Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL), 30/04/2016

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 11 (M60) (length: 7.3km, climb: 235m, 25 controls)
Other courses: 2 | 5 | 7 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 10 (M55) | UKOL 12 (W45) | UKOL 13 (M16) | UKOL 14 (M65) | UKOL 15 (W50) | UKOL 16 (M70,W55) | UKOL 17 (W16,W60) | UKOL 18 (M75,W65) | UKOL 19 (W70) | UKOL 20 (M80,W75) | UKOL 21 (M85,M90,W80) | UKOL 3 (M18,M20,M35) | UKOL 4 (M40,W21) | UKOL 6 (W18,W20,W35,W40) | UKOL 8 (M45) | UKOL 9 (M50)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 01:07:24 1213
2 Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 01:07:45 1211
3 Eddie Harwood MOR M 1952 01:10:08 1197
4 Neville Baker TVOC M 1953 01:10:32 1195
5 Dave Kingham TVOC M 1956 01:10:34 1195
6 James Crawford GO M 1955 01:10:38 1194
7 Peter Nicholls GO M 1955 01:11:11 1192
8 Peter Jones SN M 1956 01:11:28 1190
9 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 01:13:44 1178
10 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 01:14:00 1176
11 Rob Parkinson DEVON M 1956 01:15:00 1170
12 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 01:15:11 1169
13 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 01:16:15 1164
14 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 01:17:08 1158
15 Charles Daniel BOK M 1956 01:18:09 1153
16 Christopher Calow DEE M 1952 01:18:34 1151
17 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 01:19:55 1144
18 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 01:21:03 1138
19 Gary Mills TVOC M 1955 01:21:39 1135
20 Peter Maliphant BOK M 1956 01:21:39 1135
21 Peter Jones AIRE M 1956 01:22:35 1130
22 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 01:22:47 1129
23 Richard Wilson LOC M 1953 01:23:40 1123
24 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 01:23:52 1122
25 Robin Smith SO M 1952 01:24:41 1117
26 Kevin Lomas NOC M 1956 01:25:53 1110
27 Graham Pring KERNO M 1955 01:27:10 1104
28 Derek Fryer LOC M 1954 01:27:48 1099
29 Steve Ingleby DEE M 1953 01:28:07 1098
30 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 01:28:24 1095
31 Henry Morgan POTOC M 1954 01:29:46 1087
32 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 01:30:05 1086
33 Alun Roberts WAOC M 1956 01:31:13 1079
34 Paul Basher HOC M 1954 01:32:01 1075
35 Andy Robinson SLOW M 1954 01:32:11 1074
36 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 01:33:28 1067
37 Steve Chiverton HOC M 1951 01:33:57 1064
38 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 01:35:22 1057
39 Stephen Eastley KERNO M 1954 01:35:38 1056
40 Mark Smith GO M 1955 01:35:40 1056
41 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 01:35:49 1055
42 Dave Chapman SN M 1953 01:36:13 1053
43 Vladimir Kuznetsov TVOC M 1956 01:37:12 1048
44 Selwyn Wright LOC M 1955 01:37:15 1048
45 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 01:38:04 1042
46 Bryan Smith DEVON M 1952 01:38:34 1039
47 Lawrence Jones WRE M 1955 01:38:46 1039
48 David Jukes BKO M 1952 01:40:51 1027
49 John Orton NWO M 1954 01:41:51 1021
50 Andrew Cummings HH M 1952 01:45:21 1004
51 Peter Waldron NOR M 1956 01:46:21 998
52 Michael Snell OD M 1956 01:47:02 995
53 Keith Downing SMOC M 1953 01:48:16 989
54 Colin West SOS M 1955 01:48:33 987
55 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 01:49:20 982
56 Eamon Staunton WIM M 1956 01:50:51 974
57 David Roach SLOW M 1956 01:55:16 950
58 Nicholas Maxwell DEVON M 1953 01:57:15 937
59 John Walmsley WIM M 1955 02:09:08 873
60 Graham Sutton DEE M 1955 02:24:53 785
61 Mike Bray SN M 1955 02:33:10 742
- Simon Elliott NOC M 1955 00:59:18
- David Harper GO M 1954 01:19:30
- Chris Moncaster KERNO M 1954 01:19:54
- Mike Kay MWOC M 1953 01:27:34
- Mike Bennett HH M 1953 01:27:44
- Stan Alexander OD M 1952 01:39:29
- Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 01:41:33
- Paul Armstrong DVO M 1953 01:42:50
- Paul Street SLOW M 1954 01:46:00
- Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 01:53:24
- Richard Burnett COBOC M 1955 02:33:24
Showing results 1 - 72 of 72