Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL), 26/03/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at siresults.co.uk/2016/JK/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

8 (length: 6.6km, climb: 300m, 23 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M18, M20) | UKOL 3 (W21) | UKOL 4 (W18, W20) | 5 | UKOL 6 (M35) | UKOL 7 (M40) | UKOL 9 (W35, W40) | 10 | UKOL 11 (M45) | UKOL 12 (M50) | UKOL 13 (M55) | UKOL 14 (M60) | UKOL 15 (W45) | UKOL 16 (M16) | UKOL 17 (M65) | UKOL 18 (W50) | UKOL 19 (M70, W55) | UKOL 20 (W16, W60) | UKOL 21 (M75, W65) | UKOL 22 (W70) | UKOL 23 (M80,W75) | UKOL 24 (M85, M90, W80) | UKOL 25 (W85, W90) | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Oskar Eklöf M 1995 00:57:12
2 Andrew Powell DVO M 1982 00:58:55 1289
3 Rory Burford DRONGO M 1994 01:03:02 1253
4 Simen Ballangrud M 1998 01:03:04
5 Philip Rutter SROC M 1996 01:03:21 1250
6 Matthew Cox LEI M 1995 01:04:00 1244
7 Sam Yates LOC M 1999 01:04:15 1241
8 Christopher MacKenzie CLOK M 1993 01:04:22 1240
9 Cerys Manning MDOC F 1986 01:05:36 1231
10 Andreas Nordfors M 1995 01:06:03
11 Dave Murgatroyd AIRE M 1989 01:06:23 1223
12 Fredrik Moe M 1996 01:06:23
13 Malin Widén W 1995 01:07:33
14 Anya Crocker SOC F 1985 01:07:44 1210
15 Rhys Manning SWOC M 1982 01:07:52 1209
16 Niall Allen DEE M 1996 01:07:56 1209
17 Robert Normanton DEE M 1990 01:08:03 1207
18 Alexander Lines SO M 1995 01:08:38 1201
19 Even Lindstad Børresen M 1996 01:09:41
20 Ian Hargreaves SOS M 1976 01:10:14 1187
21 James Errington HH M 1997 01:10:42 1183
22 Isla Simmons ESOC F 1992 01:11:35 1175
23 Andrew Ward DEE M 1990 01:11:44 1174
24 Bradley Dickerson AIRE M 1989 01:11:56 1172
25 Kath Atkins HOC F 1981 01:12:42 1166
26 Aini Vuorinen W 1995 01:12:58
27 Bryn Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1997 01:14:12 1154
28 Doug Stimson NWO M 1982 01:14:39 1150
29 Barnaby Warren NN M 1996 01:14:53 1148
30 Stewart Allison LOC M 1999 01:15:09 1145
31 Duncan Leeson SLOW M 1991 01:15:17 1144
32 Delyth Darlington ERYRI F 1993 01:15:33 1142
33 Gemma Karatay BASOC F 1982 01:15:45 1140
34 Adam Bradbury SYO M 1992 01:15:49 1140
35 Oliver O'Brien DEVON M 1999 01:16:22 1135
36 Lindsay McMillan EPOC F 1981 01:17:07 1129
37 Becky Raftery HH F 1984 01:17:32 1125
38 Alice Fellbaum LOC F 1993 01:17:37 1124
39 Emil Wipp M 1995 01:17:50
40 Frances Wright MAROC F 1995 01:18:34 1115
41 Harry Jamieson DEVON M 1999 01:18:44 1113
42 Jo Pickering WIM F 1988 01:18:51 1112
43 Hanne Bown CLOK F 1982 01:18:57 1111
44 Louise Klingstedt W 1995 01:19:02
45 Annabel Pickering WIM F 1987 01:19:24 1108
46 Matt Hollingsworth BAOC M 1987 01:19:33 1107
47 Graham Parkes HH M 1989 01:19:59 1102
48 Lizzie Browne LOC F 1986 01:20:38 1096
49 Johan Goth M 1995 01:21:03
50 River Edis-Smith MDOC M 1999 01:21:15 1091
51 Lucy Taylor LEI F 1991 01:21:22 1090
52 Sarah Tullie FVO F 1992 01:22:53 1077
53 Kerria Rowan SO F 1994 01:23:23 1071
54 Timothy Hunter LUOC M 1996 01:24:36 1062
55 Harriet Lawson OD F 1995 01:24:37 1061
56 Yordan Kolev SLOW M 1987 01:24:38 1061
57 Rachel Mercer SELOC F 1986 01:24:52 1059
58 Jack Cooper AIRE M 1984 01:25:17 1056
59 Helen Pruzina LVO F 1995 01:25:27 1055
60 Chris Lambert SYO M 1991 01:26:25 1047
61 Edwyn Oliver-evans CLARO M 1995 01:30:03 1015
62 Rowan Lee CUOC M 1997 01:30:04 1015
63 Dan Atkins SOC M 1994 01:30:39 1011
64 Andrew Turner M 1998 01:31:31
65 Samuel Taylor AIRE M 1985 01:32:37 995
66 Patrick Baxter LVO M 1988 01:32:45 994
67 Markus Living M 1995 01:33:02
68 Eoghan Knight LVO M 1999 01:34:01 982
69 Thomas Lewis WRE M 1985 01:34:13 981
70 Mariama Dryak DUOC F 1995 01:35:33 970
71 Davy Ker CLARO M 1995 01:35:55 966
72 Thomas Entwistle SYO M 1995 01:37:24 952
73 Sarah Righetti TVOC F 1991 01:37:26 952
74 Gabor Monus DEE M 1983 01:38:05 945
75 Laura Parkes HH F 1992 01:38:39 941
76 Shona Simmons BOK F 1994 01:38:43 940
77 James Turton SROC M 1995 01:38:47 940
78 Sanjaya Gurung BAOC M 1993 01:39:34 933
79 Helen Miller TVOC F 1990 01:41:07 920
80 Lucy Bailey SOC F 1983 01:42:00 913
81 Elizabeth Gardner CLYDE F 1987 01:42:18 910
82 Robert Atkins HOC M 1980 01:42:51 906
83 Elizabeth Hughes DEE F 1988 01:43:15 903
84 Stephen Beal NWO M 1983 01:46:05 877
85 Nikoline Andersen W 1995 01:46:44
86 Amy Hulley SO F 1991 01:46:57 870
87 Benjamin Moon BOK M 1990 01:47:17 866
88 Stuart Hanstock BOK M 1994 01:47:42 863
89 Kwok Lin Chiu SHUOC M 1992 01:48:19 858
90 Vanessa McMillan HH F 1985 01:49:50 845
91 Kaji Limbu EBOR M 1985 01:51:52 829
92 Hanna Tuomisto SLOW F 1982 01:53:06 816
93 Johanna Michl W 1995 01:53:40
94 Daniel Figg EBOR M 1998 01:54:56 799
95 Fiona Tam SLOW F 1989 01:55:32 793
96 Thor Find Andersen M 1998 01:58:18
97 Richard Dixon RSOC M 1987 01:59:23 763
98 Jessica Milne BOK F 1992 01:59:59 758
99 James Avis BOF M 1995 02:04:45 715
100 Ester Bonmati SLOW F 1985 02:06:13 704
101 Miles Gilleard BOF M 1998 02:08:00 687
102 Hum Bahadur Gurung BAOC M 1993 02:13:41 638
103 Pranaya Rai BOF M 1983 02:16:03 618
104 Vivake Gurung BAOC M 1992 02:17:15 608
105 Raja Subba Limbu BAOC M 1990 02:27:49 516
106 Min Bahadur Thapa Magar BAOC M 1992 03:18:25 79
- John Hunter CLOK M 1999 01:30:18
- Jake Hanson INVOC M 1990 01:38:03
Showing results 1 - 108 of 108