Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL), 21/05/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.marocscotland.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 03 (M45,M50) (length: 7.2km, climb: 365m, 16 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 01 (M21) | UKOL 02 (M20,M18,M35,M40,W21) | UKOL 04 (M55) | UKOL 05 (M60,M16) | UKOL 06 (W20,W18,W35,W40) | UKOL 07 (M65,W45,W50) | UKOL 08 (M70,W55,W16) | UKOL 09 (M75,W60) | UKOL 10 (W65,W70) | UKOL 11 (M80,W75) | UKOL 12 (M85,M90,W80) | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 01:02:53 1275
2 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 01:03:22 1273
3 Patrick Walder CLYDE M 1970 01:03:43 1272
4 Ben Stansfield FVO M 1968 01:03:53 1271
5 Fraser Purves FVO M 1970 01:06:08 1261
6 David Robertson CLYDE M 1964 01:06:28 1259
7 Tim Griffin GRAMP M 1966 01:10:08 1243
8 Jason Inman FVO M 1970 01:10:13 1242
9 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 01:11:16 1237
10 Andrew McMurtrie MAROC M 1968 01:12:44 1231
11 Graeme Ackland INT M 1962 01:13:20 1228
12 Andrew Dale ECKO M 1968 01:13:52 1226
13 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 01:14:41 1223
14 Kenneth Milton CLYDE M 1969 01:16:07 1214
15 Ross Lilley ECKO M 1968 01:17:31 1207
16 Colin Salisbury INVOC M 1965 01:18:34 1201
17 Gareth Yardley GRAMP M 1966 01:19:16 1198
18 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 01:19:29 1196
19 Iain Smith-Ward LOC M 1968 01:20:50 1191
20 James Laird INVOC M 1968 01:22:02 1186
21 Rupert Parkinson FVO M 1966 01:24:29 1174
22 Jari Pekkarinen KFO M 1966 01:25:04 1172
23 Colin Smith SYO M 1965 01:26:11 1166
24 Andrew Campbell MOR M 1967 01:26:38 1164
25 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:28:48 1154
26 Iain Shepherd INVOC M 1963 01:29:49 1150
27 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 01:29:54 1149
28 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 01:30:18 1148
29 John Emeleus KFO M 1968 01:31:58 1140
30 Iain Hope INVOC M 1965 01:32:12 1139
31 Barry Veitch RR M 1971 01:35:28 1125
32 John Lang GRAMP M 1966 01:39:45 1104
33 Rupert Hornby MOR M 1964 01:40:05 1103
34 Nick Collins MAROC M 1967 01:40:51 1098
35 Max Carcas INT M 1968 01:41:40 1095
36 DAVID KIRK GRAMP M 1967 01:42:41 1090
37 Patrick Bartlett INT M 1967 01:44:45 1080
38 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 01:46:46 1070
39 Keith Brown ESOC M 1962 01:47:40 1066
40 Andy McCann INVOC M 1964 01:48:19 1063
41 Andy Paterson CLYDE M 1967 01:48:24 1063
42 Stuart Graham SOLWAY M 1968 01:51:09 1051
43 Donald Barrie MAROC M 1966 01:55:00 1034
44 Murray Anderson GRAMP M 1965 01:57:56 1019
45 Ian Rowland ELO M 1962 02:01:34 1004
46 Chris Slattery FINGAL M 1969 02:18:56
47 Jim Mailer ECKO M 1966 02:19:16 923
48 Tim Harding ELO M 1963 02:20:23 918
- Robin Skinner MAROC M 1962 01:34:44
- David Eades INT M 1967 01:44:58
Showing results 1 - 50 of 50