Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (WRE & UKOL), 27/03/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at siresults.co.uk/2016/JK/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 11 (M45) (length: 10.5km, climb: 385m, 22 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M18, M20) | UKOL 3 (W21) | UKOL 4 (W18, W20) | 5 | UKOL 6 (M35) | UKOL 7 (M40) | 8 | UKOL 9 (W35, W40) | 10 | UKOL 12 (M50) | UKOL 13 (M55) | UKOL 14 (M60) | UKOL 15 (W45) | UKOL 16 (M16) | UKOL 17 (M65) | UKOL 18 (W50) | UKOL 19 (M70, W55) | UKOL 20 (W16, W60) | UKOL 21 (M75, W65) | UKOL 22 (W70) | UKOL 23 (M80,W75) | UKOL 24 (M85, M90, W80) | UKOL 25 (W85, W90) | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 James Logue EPOC M 1968 01:02:40 1326
2 Niklas Bratt M 1971 01:10:14
3 Kjetil Bjørlo M 1971 01:11:34
4 Eric Roller M 1971 01:11:54
5 Andy Thorpe EPOC M 1969 01:13:36 1271
6 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 01:14:18 1266
7 Ben Stansfield FVO M 1968 01:14:28 1266
8 Laurence Townley SN M 1971 01:17:06 1253
9 Peter Ward NGOC M 1970 01:17:38 1249
10 Simon Hunter WCOC M 1968 01:18:24 1245
11 Nigel Wright NN M 1971 01:18:43 1244
12 Ifor Powell BOK M 1968 01:19:05 1241
13 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 01:19:57 1237
14 Tim Must TVOC M 1968 01:21:04 1232
15 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 01:21:44 1229
16 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 01:22:12 1227
17 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 01:22:19 1226
18 Darrell High SO M 1968 01:22:23 1226
19 Jason Howell HOC M 1969 01:22:30 1223
20 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 01:22:43 1221
21 Daniel Gooch MAROC M 1971 01:23:13 1219
22 Mike Harrison WCOC M 1970 01:25:23 1206
23 Angus Tyner M 1971 01:25:43
24 Brendan Anglim CLOK M 1971 01:25:44 1205
25 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M 1967 01:27:13 1197
26 Andrew McMurtrie MAROC M 1968 01:27:22 1196
27 Ross Lilley ECKO M 1968 01:28:55 1187
28 Brendan O'Brien M 1971 01:29:00
29 Declan McGrellis LVO M 1971 01:29:34 1184
30 Mark Bentley WIM M 1967 01:29:39 1184
31 Jeremy Tonge BOK M 1970 01:31:45 1173
32 Steve Holmes WCOC M 1969 01:31:54 1172
33 Jamie Rennie LEI M 1970 01:32:38 1168
34 Robin Bishop TVOC M 1967 01:33:27 1163
35 Duncan Harrison SOS M 1971 01:33:52 1161
36 Iain Smith-Ward LOC M 1968 01:34:09 1160
37 Patrick Bartlett INT M 1967 01:34:24 1159
38 Andrew Windrum EBOR M 1971 01:36:48 1148
39 Andrew Campbell MOR M 1967 01:36:49 1148
40 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 01:36:54 1147
41 John Mather LOG M 1970 01:38:39 1138
42 Peter Stagg BOK M 1971 01:39:06 1136
43 Steven Breeze WCOC M 1971 01:39:26 1134
44 Tony Cotter M 1971 01:40:03
45 Max Carcas INT M 1968 01:40:44 1127
46 Richard Robinson M 1971 01:41:34
47 Adrian Griffiths WRE M 1968 01:42:51 1116
48 Darren Baker DEE M 1967 01:43:22 1112
49 Charles Gook BADO M 1967 01:43:31 1111
50 Liam Chapple OD M 1967 01:47:10 1092
51 Adrian Parker CLARO M 1969 01:47:27 1090
52 Allan McCall NGOC M 1967 01:49:51 1077
53 Stephen Borrill WAOC M 1971 01:51:49 1067
54 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 01:51:51 1067
55 Paul Martin SN M 1967 01:52:40 1063
56 Mike Hooper LOC M 1971 01:52:52 1062
57 Jon Bones TVOC M 1971 01:53:42 1058
58 Robert Bumstead AIRE M 1969 01:53:58 1056
59 Simon Deeks SAX M 1969 01:54:37 1053
60 Craig Blackford BADO M 1968 01:55:29 1049
61 Nicolai Kliem M 1971 01:57:27
62 Niklas Samuelsson M 1971 01:58:33
63 Peter Langmaid HOC M 1968 01:59:10 1030
64 Steve Parker WRE M 1970 02:03:45 1007
65 James Buck SARUM M 1969 02:04:45 1002
66 Keith Lowthian NOC M 1969 02:05:34 998
67 Eddie Whittle BKO M 1969 02:10:18 974
68 John Clarke SUFFOC M 1968 02:11:00 971
69 John Emeleus KFO M 1968 02:11:02 970
70 Rob Smart OD M 1968 02:16:12 941
- Espen Wigaard M 1971 01:13:12
- Alan Elwood LVO M 1970 01:35:24
- Brendan Bolland WAROC M 1968 01:38:50
- Chris Littler SYO M 1968 01:44:58
- Andrew Elliott SUFFOC M 1971 01:52:44
Showing results 1 - 75 of 75