EBOR M 1972 01:51:23 913
57 Josie Stansfield FVO F 1969 01:55:37 894
58 Tony Harden HH M 1963 01:57:43 882
59 Jennifer Thomas TVOC F 1968 02:03:16 855
60 Karen Howells RAFO F 1971 02:03:20 855
61 Vanessa Brierley WCOC F 1968 02:15:22 795
62 Deborah Whelan W 1971 02:36:20
63 Steve Fisher TVOC M 1974 03:03:53 557
- Eadaoin Morrish W 1971 01:03:46
- Maire Convery HH F 1967 01:32:43
- Caroline Brammer DEE F 1967 01:46:04
- Jagatram Rai BOF M 1981 01:50:27
- Helen Webster INVOC F 1967 02:49:55
- Toni Whittle BKO F 1970 02:52:17
Showing results 1 - 69 of 69