Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL), 30/04/2016

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 6 (W18,W20,W35,W40) (length: 7.2km, climb: 225m, 22 controls)
Other courses: 2 | 5 | 7 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 10 (M55) | UKOL 11 (M60) | UKOL 12 (W45) | UKOL 13 (M16) | UKOL 14 (M65) | UKOL 15 (W50) | UKOL 16 (M70,W55) | UKOL 17 (W16,W60) | UKOL 18 (M75,W65) | UKOL 19 (W70) | UKOL 20 (M80,W75) | UKOL 21 (M85,M90,W80) | UKOL 3 (M18,M20,M35) | UKOL 4 (M40,W21) | UKOL 8 (M45) | UKOL 9 (M50)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Julie Emmerson OD F 1996 00:52:49 1257
2 Fiona Bunn EUOC F 1999 00:54:16 1249
3 Pippa Dakin SYO F 1998 00:58:23 1228
4 Alice Rigby CLOK F 1997 00:59:16 1224
5 Jennifer Ricketts MAROC F 1997 01:00:06 1217
6 Lucy Haines EUOC F 1999 01:00:43 1213
7 Beth Hanson EUOC F 1996 01:01:55 1207
8 Fay Walsh MWOC F 1997 01:02:32 1203
9 Janine Inman FVO F 1977 01:03:24 1198
10 Emma Wilson EUOC F 1999 01:03:41 1196
11 Sarah Jones LOC F 1996 01:08:01 1174
12 Jenny Johnson SYO F 1978 01:08:29 1171
13 Helen Ockenden EUOC F 1997 01:08:49 1170
14 Jaimie Buckley SYO F 1978 01:09:29 1166
15 Cecilie Andersen BOK F 1997 01:09:42 1165
16 Laura King EUOC F 1999 01:10:52 1159
17 Hannah Cleary-Hughes LOC F 1997 01:11:33 1155
18 Kath Atkins HOC F 1981 01:11:51 1154
19 Christine Currie SOC F 1977 01:13:12 1147
20 Abigail Mason MAROC F 1999 01:13:13 1147
21 Lindsay Robertson EUOC F 1999 01:13:29 1146
22 Guro Harstad WAOC F 1972 01:14:15 1141
23 Kathryn Barr MOR F 1999 01:15:39 1135
24 Helen Marsden HH F 1976 01:17:28 1126
25 Sian Mitchell HH F 1978 01:17:34 1124
26 Clare Stansfield FVO F 1999 01:17:35 1124
27 Chloe Potter BOK F 1998 01:18:25 1119
28 Ella Gilbert NOR F 1998 01:18:36 1118
29 Megan Carter-Davies SBOC F 1996 01:19:39 1113
30 Anne Straube OD F 1975 01:19:58 1112
31 Rachel Emmerson OD F 1996 01:20:49 1107
32 Helen Chiswell DVO F 1977 01:21:44 1102
33 Ange Jackson WCOC F 1975 01:23:41 1091
34 Hannah Cox LEI F 1997 01:23:44 1091
35 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 01:25:49 1079
36 Lindsay McMillan EPOC F 1981 01:27:41 1069
37 Laura Hindle FVO F 1998 01:27:48 1068
38 Megan Harrison EPOC F 1999 01:31:01 1052
39 Judith Havenhand SYO F 1973 01:32:11 1046
40 Christine Farr SWOC F 1975 01:35:15 1030
41 Carol Lovegrove SN F 1972 01:36:41 1023
42 Louise Adams EUOC F 1998 01:48:30 963
43 Liz Heaton LOC F 1981 01:54:55 928
44 Stephanie Moss SLOW F 1975 02:04:32 879
45 Joanne Field NATO F 1974 02:11:07 844
- Michelle Spillar WIM F 1979 01:13:33
- Sofie Andersen BOK F 1999 01:34:07
- Alice Owen BOK F 1973 02:21:03
Showing results 1 - 48 of 48