Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL), 21/05/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.marocscotland.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 10 (W65,W70) (length: 4.1km, climb: 180m, 10 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 01 (M21) | UKOL 02 (M20,M18,M35,M40,W21) | UKOL 03 (M45,M50) | UKOL 04 (M55) | UKOL 05 (M60,M16) | UKOL 06 (W20,W18,W35,W40) | UKOL 07 (M65,W45,W50) | UKOL 08 (M70,W55,W16) | UKOL 09 (M75,W60) | UKOL 11 (M80,W75) | UKOL 12 (M85,M90,W80) | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jane Chisholm BASOC F 1983 00:57:59 1019
2 Morag McLuckie MOR F 1972 00:59:53 1007
3 Carol McNeill LOC F 1944 00:59:56 1007
4 Nikki Howard MOR F 1974 01:03:34 984
5 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 01:04:23 977
6 Fiona Weir INT F 1970 01:06:26 964
7 Clare Martin MAROC F 1963 01:06:39 963
8 Mary Williams ESOC F 1951 01:07:45 954
9 Judith Bell ESOC F 1969 01:08:25 950
10 Joan Noble INVOC F 1947 01:08:54 946
11 Anita Laidlaw KFO F 1975 01:09:45 938
12 Jim Moffat KFO M 1950 01:14:01 910
13 Rachel Provan MOR F 1966 01:14:48 905
14 Eleanor Pyrah ESOC F 1944 01:14:48 905
15 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 01:15:21 901
16 Lindsey Hensman FVO F 1948 01:16:33 894
17 Marion MacCormick BASOC F 1944 01:16:40 893
18 Shona Spencer MOR F 1964 01:18:54 877
19 Karen Blackburn BL F 1946 01:19:27 872
20 Trish Carmichael TINTO F 1948 01:20:28 866
21 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 01:21:37 857
22 Margaret Dearman MOR F 1949 01:23:04 847
23 Jane Carcas INT F 1966 01:23:27 845
24 Margaret McMillan MAROC F 1964 01:23:57 841
25 Julie Watson ECKO F 1967 01:24:35 837
26 Trina Rogerson ELO F 1951 01:24:52 835
27 Sheila McMurtrie MAROC F 1968 01:25:46 830
28 Janet Nash LOC F 1951 01:26:44 824
29 Marcella McLennan TINTO F 1947 01:28:18 810
30 Anne Stevenson ESOC F 1948 01:30:10 797
31 Valerie Springett INVOC F 1948 01:33:10 777
32 Margaret Fraser MAROC F 1950 01:40:59 722
33 Maureen Brown ESOC F 1947 01:41:20 720
34 Leonne Hutchinson ESOC F 1969 01:43:57 703
35 Helen Neild LOC F 1947 01:47:43 677
36 Kathleen Lessells ESOC F 1948 01:50:41 654
37 Andrea Lines ECKO F 1964 01:52:17 643
38 Hanne Robertson ESOC F 1970 01:54:55 626
39 Anne Thom ESOC F 1950 01:56:04 619
40 George Esson GRAMP M 1948 01:56:50 614
41 Diane Mailer ECKO F 1967 01:58:55 601
42 Catherine Todd INVOC F 1965 02:05:16 554
43 jo cumming BASOC F 1946 02:08:34 533
44 Angela Whitworth BL F 1942 02:09:32 528
45 Steve Buckley LOC M 1947 02:23:33 430
- Beryl Seaman INVOC F 1950 00:47:32
Showing results 1 - 46 of 46