Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Croeso 2016 Day 1 (UKOL), 24/07/2016

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Course 1 (M21) (length: 9.3km, climb: 275m, 17 controls)
Other courses: UKOL Course 2 (M20, M35, M40) | UKOL Course 3 (M18, M45, M50, W21) | UKOL Course 4 (M55, M60, M16, W20, W35) | UKOL Couse 5 (W16, W18, W40, W45, W50) | UKOL Course 6 (M65, W55) | UKOL Course 7 (M70, W60) | UKOL Course 8 (M75, W65) | UKOL Course 9 (M80, W70, W75) | UKOL Course 10 (W80) | Course 11 | Course 12 | Course 13 | Course 14 | Course 15


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jamie Parkinson DEVON M 1992 01:02:08 1351
2 Ben Mitchell SBOC M 1993 01:02:23 1350
3 Nick Barrable SYO M 1974 01:02:47 1348
4 Richard Robinson NOC M 1981 01:03:13 1346
5 Marcus Pinker FVO M 1974 01:04:01 1343
6 Nathan Lawson OD M 1997 01:04:23 1341
7 Oliver Williams DEE M 1995 01:05:59 1334
8 Romualdas Stupelis HOC M 1986 01:07:04 1329
9 Joe Taunton NOC M 1987 01:11:16 1310
10 Chris Smithard FVO M 1989 01:11:35 1308
11 Harrison McCartney OD M 1998 01:11:57 1307
12 Michael Adams SYO M 1996 01:12:45 1303
13 Rowan Capper LOC M 1996 01:14:48 1295
14 Sam Mitchell SBOC M 1995 01:15:34 1291
15 Andrew Powell DVO M 1982 01:15:53 1290
16 WILL HENSMAN FVO M 1979 01:18:52 1277
17 Richard Dearden NOC M 1969 01:20:41 1268
18 Ben Maliphant BOK M 1994 01:20:58 1267
19 Fredrik NordvallForsberg OK Kolmården M 1987 01:23:01
20 Daniel Gardner TVOC M 1993 01:23:20 1257
21 Ian Webb SLOW M 1983 01:27:38 1238
22 Rhys Manning SWOC M 1982 01:29:22 1229
23 Laurence Ball NOR M 1986 01:29:40 1228
24 Yannick Poulain CapOnord M 1994 01:29:40
25 Rob Moody POTOC M 1990 01:30:24 1224
26 Michael Rose RSOC M 1985 01:32:11 1215
27 Patrick Jones SBOC M 1995 01:37:30 1191
28 Jake Hanson INVOC M 1990 01:37:32 1191
29 Adam Poole TVOC M 1989 01:41:04 1176
30 Matthew Lyle JOK M 1988 01:41:33
31 Joe Gidley NGOC M 1988 01:42:33 1169
32 Charles Daniel BOK M 1956 01:43:58 1163
33 Lawrence Jones NGOC M 1996 01:45:42 1155
34 Dan Cope BAOC M 1982 01:46:34
35 Ian Cumpstey BL M 1977 01:51:14 1129
36 Tim Britton BOK M 1979 01:55:19 1110
37 Cameron Davies BOK M 1995 02:01:14 1083
38 David Thomas SAX M 1995 02:01:48 1080
39 Alistair Ross WCH M 1987 02:01:52 1080
40 Chaitanya Ijam RSOC M 1982 02:02:48 1075
41 Euan Marsh SO M 1995 02:05:54 1062
42 Christopher Garrett DEVON M 1995 02:40:50 906
- mp - Ivan Khomenko NTUU KPI M 1983 00:00:01
- mp - Adam Potter BOK M 1995 00:00:01
- mp - Mark Ponsford SWOC M 1987 00:00:01
- mp - Lucas Ashworth NGOC M 1988 00:00:01
Showing results 1 - 46 of 46