Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL), 26/03/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at siresults.co.uk/2016/JK/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 7 (M40) (length: 8.2km, climb: 380m, 29 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M18, M20) | UKOL 3 (W21) | UKOL 4 (W18, W20) | 5 | UKOL 6 (M35) | 8 | UKOL 9 (W35, W40) | 10 | UKOL 11 (M45) | UKOL 12 (M50) | UKOL 13 (M55) | UKOL 14 (M60) | UKOL 15 (W45) | UKOL 16 (M16) | UKOL 17 (M65) | UKOL 18 (W50) | UKOL 19 (M70, W55) | UKOL 20 (W16, W60) | UKOL 21 (M75, W65) | UKOL 22 (W70) | UKOL 23 (M80,W75) | UKOL 24 (M85, M90, W80) | UKOL 25 (W85, W90) | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Marcus Pinker FVO M 1974 01:01:28 1312
2 Roger Goddard FVO M 1974 01:08:03 1290
3 Alastair Buckley SYO M 1974 01:09:30 1285
4 Geoffrey Ellis RAFO M 1976 01:11:40 1277
5 David Alcock AIRE M 1976 01:14:58 1265
6 Paul Couldridge SLOW M 1974 01:15:19 1264
7 Julian Simpson CLOK M 1975 01:22:03 1239
8 Peter Tryner SYO M 1974 01:23:22 1236
9 Drew Tivendale MAROC M 1973 01:26:00 1227
10 Francis Shillitoe NATO M 1974 01:29:03 1213
11 Steve Wilson SELOC M 1974 01:30:31 1207
12 Peter Suba WSX M 1974 01:30:34 1207
13 Alastair Dunlop CLYDE M 1973 01:30:50 1206
14 David Bennett DVO M 1975 01:32:12 1201
15 Will Heap SO M 1973 01:33:06 1198
16 Alistair Hindle ESOC M 1972 01:34:48 1192
17 Steve Read CLOK M 1975 01:39:18 1175
18 Ian Marsden HH M 1976 01:43:39 1160
19 Jake Willis ECKO M 1976 01:49:24 1141
20 Tommi Grover BOK M 1976 01:50:54 1136
21 Graeme Ross INT M 1973 01:52:04 1132
22 Brian Cowe WAOC M 1976 01:54:29 1122
23 Anthony Flick LOK M 1976 01:56:55 1113
24 Jeff Pakes QO M 1972 02:01:00 1097
25 Alex Harris GO M 1976 02:03:31 1089
26 Scott Bailey BOK M 1972 02:04:44 1085
27 Andrew Rowe POTOC M 1976 02:10:22 1064
28 Mark Mon-Williams AIRE M 1965 02:13:40 1053
29 Simon Webb WCH M 1974 02:16:07 1045
30 Nick Shanahan BAOC M 1972 02:16:53 1043
31 Brendan Healy SBOC M 1972 02:20:17 1030
32 Ian Griffiths AIRE M 1976 02:33:04 986
33 Phillip White LOC M 1972 04:36:01 548
- Paul Luttman SO M 1972 01:47:46
Showing results 1 - 34 of 34