Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (WRE & UKOL), 27/03/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at siresults.co.uk/2016/JK/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 7 (M40) (length: 12.2km, climb: 455m, 22 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M18, M20) | UKOL 3 (W21) | UKOL 4 (W18, W20) | 5 | UKOL 6 (M35) | 8 | UKOL 9 (W35, W40) | 10 | UKOL 11 (M45) | UKOL 12 (M50) | UKOL 13 (M55) | UKOL 14 (M60) | UKOL 15 (W45) | UKOL 16 (M16) | UKOL 17 (M65) | UKOL 18 (W50) | UKOL 19 (M70, W55) | UKOL 20 (W16, W60) | UKOL 21 (M75, W65) | UKOL 22 (W70) | UKOL 23 (M80,W75) | UKOL 24 (M85, M90, W80) | UKOL 25 (W85, W90) | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Marcus Pinker FVO M 1974 01:11:36 1317
2 Alastair Buckley SYO M 1974 01:16:02 1301
3 Roger Goddard FVO M 1974 01:19:58 1285
4 Geoffrey Ellis RAFO M 1976 01:22:00 1276
5 √ėyvind Stokseth M 1976 01:23:24
6 Mark Mon-Williams AIRE M 1965 01:23:29 1270
7 Julian Simpson CLOK M 1975 01:25:56 1260
8 Paul Couldridge SLOW M 1974 01:28:41 1248
9 Francis Shillitoe NATO M 1974 01:31:53 1235
10 Adrian Hall AIRE M 1973 01:32:09 1234
11 David Alcock AIRE M 1976 01:34:17 1226
12 Peter Suba WSX M 1974 01:36:29 1213
13 Alistair Hindle ESOC M 1972 01:38:00 1207
14 Tomas Albinsson M 1976 01:40:21
15 Drew Tivendale MAROC M 1973 01:40:24 1196
16 Will Heap SO M 1973 01:42:45 1186
17 Matthew Leathwood BOK M 1974 01:45:22 1175
18 Steve Read CLOK M 1975 01:47:00 1169
19 Alastair Dunlop CLYDE M 1973 01:49:25 1158
20 Graeme Ross INT M 1973 01:49:43 1157
21 Philip Johnston-Davis RAFO M 1973 01:51:00 1153
22 Jake Willis ECKO M 1976 01:52:20 1148
23 Steve Wilson SELOC M 1974 01:52:21 1148
24 David Bennett DVO M 1975 01:52:27 1147
25 Anthony Flick LOK M 1976 01:52:53 1145
26 Paul Luttman SO M 1972 01:55:35 1134
27 Alex Harris GO M 1976 01:55:49 1133
28 Ian Marsden HH M 1976 02:00:47 1111
29 Tommi Grover BOK M 1976 02:07:37 1081
30 Brian Cowe WAOC M 1976 02:10:13 1070
31 Jeff Pakes QO M 1972 02:16:36 1045
32 Andrew Rowe POTOC M 1976 02:23:09 1018
33 Leon Ricketts AIRE M 1976 02:23:11 1018
34 Simon Webb WCH M 1974 02:23:42 1016
35 Ian Griffiths AIRE M 1976 02:51:20 902
- David Jolly M 1976 02:03:50
Showing results 1 - 36 of 36