Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (WRE & UKOL), 27/03/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at siresults.co.uk/2016/JK/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

10 (length: 6.1km, climb: 200m, 15 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M18, M20) | UKOL 3 (W21) | UKOL 4 (W18, W20) | 5 | UKOL 6 (M35) | UKOL 7 (M40) | 8 | UKOL 9 (W35, W40) | UKOL 11 (M45) | UKOL 12 (M50) | UKOL 13 (M55) | UKOL 14 (M60) | UKOL 15 (W45) | UKOL 16 (M16) | UKOL 17 (M65) | UKOL 18 (W50) | UKOL 19 (M70, W55) | UKOL 20 (W16, W60) | UKOL 21 (M75, W65) | UKOL 22 (W70) | UKOL 23 (M80,W75) | UKOL 24 (M85, M90, W80) | UKOL 25 (W85, W90) | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Marius Øie M 1995 00:38:30
2 Rebecca Rooke SROC F 1987 00:47:43 1241
3 Lovisa Falk W 1995 00:50:31
4 Alex Bloom LOC M 2009 00:51:38
5 Ina Charlotte Moe W 1995 00:54:22
6 daisy fletcher-cooney LOC F 1999 00:55:48 1147
7 Alastair Flynn NOC M 1999 00:57:27 1127
8 Richard Dixon RSOC M 1987 00:58:02 1120
9 Jenny Williamson ERYRI F 1983 00:58:31 1113
10 Bryony Crickmore SO F 1990 00:58:36 1112
11 Sam Avis AIRE M 1996 00:59:11 1106
12 Stephen Elkington OD M 1997 01:01:40 1076
13 Alison Ingleby AIRE F 1983 01:02:02 1071
14 Cara McMurtrie MAROC F 1996 01:02:17 1069
15 Daniel Hayes M 1998 01:02:22
16 Luke Turner LOC M 1999 01:03:39 1054
17 Dan O'Sullivan M 1998 01:03:45
18 Amy Brown EBOR F 1989 01:04:23 1046
19 Becky Bailey W 1995 01:05:08
20 Liam Marsh SO M 1998 01:06:12 1024
21 Nicola Elder TVOC F 1984 01:06:22 1022
22 Nikoline Andersen W 1995 01:06:47
23 Nina Tant SOS F 1988 01:06:54 1017
24 Lisa White SARUM F 1996 01:06:57 1016
25 Thor Find Andersen M 1998 01:07:16
26 Heather Rogers OD F 1998 01:07:26 1011
27 Anna Lundkvist W 1995 01:07:27
28 Chris Heaton LEI M 1980 01:07:36 1009
29 Kaji Limbu EBOR M 1985 01:07:39 1008
30 Sarah Gales TVOC F 1991 01:07:54 1006
31 Sam Kennedy AIRE M 1990 01:08:12 1002
32 Charlotte Daniel BOK F 1982 01:08:16 1002
33 Hamish Weir MOR M 1999 01:08:29 999
34 Samuel Lo M 1996 01:09:15
35 Yasmin Field HALO F 1999 01:09:26 989
36 Eleonore Robinson W 1996 01:09:31
37 Sailen Thapa Magar BAOC M 1985 01:09:42 985
38 Roderick Mansel SUFFOC M 1997 01:10:23 977
39 Alistair Ross WCH M 1987 01:10:29 976
40 Alison Fryer MDOC F 1991 01:10:51 973
41 Evelyn Elmes DEE F 1998 01:11:15 967
42 Eloise Wright CLOK F 1996 01:11:18 967
43 Jenny Bradley WCOC F 1998 01:11:38 962
44 Kieran Marsh EBOR M 1997 01:12:23 954
45 Helen Bickle WAOC F 1982 01:12:27 952
46 Shona Masson SO F 1995 01:13:14 943
47 Frances Biggin LOC F 1982 01:14:02 934
48 Emily Powell DVO F 1982 01:14:48 925
49 Josefin Bovellan W 1998 01:14:49
50 Miranda Leaf DRONGO F 1995 01:15:00 923
51 Emily Keenan DEVON F 1998 01:15:28 918
52 Shane Muggeridge HAVOC M 1998 01:16:36 905
53 Victoria Graham SOLWAY F 1997 01:16:44 904
54 Helen Bowes CLARO F 1999 01:17:05 900
55 Ben Warland SOS M 1998 01:17:39 894
56 Elin Krogstad Speake W 1995 01:17:47
57 Adam Walker SARUM M 1995 01:19:07 875
58 Sophie Pruzina LVO F 1999 01:19:42 868
59 Megan Harrison EPOC F 1999 01:22:16 840
60 Helen Elmes DEE F 1994 01:24:29 813
61 Benjamin Moon BOK M 1990 01:25:14 804
62 Maria Schmiterlöw W 1995 01:26:33
63 Michael Rudolf M 1995 01:27:55
64 Laura Pukite W 1996 01:29:19
65 Gemma Cairns-Smith WCH F 1998 01:31:13 736
66 Daniel Calvert BOF M 1996 01:31:54 727
67 Katie Lewis WRE F 1984 01:32:11 724
68 Min Bahadur Thapa Magar BAOC M 1992 01:34:23 700
69 Pranaya Rai BOF M 1983 01:35:36 685
70 Kirsty Mon-Williams AIRE F 1994 01:38:10 653
71 Nikie Arthurs AIRE F 1982 01:46:42 555
72 Neil McMillan ELO M 1985 01:51:14 503
73 Raja Subba Limbu BAOC M 1990 01:53:14 482
74 Norah O'Brien W 1998 01:57:41
75 Hiu Yan Aurora Leung W 1995 02:10:42
- Lucy Fleming W 1996 00:14:46
- Lucy Fryer AROS F 1989 00:40:17
- Josh Partridge SOS M 1999 00:52:39
- Jack Tiffin LEI M 1990 01:08:57
- Freja Kliem W 1998 01:50:35
- Jason Tang M 1996 02:18:50
Showing results 1 - 81 of 81