Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL), 26/03/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at siresults.co.uk/2016/JK/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

28 (length: 3.2km, climb: 110m, 16 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M18, M20) | UKOL 3 (W21) | UKOL 4 (W18, W20) | 5 | UKOL 6 (M35) | UKOL 7 (M40) | 8 | UKOL 9 (W35, W40) | 10 | UKOL 11 (M45) | UKOL 12 (M50) | UKOL 13 (M55) | UKOL 14 (M60) | UKOL 15 (W45) | UKOL 16 (M16) | UKOL 17 (M65) | UKOL 18 (W50) | UKOL 19 (M70, W55) | UKOL 20 (W16, W60) | UKOL 21 (M75, W65) | UKOL 22 (W70) | UKOL 23 (M80,W75) | UKOL 24 (M85, M90, W80) | UKOL 25 (W85, W90) | 26 | 27 | 29 | 30

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jamie Goddard FVO M 2004 00:24:11
2 Sam Crawshaw SYO M 2004 00:25:08
3 Oliver Smith SN M 2002 00:26:08
4 Euan Tryner SYO M 2004 00:26:40
5 Ewan Musgrave MAROC M 2004 00:27:29
6 David Spencer MOR M 2004 00:28:17
7 Guy Owen BOK M 2005 00:29:54
8 Euan Patton FVO M 2004 00:30:12
9 Matthew Ross INT M 2003 00:31:43
10 Imogen Pieters SYO F 2005 00:31:57
11 Mathew Averill M 00:32:02
12 Ruby Owen BOK F 2004 00:32:15
13 Jake Powell AIRE M 2004 00:32:27
14 Joel Gooch MAROC M 2004 00:32:30
15 Nicolas Barrett SN M 2003 00:32:34
16 Maya Hampshire Wright NN F 2004 00:32:44
17 Ben Hardy LEI M 2004 00:32:48
18 Issy Sunley WCOC F 2005 00:33:48
19 Toby Williams LOG M 2004 00:33:56
20 Luke Fry CLARO M 2004 00:34:09
21 Ira Thompson BOK M 2003 00:34:37
22 Benjamin Squire NOC M 2004 00:34:49
23 Samuel Bartlett INT M 2005 00:34:55
24 Hannah Thomas MWOC F 2004 00:35:17
25 Emilia Lundstedt W 2004 00:35:32
26 Drew Jamieson SO M 2005 00:35:55
27 Florence Lunn OD F 2004 00:36:15
28 Aidan O'Donnell SLOW M 2005 00:36:25
29 Catriona Rooney RR F 1996 00:36:46
30 Barney Steventon-Barnes SUFFOC M 2004 00:36:54
31 Harrington Leake LEI M 2005 00:37:07
32 James Averill 00:37:10
33 Alexandra Crawshaw SYO F 2005 00:37:15
34 Rob Askham SMOC M 1974 00:37:26
35 Harry O'Donovan LOC M 2002 00:37:49
36 Emmet O'Cleirigh M 2004 00:38:08
37 Jamie Lightfoot SYO M 2005 00:38:17
38 Emma Van Dam HALO F 2004 00:38:52
39 Fenton Wilson LOC M 2002 00:38:57
40 Bryony Stagg BOK F 2004 00:38:58
41 Fraser Dixon DEVON M 2003 00:39:07
42 Bobby Godley DEVON M 2004 00:39:13
43 Ben O'Donnell DVO M 2004 00:39:29
44 Iris Macmillan ECKO F 2005 00:39:56
45 Matthew Horne LOC M 2002 00:40:30
46 Madelyn Bartlett SO F 2005 00:40:34
47 Vincent Townley SN M 2004 00:40:37
48 William Martland EPOC M 2004 00:42:21
49 Wilfrid Teasdale WCOC M 2005 00:42:35
50 Finlay Hayes ELO M 2003 00:42:50
51 Erin Anglim CLOK F 2002 00:44:04
52 Elena Kippin 00:44:14
53 William Ellis PFO M 2005 00:44:23
54 Lucy Seddon SELOC F 2005 00:44:28
55 Michael Paterson CLYDE M 2004 00:44:32
56 Sebastian Mitchell HOC M 2004 00:44:41
57 Ellen Patton FVO F 2002 00:44:57
58 Edith Stagg BOK F 2004 00:44:58
59 Arthur Brooke WSX M 2005 00:44:59
60 Stefan van Duijvenboden M 1995 00:45:03
61 Lucy Warland SOS F 2003 00:45:24
62 Libby Barber LEI F 2004 00:45:25
63 Catherine Bailey HOC F 2004 00:45:56
64 Matthew Dawson LOC M 2002 00:45:57
65 Tamsin Ker CLARO F 2003 00:46:00
66 Anna Thorpe EPOC F 2004 00:46:39
67 Tegan Frampton HH F 2005 00:47:01
68 Emily Hunter ECKO F 2001 00:47:30
69 Benji Edmondson ELO M 2005 00:47:36
70 Claire MacDermott W 1995 00:48:09
71 Jonathan Cunnane TVOC M 2005 00:48:31
72 Thomas Martin SOS M 2005 00:48:47
73 Alexander Evans POTOC M 2004 00:48:49
74 Louisa Brammer DEE F 2004 00:48:56
75 Mattias Samuelsson M 2004 00:49:06
76 Liz Lecky-Thompson W 1966 00:49:34
77 Jane McIntyre 00:49:36
78 Aislinn Callery W 2004 00:49:50
79 Ewan Reid CLARO M 2005 00:49:59
80 Caleb Thornber PFO M 2003 00:50:34
81 Tanya Cooper EBOR F 2001 00:50:46
82 Finlay Walsh DEVON M 2004 00:51:32
83 Martin Mitchell 00:51:48
84 Kathryn Lazenby 00:51:59
85 Nic O'Donnel W 1971 00:52:28
86 Tabitha Lunn OD F 2004 00:52:37
87 Malte Albinsson M 2004 00:54:26
88 Kirsten Robertson CLYDE F 2004 00:54:55
89 Kirsten Keilly W 1995 00:55:29
90 James Bruce BOF M 1989 00:58:08
91 Charlotte Cairns-Smith WCH F 2002 00:58:16
92 Anna Baines W 1995 00:58:34
93 Ben Clarke SUFFOC M 2005 00:59:01
94 Shona Spencer MOR F 1964 00:59:09
95 Tamsin Leighton-Crawford W 1995 00:59:21
96 Charlotte Gaines W 1976 00:59:43
97 Hal Rastelli LOC M 2002 00:59:51
98 Synne Marie Jenssen W 2002 01:00:02
99 Pavol Patocar DEE M 2002 01:01:10
100 Howard Curtis M 1995 01:01:20
101 Gemma Collins MAROC F 2004 01:01:29
102 Rachel Hingley CLOK F 1981 01:03:01
103 Paul Lawlor ESOC M 1964 01:03:34
104 George Hughes M 2002 01:05:03
105 Laia Farell W 1998 01:05:51
106 Aileen Hargreaves SO F 1952 01:06:09
107 Aoife O'Brien W 2004 01:07:15
108 Finn Miller BKO M 2003 01:07:50
109 Tivon Tyner M 2004 01:09:58
110 Duncan Barker FVO M 2003 01:11:08
111 Jamie Lawlor ESOC M 2003 01:11:58
112 Priscilla Chen-Chandler LOK F 1971 01:12:54
113 Thomas Chapple M 2005 01:14:40
114 Frances Moseley MDOC F 1982 01:16:51
115 Christine Hayes CLARO F 1959 01:17:05
116 Amanda Barrett NOR F 1979 01:18:04
117 Max Zakabram +3 01:18:45
118 Esme Slater 01:19:02
119 Christine Williams SYO F 1956 01:19:13
120 Freya Milne BOK F 2004 01:24:23
121 Lesley Roberts 01:32:08
122 June Cairns-Smith WCH F 1966 01:33:26
123 Luke Collins LVO M 2003 01:38:49
- John McNaughton DEVON M 2004 00:45:03
- Matthew Darlington DEE M 2002 01:02:05
- Brigid Flanagan F 1946 01:09:49
- Catriona Minty LOK F 2001 01:18:01
- Shona Campbell MAROC F 1962 01:20:22
- Pat Cameron NGOC F 1947 01:29:51
- Patricia Simmons HALO F 1951 01:53:58
Showing results 1 - 130 of 130