Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Northern Champs Weekend (UKOL, UKEOL, UKUL, NEUL) urban, 16/04/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.clok.org.uk/events2016/nchamps/index.htm

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 106 (M40,M45,M50) (length: 5.6km, climb: 190m, 30 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 101 (M21,M35) | UKOL 102 (W21,W35) | UKOL 103 (M18,M20) | UKOL 104 (W18,W20) | 105 | 107 | UKOL 108 (M55,M60,W40,W45,W50) | UKOL 109 (M65,M70,M75,M80,M85,W55,W60) | UKOL 110 (W65,W70,W75,W80,W85) | UKOL 111 (M16,W16) | 112


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 David Alcock AIRE M 1976 00:38:17 1299
2 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 00:39:29 1283
3 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 00:39:32 1283
4 Simon Martland EPOC M 1965 00:42:03 1250
5 Robert Campbell LOC M 1966 00:42:44 1240
6 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 00:42:49 1239
7 Ben Stansfield FVO M 1968 00:42:54 1238
8 David Robertson CLYDE M 1964 00:42:57 1238
9 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M 1967 00:43:14 1234
10 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 00:43:19 1233
11 Nigel Wright NN M 1971 00:43:30 1231
12 Mike Brett BAOC M 1964 00:43:44 1228
13 Liam Corner MDOC M 1970 00:43:49 1227
14 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:43:50 1227
15 Karl Marshall SYO M 1967 00:44:29 1216
16 Andy Thorpe EPOC M 1969 00:44:42 1213
17 Kenny Leitch SO M 1964 00:44:46 1212
18 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 00:44:51 1211
19 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:45:56 1196
20 Francis Shillitoe NATO M 1974 00:45:57 1196
21 Graeme Addison CLOK M 1967 00:46:03 1195
22 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 00:46:10 1193
23 Brian Ward HALO M 1962 00:46:22 1191
24 Will Heap SO M 1973 00:46:41 1186
25 Mark Chapman SYO M 1965 00:46:57 1183
26 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 00:47:05 1181
27 Andrew Windrum EBOR M 1971 00:47:25 1177
28 Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 00:47:39 1173
29 Tommy Johansson Stångenäs AIS M 1971 00:48:17
30 Charles Mayes CLOK M 1966 00:48:27 1164
31 Jim Trueman MDOC M 1964 00:48:40 1160
32 Alastair Mackenzie CLOK M 1958 00:49:05 1155
33 Matt White LEI M 1967 00:49:21 1153
34 Richard Lecky-Thompson LOC M 1963 00:49:46 1148
35 Tony Udris SYO M 1969 00:50:05 1143
36 Graeme Ross INT M 1973 00:50:06 1143
37 Kev Knowles DUNEDIN M 1971 00:50:16
38 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 00:51:19 1128
39 Colin Smith SYO M 1965 00:51:24 1127
40 Terry Johnstone ESOC M 1966 00:51:44 1122
41 Timothy Evans CLARO M 1963 00:52:09 1116
42 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 00:52:24 1113
43 Ian Marsden HH M 1976 00:52:42 1109
44 Max Carcas INT M 1968 00:52:42 1109
45 David Allison STAG M 1962 00:53:20 1100
46 Andrew Green NATO M 1967 00:53:36 1096
47 David McCann MDOC M 1963 00:53:57 1093
48 George Hare NATO M 1964 00:54:12 1089
49 Christian Saxtoft BOK M 1962 00:54:19 1087
50 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 00:54:55 1079
51 Julian Warren NN M 1963 00:54:55 1079
52 Adrian Griffiths WRE M 1968 00:56:06 1064
53 Robert Howlett EBOR M 1964 00:56:44 1056
54 Clive Thomas MWOC M 1966 00:57:49 1042
55 Mark Webster NOC M 1965 00:58:01 1040
56 Ian Wilson LEI M 1966 00:58:59 1027
57 Jonathan Molloy FVO M 1968 00:59:16 1024
58 Daniel Roth OD M 1971 01:00:26 1009
59 Paul Van Dam HALO M 1965 01:00:57 1003
60 Paul Hudson NOC M 1962 01:02:53 979
61 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 01:04:04 963
62 Donaldas Kulevicius NOC M 1970 01:04:36 956
63 Paul Watson MDOC M 1974 01:04:37 956
64 David Murphy CLOK M 1962 01:05:31 943
65 John Green CLOK M 1972 01:08:35 905
66 Jon Darley GO M 1966 01:09:35 893
67 Rob Narbett BOK M 1966 01:12:20
68 David Potter BOK M 1962 01:12:22 855
69 J O'Boyle IND M 1976 01:32:42
70 David Bryant MAROC M 1962 01:55:15 303
- Graeme Ackland INT M 1962 00:44:34
- Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 00:46:20
- Ray Ward INT M 1975 00:46:27
- Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 00:50:53
- Bryan Greener EBOR M 1972 00:59:44
Showing results 1 - 75 of 75