Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (WRE & UKOL), 27/03/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at siresults.co.uk/2016/JK/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 2 (M18, M20) (length: 13.7km, climb: 485m, 24 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 3 (W21) | UKOL 4 (W18, W20) | 5 | UKOL 6 (M35) | UKOL 7 (M40) | 8 | UKOL 9 (W35, W40) | 10 | UKOL 11 (M45) | UKOL 12 (M50) | UKOL 13 (M55) | UKOL 14 (M60) | UKOL 15 (W45) | UKOL 16 (M16) | UKOL 17 (M65) | UKOL 18 (W50) | UKOL 19 (M70, W55) | UKOL 20 (W16, W60) | UKOL 21 (M75, W65) | UKOL 22 (W70) | UKOL 23 (M80,W75) | UKOL 24 (M85, M90, W80) | UKOL 25 (W85, W90) | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Harrison McCartney OD M 1998 01:16:40 1321
2 Daniel Stansfield FVO M 1997 01:17:03 1320
3 Kasper Fosser M 1998 01:18:31
4 Tim Morgan EUOC M 1997 01:18:52 1313
5 Alistair Masson EUOC M 1997 01:18:56 1313
6 Alexander Chepelin EUOC M 1997 01:19:53 1310
7 Joe Woodley AIRE M 1996 01:19:59 1310
8 William Rigg EUOC M 1996 01:20:30 1308
9 Matthew Fellbaum EUOC M 1998 01:20:37 1308
10 Paul Pruzina CUOC M 1997 01:22:58 1299
11 Michael Adams EUOC M 1996 01:23:01 1299
12 Aidan Rigby CLOK M 1998 01:23:36 1296
13 Alex Carcas EUOC M 1998 01:24:02 1295
14 Nathan Lawson OD M 1997 01:24:34 1292
15 Edward Calow DEE M 1996 01:25:06 1290
16 Andrew Barr MOR M 1997 01:25:39 1288
17 Alistair Thornton LUOC M 1996 01:28:26 1276
18 Jonathan Quinn M 1996 01:28:56
19 Finlay Todd INVOC M 1999 01:29:03 1274
20 Alasdair Pedley EUOC M 1999 01:30:12 1270
21 Tom Lines ECKO M 1999 01:30:18 1269
22 Philip Vokes DEE M 1996 01:31:10 1265
23 Jack Leitch EUOC M 1998 01:31:38 1263
24 Mark Otto M 1996 01:32:28
25 Eddie Narbett BOK M 1999 01:34:42 1251
26 Are Wigaard M 1996 01:36:21
27 Ivar Aukrust Osmoen M 1996 01:37:18
28 Vegard Rönning Huber M 1996 01:37:18
29 William Reynolds SBOC M 1998 01:37:27 1240
30 Alistair Walker MAROC M 1997 01:37:44 1239
31 Frazer Howe NWOC M 1997 01:38:08 1237
32 Finn Lydon LEI M 1999 01:39:22 1233
33 Callum White EUOC M 1997 01:40:23 1230
34 Michael Hallett BOK M 1997 01:41:23 1226
35 Conall Whelan M 1998 01:41:43
36 James Ackland INT M 1999 01:42:30 1219
37 Laurence Johnson SROC M 1998 01:42:58 1216
38 Callum Hunter ECKO M 1999 01:43:44 1213
39 Samuel Fielding HH M 1998 01:45:09 1207
40 Samuel Galloway INT M 1998 01:45:51 1204
41 Joe Thomas MWOC M 1998 01:46:40 1200
42 Matthew Leitch EUOC M 1998 01:46:50 1199
43 Peter Meehan FVO M 1997 01:47:02 1199
44 Ruairi Long M 1998 01:47:23
45 Rowan Capper LOC M 1996 01:48:53 1192
46 Lachlan Chavasse DEE M 1999 01:49:25 1189
47 Zac O'Sullivan-Hourihan M 1998 01:50:02
48 Noah Howlett LOC M 1998 01:50:16 1186
49 Jonty Eaton-Hart DEVON M 1999 01:50:54 1183
50 Sean Rowe DEVON M 1997 01:52:20 1178
51 Tim Harrison SUFFOC M 1999 01:52:35 1177
52 Euan Tebbutt LEI M 1998 01:53:15 1173
53 Dafydd Thomas MWOC M 1999 01:53:20 1173
54 Sturla Frydenlund M 1998 01:54:49
55 Cameryn Kelly Morrish M 1998 02:04:35
56 Nicholas Wilson LEI M 1999 02:04:36 1130
57 James Nicholson LUUOC M 1997 02:08:58 1111
58 Tom Barber LEI M 1998 02:11:25 1100
59 Alexander Buck SARUM M 1999 02:17:59 1074
60 Jake Field HALO M 1996 02:21:05 1061
61 Tom Snow DEVON M 1999 02:36:06 1003
62 Nathan Parker CLARO M 1997 02:47:36 957
63 Edward Lines SO M 1998 03:07:27 877
- Harry Butt SARUM M 1996 01:21:47
- Freddie Carcas INT M 1999 01:34:42
- Sverre Bang Støeng M 1996 01:43:49
- Matthew Hartland WCH M 1998 01:54:53
- Grey Grierson DEVON M 1997 01:55:10
- Nicholas Jarvis SO M 1996 02:26:33
Showing results 1 - 69 of 69