Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL), 21/05/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.marocscotland.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 07 (M65,W45,W50) (length: 4.9km, climb: 280m, 14 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 01 (M21) | UKOL 02 (M20,M18,M35,M40,W21) | UKOL 03 (M45,M50) | UKOL 04 (M55) | UKOL 05 (M60,M16) | UKOL 06 (W20,W18,W35,W40) | UKOL 08 (M70,W55,W16) | UKOL 09 (M75,W60) | UKOL 10 (W65,W70) | UKOL 11 (M80,W75) | UKOL 12 (M85,M90,W80) | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Mark Nixon FVO M 1984 00:35:16 1344
2 Brad Connor FVO M 1970 00:45:57 1254
3 Sarah Dunn MAROC F 1968 00:47:14 1243
4 Hazel Dean FVO F 1963 00:52:30 1196
5 Andy Tivendale MAROC M 1946 00:54:23 1180
6 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:55:29 1170
7 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:56:29 1163
8 Susan Blackwood INVOC F 1967 00:57:34 1153
9 John Simmons BOK M 1951 00:58:25 1147
10 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M 1967 00:58:25 1147
11 Dave Armitage GRAMP M 1951 00:58:32 1146
12 Carolyn McLeod GRAMP F 1964 01:00:25 1130
13 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 01:00:42 1128
14 Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 01:01:26 1122
15 Jen Leonard FVO F 1969 01:02:32 1112
16 Brian Johnson WIM M 1951 01:03:27 1104
17 Alison Cunningham ESOC F 1963 01:04:43 1092
18 Lorna Eades INT F 1967 01:04:43 1092
19 Susannah Macmillan ECKO F 1968 01:05:42 1084
20 Pascal Lardet FVO M 1967 01:06:11 1080
21 Josie Stansfield FVO F 1969 01:06:17 1078
22 Peter Halling ESOC M 1951 01:06:30 1076
23 Marsela McLeod INVOC F 1964 01:07:06 1072
24 Ann Haley INT F 1964 01:07:11 1071
25 Lesley Gomersall GRAMP F 1962 01:07:12 1071
26 Guy Seaman INVOC M 1949 01:07:44 1066
27 Mark Wood ESOC M 1968 01:08:49 1058
28 Denise Wright MAROC F 1965 01:08:51 1057
29 Jane Ackland INT F 1964 01:09:02 1056
30 Katy McNeil MOR F 1971 01:09:25 1053
31 Jonathan Molloy FVO M 1968 01:09:37 1051
32 Helen Rowlands GRAMP F 1966 01:10:21 1046
33 Denise Martin MOR F 1966 01:10:31 1043
34 Louise Longhurst FVO F 1964 01:12:00 1031
35 Peter Guillaume SYO M 1949 01:12:35 1027
36 Geoffrey Hensman FVO M 1948 01:12:38 1026
37 Phill Thompson MOR M 1951 01:13:01 1023
38 Lynne Thomas WCOC F 1970 01:14:09 1013
39 Colin McArthur MOR M 1984 01:15:05 1006
40 Elizabeth Barr MOR F 1967 01:16:23 996
41 Heather Fellbaum FVO F 1963 01:16:26 996
42 Lucy Shearer ECKO F 1968 01:17:38 987
43 John Coon M 1951 01:17:39 986
44 Lucy Galloway INT F 1966 01:17:44 986
45 Helena Nolan ESOC F 1966 01:18:41 977
46 Dougie Condy AYROC M 1950 01:18:45 977
47 Rachel Kirkland INT F 1971 01:18:48 977
48 Roos Eisma TAY F 1965 01:20:12 966
49 Alastair Lessells ESOC M 1947 01:20:20 965
50 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 01:20:20 965
51 Ian Turner SOLWAY M 1947 01:21:38 953
52 Brian Bullen FVO M 1951 01:23:00 939
53 Tracy Craig WCH F 1967 01:23:06 938
54 Philippa Weir MOR F 1963 01:23:18 937
55 Sue Barrie MAROC F 1966 01:23:20 937
56 Donald Smith TAY M 1951 01:23:51 933
57 Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 01:23:58 932
58 Patrick Squire INT M 1947 01:24:33 927
59 Roger Scrutton ESOC M 1947 01:24:50 925
60 Chris Aust GRAMP M 1948 01:26:00 915
61 Alison Matheson INVOC F 1970 01:27:57 900
62 John Nash LOC M 1950 01:29:25 889
63 Dave Neild LOC M 1947 01:33:02 857
64 Jane Anderson TAY F 1966 01:33:09 855
65 Carol Burnapp ECKO F 1967 01:36:41 827
66 Carol Graham SOLWAY F 1966 01:36:46 827
67 Frances Getliff MAROC F 1963 01:38:07 815
68 Jim O'Donoghue STAG M 1971 01:42:55 774
69 Dick Carmichael TINTO M 1948 01:46:10 749
70 Angela Dixon TAY F 1964 01:46:14 749
71 Neil McMillan ELO M 1985 02:03:33 603
72 Jane Exley WAROC F 1971 02:41:23
- Bill Stevenson ESOC M 1949 01:48:38
Showing results 1 - 73 of 73