Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL), 30/04/2016

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 10 (M55) (length: 8.1km, climb: 280m, 24 controls)
Other courses: 2 | 5 | 7 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 11 (M60) | UKOL 12 (W45) | UKOL 13 (M16) | UKOL 14 (M65) | UKOL 15 (W50) | UKOL 16 (M70,W55) | UKOL 17 (W16,W60) | UKOL 18 (M75,W65) | UKOL 19 (W70) | UKOL 20 (M80,W75) | UKOL 21 (M85,M90,W80) | UKOL 3 (M18,M20,M35) | UKOL 4 (M40,W21) | UKOL 6 (W18,W20,W35,W40) | UKOL 8 (M45) | UKOL 9 (M50)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Tim Tett SYO M 1960 01:01:11 1252
2 Kevin Harding HH M 1959 01:04:26 1238
3 Keith Masson MV M 1960 01:05:18 1234
4 Donald Petrie CLYDE M 1957 01:05:22 1234
5 Michael Billinghurst WCOC M 1960 01:05:26 1234
6 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 01:05:41 1233
7 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 01:06:45 1229
8 John Embrey DEE M 1958 01:08:21 1220
9 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 01:09:37 1215
10 James Clemence SWOC M 1960 01:15:00 1191
11 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 01:16:05 1185
12 David Vincent DVO M 1961 01:20:05 1169
13 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 01:22:23 1159
14 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 01:22:27 1159
15 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 01:22:35 1158
16 Mick Lucking NOC M 1957 01:22:35 1158
17 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 01:24:18 1152
18 Charles Spence LOK M 1958 01:25:27 1147
19 Mike Johnson SROC M 1960 01:26:59 1139
20 Paul Lane BAOC M 1957 01:27:01 1139
21 Andrew Quickfall SROC M 1957 01:27:51 1137
22 Steve Blount SO M 1960 01:28:15 1135
23 Derek Allison LOC M 1957 01:29:44 1129
24 Nicholas Evans NOC M 1960 01:30:55 1124
25 Will Harrison SUFFOC M 1961 01:32:12 1118
26 Simon Moore BKO M 1960 01:33:26 1113
27 Kelvin Davies BOK M 1961 01:34:38 1107
28 Alastair Mackenzie CLOK M 1958 01:35:44 1103
29 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 01:35:54 1103
30 Alex Finch SROC M 1959 01:36:09 1102
31 Mike Goldthorpe SOC M 1958 01:37:01 1097
32 Trevor Ricketts MAROC M 1960 01:37:26 1095
33 Patrick Smyth BOF M 1957 01:37:28 1094
34 Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 01:37:48 1093
35 Richard Tiley LOC M 1958 01:41:24 1077
36 Craig Storey WRE M 1960 01:43:21 1069
37 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 01:43:51 1067
38 Jim Wood ERYRI M 1960 01:45:14 1061
39 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 01:47:49 1051
40 Robin Wilson SO M 1959 01:47:59 1051
41 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 01:48:10 1050
42 David Mitchell SBOC M 1958 01:48:37 1048
43 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 01:53:46 1026
44 Chris Poole RAFO M 1961 01:59:28 1003
45 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 01:59:59 1001
46 Gary Simmons GO M 1960 02:00:03 1001
47 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 02:03:29 988
48 David Thomas BOF M 1958 02:08:27 967
49 Robert Hick WSX M 1960 02:09:32 962
50 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 02:14:18 940
51 Peter Martin MV M 1961 02:45:00 811
- Graham Capper LOC M 1958 00:53:17
- Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 01:25:53
Showing results 1 - 53 of 53