Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL), 26/03/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at siresults.co.uk/2016/JK/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 17 (M65) (length: 5.3km, climb: 290m, 25 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M18, M20) | UKOL 3 (W21) | UKOL 4 (W18, W20) | 5 | UKOL 6 (M35) | UKOL 7 (M40) | 8 | UKOL 9 (W35, W40) | 10 | UKOL 11 (M45) | UKOL 12 (M50) | UKOL 13 (M55) | UKOL 14 (M60) | UKOL 15 (W45) | UKOL 16 (M16) | UKOL 18 (W50) | UKOL 19 (M70, W55) | UKOL 20 (W16, W60) | UKOL 21 (M75, W65) | UKOL 22 (W70) | UKOL 23 (M80,W75) | UKOL 24 (M85, M90, W80) | UKOL 25 (W85, W90) | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Andy Hemsted HOC M 1949 00:56:13 1198
2 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 01:01:00 1171
3 Bob Dredge WCOC M 1951 01:01:47 1167
4 Robin Sloan RR M 1947 01:04:10 1155
5 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 01:06:28 1142
6 Tom Lillicrap DEVON M 1947 01:06:50 1141
7 Tony Thornley AIRE M 1948 01:07:53 1135
8 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 01:08:41 1131
9 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 01:09:00 1130
10 Mike Wimpenny DEVON M 1948 01:09:03 1129
11 Richard Towler LOC M 1949 01:09:25 1126
12 Cliff Etherden LOC M 1948 01:10:13 1121
13 Geoff Trewin HOC M 1951 01:11:36 1113
14 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 01:12:07 1111
15 Dave Marr OD M 1951 01:13:11 1105
16 Paul Taylor CLOK M 1948 01:13:32 1102
17 Brian Johnson WIM M 1951 01:13:42 1102
18 Peter Martin SAX M 1949 01:14:57 1095
19 Alastair Lessells ESOC M 1947 01:16:13 1088
20 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 01:17:13 1082
21 Janne Brunstedt M 1951 01:17:23
22 Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 01:17:59 1078
23 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 01:18:32 1075
24 John van Rooyen SAX M 1949 01:18:35 1075
25 John Harrison BADO M 1947 01:20:33 1064
26 Bob Barnby WCOC M 1949 01:20:44 1063
27 Stefan Stasiuk BKO M 1951 01:21:57 1057
28 Mike Hind CLARO M 1951 01:21:59 1056
29 Peter Guillaume SYO M 1949 01:22:30 1054
30 Jim Elder SYO M 1950 01:22:58 1051
31 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 01:23:17 1050
32 Nicholas Pugh SOS M 1951 01:23:43 1048
33 Michael Wilmore SROC M 1951 01:23:55 1046
34 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 01:24:42 1043
35 Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 01:24:47 1042
36 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 01:25:56 1035
37 Leslie Dalgleish ESOC M 1950 01:26:44 1031
38 Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 01:27:17 1028
39 John Taylor SROC M 1949 01:27:20 1028
40 Chris Bradford NATO M 1949 01:27:54 1024
41 Keith MacDermott EBOR M 1949 01:28:00 1024
42 John Simmons BOK M 1951 01:28:40 1020
43 Paul Graetz POTOC M 1947 01:28:52 1019
44 Ian Couch EPOC M 1947 01:29:31 1016
45 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 01:30:22 1012
46 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 01:30:53 1009
47 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 01:31:07 1008
48 Geoffrey Hensman FVO M 1948 01:32:10 1002
49 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 01:34:54 989
50 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 01:35:22 985
51 David Kershaw ESOC M 1950 01:35:28 985
52 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 01:35:29 985
53 John Nash LOC M 1950 01:35:31 984
54 Richard Steptoe TVOC M 1947 01:36:01 982
55 Derry Kelleher NOR M 1949 01:36:56 976
56 Norman French LOC M 1947 01:37:09 975
57 Gerry Symes AIRE M 1948 01:38:04 971
58 David Mullins SARUM M 1949 01:39:59 960
59 Steve Brockbank LOC M 1948 01:41:01 954
60 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 01:42:33 945
61 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 01:44:21 935
62 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 01:44:51 933
63 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 01:45:52 927
64 Nils Olav Vennevik M 1951 01:46:00
65 Fred Miller NATO M 1951 01:46:18 924
66 Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 01:48:35 913
67 Pat Squire INT M 1947 01:49:23 909
68 John Duffield HH M 1947 01:49:24 909
69 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 01:51:26 898
70 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 01:54:14 882
71 Tom Barkas LOC M 1948 01:56:24 870
72 Robert Findlay ESOC M 1948 01:58:58 856
73 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:59:00 856
74 Stephen Searle NOR M 1951 02:02:57 836
75 Christopher Moon BOK M 1950 02:04:48 826
76 Paul Kilpin TVOC M 1949 02:09:55 795
77 Dave Andrews NGOC M 1947 02:17:34 756
- Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 01:04:21
- Mike Baggott OD M 1951 01:10:03
- Terry Smith SOC M 1950 01:30:21
- Eric Brown HOC M 1948 01:45:08
- Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 02:01:32
Showing results 1 - 82 of 82