Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (WRE & UKOL), 27/03/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at siresults.co.uk/2016/JK/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 15 (W45) (length: 7.8km, climb: 240m, 15 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M18, M20) | UKOL 3 (W21) | UKOL 4 (W18, W20) | 5 | UKOL 6 (M35) | UKOL 7 (M40) | 8 | UKOL 9 (W35, W40) | 10 | UKOL 11 (M45) | UKOL 12 (M50) | UKOL 13 (M55) | UKOL 14 (M60) | UKOL 16 (M16) | UKOL 17 (M65) | UKOL 18 (W50) | UKOL 19 (M70, W55) | UKOL 20 (W16, W60) | UKOL 21 (M75, W65) | UKOL 22 (W70) | UKOL 23 (M80,W75) | UKOL 24 (M85, M90, W80) | UKOL 25 (W85, W90) | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alistair Powell OD M 1978 00:53:12 1260
2 Sarah Dunn MAROC F 1968 00:57:14 1231
3 David Cope M 1976 01:02:09
4 Lucy Wiegand SYO F 1968 01:02:33 1186
5 Mark Stodgell WCH M 1972 01:04:13 1173
6 Susannah Macmillan ECKO F 1968 01:05:28 1163
7 Hanne Lerche Raadal W 1971 01:05:49
8 Paul Todd LOK M 1975 01:07:55 1147
9 Lynne Thomas WCOC F 1970 01:09:23 1135
10 Ruth Ker CLARO F 1967 01:09:34 1134
11 Jane Stagg BOK F 1971 01:10:03 1130
12 Peter Moseley MDOC M 1978 01:10:50 1124
13 Sue Bett SN F 1967 01:11:14 1120
14 Ruth Lynam W 1971 01:11:32
15 Sarah Haines AIRE F 1959 01:11:47 1116
16 David Dorling DFOK M 1972 01:11:54 1115
17 Matthew Tinker EPOC M 1979 01:11:57 1115
18 Una May W 1971 01:12:22
19 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 01:13:08 1106
20 Richard Jackson DEVON M 1977 01:14:03 1097
21 Ianka Petrova Evans POTOC F 1967 01:15:31 1087
22 James Todhunter SROC M 1979 01:16:23 1079
23 Annemieke Silk SWOC F 1967 01:17:03 1075
24 Andrew Howard WIM M 1974 01:17:08 1074
25 Jon Chandler LOK M 1967 01:17:56 1067
26 Kate Hampshire NN F 1969 01:18:16 1065
27 Karen Crawford BOK F 1969 01:18:41 1062
28 Sandra Simonsen W 1971 01:18:48
29 Susan Blackwood INVOC F 1967 01:20:04 1052
30 Sheralee Bailey DFOK F 1970 01:20:23 1050
31 Bobby Smyth NWOC M 1972 01:21:55 1038
32 Ann Roller W 1971 01:22:26
33 Vanessa Brierley WCOC F 1968 01:23:23 1028
34 Eadaoin Morrish W 1971 01:24:21
35 Tamsin Horsler WIM F 1967 01:24:31 1019
36 Esther Logue EPOC F 1971 01:24:54 1016
37 Pia Simonsen BOF F 1969 01:26:35 1004
38 Karen Vines SMOC F 1968 01:26:50 1002
39 Brendan Healy SBOC M 1972 01:27:13 999
40 Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 01:27:21 999
41 Elizabeth Barr MOR F 1967 01:28:33 990
42 Diane Jacks WRE F 1968 01:29:03 985
43 Gabriella Walsh MWOC F 1967 01:29:47 979
44 Elaine Sutton DEE F 1967 01:30:22 975
45 Carlos Salvador M 1981 01:31:24
46 Dawn Figg HH F 1969 01:31:28 967
47 Maire Convery HH F 1967 01:32:16 961
48 Steve Davey SROC M 1972 01:32:55 956
49 Rachel Spoonley DEE F 1967 01:33:33 951
50 Martin Quirke ESOC M 1977 01:33:48 949
51 Neil Carter SUFFOC M 1977 01:34:37 942
52 Trish Lydon LEI F 1968 01:35:53 933
53 Karen French WIM F 1967 01:38:32 913
54 Tracy Craig WCH F 1967 01:38:43 912
55 Laurence Aughuet W 1971 01:38:47
56 Ben Flippance OD M 1977 01:39:49 904
57 Bodil Kliem W 1971 01:40:20
58 Jemima Parker CLARO F 1968 01:42:32 883
59 Deborah Whelan W 1971 01:43:52
60 Jagatram Rai BOF M 1981 01:44:57 863
61 Randi Aune W 1971 01:46:28
62 Jennifer Thomas TVOC F 1968 01:47:55 842
63 Julie Ferris LEI F 1967 01:48:53 835
64 Steve Fisher TVOC M 1974 01:52:09 808
65 Tone Karina Ingesen W 1971 01:55:03
66 Erik Jonsson M 1976 01:55:19
67 Sharon Bowes CLARO F 1969 02:01:55 736
68 Toni Whittle BKO F 1970 02:30:51 515
69 Karen Howells RAFO F 1971 02:32:58 499
- Josie Stansfield FVO F 1969 01:16:03
- Rebecca Mon-Williams AIRE F 1967 01:21:36
- Nuala Callery W 1971 01:25:15
- Stephen Clark SELOC M 1979 01:26:14
- Caroline Brammer DEE F 1967 02:12:26
- Ty Solomon CLYDE M 1979 02:43:34
Showing results 1 - 75 of 75