Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (WRE & UKOL), 27/03/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at siresults.co.uk/2016/JK/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 21 (M75, W65) (length: 5.8km, climb: 200m, 12 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M18, M20) | UKOL 3 (W21) | UKOL 4 (W18, W20) | 5 | UKOL 6 (M35) | UKOL 7 (M40) | 8 | UKOL 9 (W35, W40) | 10 | UKOL 11 (M45) | UKOL 12 (M50) | UKOL 13 (M55) | UKOL 14 (M60) | UKOL 15 (W45) | UKOL 16 (M16) | UKOL 17 (M65) | UKOL 18 (W50) | UKOL 19 (M70, W55) | UKOL 20 (W16, W60) | UKOL 22 (W70) | UKOL 23 (M80,W75) | UKOL 24 (M85, M90, W80) | UKOL 25 (W85, W90) | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Heidi Stokseth W 1981 00:49:22
2 Cath Williams WCH F 1973 00:54:48 1110
3 Heather Thomson ESOC F 1974 00:56:10 1098
4 Isabel Isherwood ECKO F 1974 00:58:29 1081
5 Heather Findlay SLOW F 1978 00:58:59 1078
6 Brid Casey W 1976 01:01:07
7 Barrie Speake EBOR M 1941 01:02:20 1054
8 Roger Maher SO M 1938 01:02:59 1049
9 Sally Calland RSOC F 1975 01:03:01 1049
10 Jill Manning SWOC F 1949 01:03:04 1049
11 Brian Morris WRE M 1941 01:04:20 1040
12 Kari Pedersen W 1951 01:06:02
13 Jenny Wren BL F 1950 01:06:09 1025
14 Helen Ellis PFO F 1972 01:07:50 1014
15 Mike Callow WRE M 1941 01:08:36 1008
16 Angela Darley GO F 1973 01:10:00 999
17 Marie Gibbs AIRE F 1975 01:10:32 995
18 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 01:11:49 985
19 Claire Selby DVO F 1972 01:12:00 984
20 Caroline Westbom W 1981 01:12:04
21 Sheila Sprot SYO F 1951 01:12:16 982
22 Penny Bickle EBOR F 1980 01:12:19 981
23 Mary Williams ESOC F 1951 01:12:20 981
24 Helen Gardner EBOR F 1950 01:12:33 979
25 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 01:12:55 976
26 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 01:13:04 975
27 Freya Askham SMOC F 1974 01:14:11 969
28 Joan Noble INVOC F 1947 01:14:23 966
29 Helen Marsden HH F 1976 01:14:39 963
30 Chris Lates BL M 1940 01:15:17 959
31 Anne Stevenson ESOC F 1948 01:15:52 955
32 Rachel Sullivan RAFO F 1978 01:16:27 951
33 Cathrine Degnen NATO F 1972 01:16:54 946
34 Janet Nash LOC F 1951 01:17:52 939
35 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 01:18:10 937
36 Sharron Richardson WRE F 1972 01:19:07 930
37 Valerie Springett INVOC F 1948 01:20:56 917
38 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 01:21:00 916
39 Andrew Nicoll NATO M 1941 01:21:20 914
40 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:21:39 912
41 Lindsey Hensman FVO F 1948 01:22:28 906
42 Louise Preston SYO F 1978 01:22:42 904
43 Rebecca Jackson DEVON F 1975 01:23:33 899
44 Anna Luukkonen W 1981 01:24:28
45 John Russell SOS M 1941 01:24:57 888
46 Karen O'Donnell SLOW F 1973 01:25:13 886
47 Per Øystein Andersen M 1941 01:25:34
48 Malcolm McIvor DEE M 1939 01:25:37 882
49 Sarah Watkins SROC F 1974 01:25:54 880
50 Mary Nixon SOC F 1949 01:27:28 867
51 Katherine Hunter ECKO F 1973 01:27:44 866
52 Trina Rogerson ELO F 1951 01:28:25 861
53 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 01:30:20 848
54 Carolyn Marr OD F 1947 01:31:28 840
55 Claire Macpherson CLYDE F 1979 01:31:44 838
56 Margaret Keeling DVO F 1947 01:33:20 827
57 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 01:33:45 823
58 Helen Neild LOC F 1947 01:33:48 823
59 Kate Kilpatrick FVO F 1972 01:34:01 820
60 Hazel Gibbs LOC F 1948 01:34:04 820
61 Robert Teed NGOC M 1939 01:34:44 814
62 Chris Morley WAOC M 1940 01:34:53 813
63 Heather Smithard KFO F 1949 01:35:23 809
64 Esther Gooch MAROC F 1973 01:35:59 804
65 Sam Healy SBOC F 1973 01:36:36 799
66 Sue Garside WCH F 1976 01:40:20 773
67 Barry Harrison CLOK M 1939 01:41:11 767
68 Dick Whitworth BL M 1939 01:44:55 739
69 David Brook NN M 1941 01:45:46 733
70 Arthur Vince KERNO M 1940 01:47:25 720
71 Denise Mullins SARUM F 1951 01:47:44 718
72 Anne Thom ESOC F 1950 01:48:08 715
73 Tom Crowther AIRE M 1937 01:49:20 707
74 Rodney Freeburn NOR M 1938 01:49:42 704
75 John Warren WIM M 1937 01:51:12 692
76 Jeni Pim W 1976 01:53:28
77 Ellen Boomer W 1976 01:55:24
78 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 01:55:52 656
79 Karin Kirk OD F 1947 02:02:35 609
80 Robin Walker BOK M 1938 02:03:43 601
81 Julie Brook MDOC F 1947 02:04:47 593
82 David Bland WIM M 1939 02:06:37 579
83 Emily Pieters SYO F 1972 02:11:06 544
84 Derek Turner WRE M 1939 02:14:32 520
85 John Woodall NOC M 1938 02:17:04 501
86 Frances Goldingay HH F 1949 02:21:55 468
87 Kathleen Lessells ESOC F 1948 02:26:18 434
88 Mary Carrick HALO F 1949 02:30:48 398
89 Alison Cowe WAOC F 1972 02:45:55 287
- Hilary Palmer NOC F 1947 00:36:15
- Alice Owen BOK F 1973 00:46:26
- Katie Swalwell DVO F 1979 01:00:09
- Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M 1938 01:25:04
- Walter Wright NATO M 1938 01:28:25
- Jackie Page EPOC F 1950 01:29:33
- Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 01:30:36
- Fiona Coventry NOR F 1947 01:31:14
- Patrick Pay WRE M 1938 01:38:29
- Arthur Boyt DEVON M 1939 01:40:32
- Barbara Verity DEE F 1949 01:42:37
- Katherine Brown NATO F 1972 01:46:51
Showing results 1 - 101 of 101