Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL), 26/03/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at siresults.co.uk/2016/JK/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

27 (length: 3.1km, climb: 165m, 12 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M18, M20) | UKOL 3 (W21) | UKOL 4 (W18, W20) | 5 | UKOL 6 (M35) | UKOL 7 (M40) | 8 | UKOL 9 (W35, W40) | 10 | UKOL 11 (M45) | UKOL 12 (M50) | UKOL 13 (M55) | UKOL 14 (M60) | UKOL 15 (W45) | UKOL 16 (M16) | UKOL 17 (M65) | UKOL 18 (W50) | UKOL 19 (M70, W55) | UKOL 20 (W16, W60) | UKOL 21 (M75, W65) | UKOL 22 (W70) | UKOL 23 (M80,W75) | UKOL 24 (M85, M90, W80) | UKOL 25 (W85, W90) | 26 | 28 | 29 | 30

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Daniel Hartmann SYO M 1989 00:30:05 1223
2 Alice Wilson CLYDE F 2002 00:30:39
3 Rachel Duckworth DVO F 2003 00:33:01
4 Klara Andersson W 2002 00:33:27
5 Rosie Spencer WCOC F 2002 00:36:48
6 Bruce Woodley M 1966 00:37:17
7 Evie Conway AIRE F 2002 00:37:36
8 Lizzie Stansfield FVO F 2002 00:39:20
9 Nicholas Barr MOR M 1960 00:40:20 1110
10 Merryn Stangroom LOC F 2003 00:40:33
11 Caitlin Irving WCOC F 2003 00:40:37
12 Andrea Hess W 2002 00:40:40
13 Anna Harris DEE F 2003 00:40:44
14 Olivia Lundstedt W 2002 00:41:00
15 Pippa Carcas INT F 2003 00:41:49
16 Ella Bratt W 2002 00:42:33
17 Jessica Breeze WCOC F 2002 00:42:36
18 Siri Simonsen W 2002 00:42:43
19 Martyn Dean CLOK M 1959 00:43:35 1075
20 Carys Thomas WCOC F 2003 00:44:41
21 Scarlet Heap SO F 2003 00:45:25
22 Hazel Williams SN F 2003 00:45:55
23 Ellie Simmonds LOC F 2003 00:46:33
24 Jed Hampshire Wright NN M 2002 00:47:01
25 Elizabeth Horsler WIM F 2003 00:47:14
26 Zoƫ Tyner W 2002 00:47:15
27 Richard Freeman HH M 1962 00:47:43 1032
28 Alex Robinson DEE M 1998 00:48:25 1024
29 Rachel Brown ESOC F 2003 00:48:37
30 Matthias Kalle Dalheimer M 1971 00:49:28
31 Amelia Bartlett SO F 2003 00:49:44
32 Nathan Townshend M 1956 00:49:48
33 Nuala Callery W 1971 00:50:05
34 Robert Hornby MOR M 1996 00:50:15 1005
35 Holly Stodgell WCH F 2003 00:50:51
36 Robert Narbett BOK M 1966 00:51:23 994
37 Christian Egli M 1976 00:52:07
38 Sophie Vincent DVO F 2002 00:52:10
39 Hannah Freeman HH F 2003 00:52:10
40 Gordon Macmillan ECKO M 1967 00:52:47 978
41 Elin Gustarsson W 1995 00:52:54
42 Jura Macmillan ECKO F 2000 00:54:32 960
43 Aoife O'Sullivan W 2002 00:54:35
44 Kat Evans WAROC F 1981 00:55:04 954
45 Gordon Shearer ECKO M 1971 00:56:28 938
46 Jane Feltbower W 1956 00:56:49
47 Fiona O'Brien W 1971 00:56:52
48 Dave Bryant MDOC M 1947 00:57:02 933
49 Aimee Darley SN F 2003 00:57:43
50 Trevor Peacock CLOK M 1969 00:57:55 923
51 Maria Pereverzina W 1996 00:58:11
52 Ewan Darlington DEE M 1999 00:59:28 907
53 Lois Parker CLARO F 2003 01:00:03
54 Esa Elonen M 1971 01:01:30
55 Adine Ingesen W 2002 01:02:24
56 Jasmine Silk SWOC F 2002 01:03:45
57 Grace Pennell DVO F 2001 01:03:53
58 Kjerstin Markstedt W 1966 01:03:57
59 Jordan Pim W 2002 01:04:11
60 Eleanor Ellis PFO F 2003 01:04:46
61 Ellen Smith LVO F 2001 01:04:52
62 Susan Norris ERYRI F 1961 01:05:26 844
63 Hendrikus Van Rossum AIRE M 1950 01:05:32 843
64 Lucy Howlett EBOR F 2002 01:05:52
65 Francesca Bayne HH F 2003 01:05:53
66 Livia Wright CLOK F 2001 01:06:14
67 Holly Craig F 2002 01:06:30
68 Helen Lecky-Thompson LOC F 2003 01:06:35
69 Caoimhe May W 2002 01:07:28
70 Martin Adamson 01:07:41
71 Leah Bartlett INT F 2003 01:07:44
72 Sue Gard QO F 1948 01:08:52 805
73 Rebecca Ward NGOC F 2003 01:09:04
74 Hannah Brown NATO F 2003 01:09:22
75 Janette McHendry WCOC F 1969 01:10:32 788
76 Reed Lydon F 2002 01:10:46
77 Tereza Maria Rush BOK F 1979 01:12:24 769
78 Harriet Wood LOC F 2001 01:13:27
79 Pat Flanagan AYROC M 1943 01:14:02 751
80 Sima Powell AIRE F 1968 01:16:21 726
81 Ann Mitchell SBOC F 1970 01:16:45 722
82 Agnes Brooke WSX F 2003 01:17:47
83 Lorna Young TINTO F 1959 01:20:36 680
84 Emma Cochrane HH F 1984 01:20:58 677
85 John Chaney HALO M 1938 01:21:05 676
86 Megan Owens DEE F 1960 01:22:40 657
87 Pippa Smart OD F 2003 01:22:53
88 Jeremy Steventon-Barnes SUFFOC M 1970 01:23:17 651
89 Pamela Stuart AIRE F 1952 01:25:30 629
90 Molly Parker WRE F 2002 01:26:10
91 Christopher Cooper EBOR M 1967 01:27:23 610
92 Debbie Lamb SWOC F 1992 01:27:25 609
93 Kate Frampton F 2003 01:28:13
94 Sue Chaney HALO F 1942 01:29:09 591
95 Dylan Skym MWOC M 2001 01:29:23
96 Kim Sanderson NATO F 1975 01:29:35 587
97 Alex Farnworth EBOR M 1997 01:30:07 580
98 Lindsay Malone CUOC F 1995 01:30:10 580
99 Peter Firth NATO M 1945 01:30:51 571
100 Mary Knight W 1966 01:33:05
101 Elspeth Hooton CLOK F 1961 01:34:45 532
102 Aurora Park LOC F 2003 01:35:40
103 Emily Pieters SYO F 1972 01:36:05 516
104 Julie Leitch SO F 1968 01:36:28 511
105 Sulagna Sinha LOC F 1998 01:37:50 497
106 Helen Taylor W 1961 01:38:44
107 Gemma Ricketts 01:40:23
108 Heather Freeman HH F 1959 01:42:11 454
109 Emma Phillips LEI F 1998 01:42:39 449
110 Susan Twissell INT F 1967 01:43:23 441
111 Louise Barrett NOR F 1966 01:43:56 434
112 Melanie Avis AIRE F 1966 01:45:23 419
113 Alan Bowers HH M 1970 01:46:34 406
114 Celia Dean W 1961 01:49:19
115 Ian Cowe 01:50:09
116 Cliodhna Donaghy W 2002 01:53:29
117 Simon Barnes + 1 01:57:19
118 Richard Jonathan Denby NOR M 1968 02:06:37 189
119 Ceri Renouf 02:06:49
120 David Gibbs M 1981 02:25:19
121 Zac Steventon-Barnes SUFFOC M 2002 02:39:43
- Rona Shearer ECKO F 2003 00:44:55
- Eleanor Davies DEE F 1992 00:58:47
- Elinor Jones DEE F 2001 01:05:52
- Jess Miller BKO F 2000 01:14:24
- Montse Teixido W 1976 01:19:50
- Steve Clayton ESOC M 1962 01:22:27
- Jane Hunter WCOC F 1967 01:26:26
- Aled Skym M 1997 01:49:59
- John Purkis SYO M 1954 01:56:24
Showing results 1 - 130 of 130