Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Croeso 2016 Day 1 (UKOL), 24/07/2016

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Course 2 (M20, M35, M40) (length: 8.5km, climb: 215m, 17 controls)
Other courses: UKOL Course 1 (M21) | UKOL Course 3 (M18, M45, M50, W21) | UKOL Course 4 (M55, M60, M16, W20, W35) | UKOL Couse 5 (W16, W18, W40, W45, W50) | UKOL Course 6 (M65, W55) | UKOL Course 7 (M70, W60) | UKOL Course 8 (M75, W65) | UKOL Course 9 (M80, W70, W75) | UKOL Course 10 (W80) | Course 11 | Course 12 | Course 13 | Course 14 | Course 15


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ben Chesters DEVON M 1978 01:01:46 1301
2 Frazer Howe LVO M 1997 01:02:14 1299
3 Geoffrey Ellis BOK M 1976 01:06:23 1280
4 Christopher Lewis SBOC M 1973 01:08:23 1271
5 Edward Calow DEE M 1996 01:08:48 1269
6 Iain Stamp WCH M 1980 01:10:40 1260
7 Bryn Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1997 01:14:03 1245
8 Michael Hallett BOK M 1997 01:14:33 1243
9 Nick Green NATO M 1975 01:17:29 1228
10 Sean Rowe DEVON M 1997 01:17:45 1227
11 Gaƫl Poulain CapOnord M 1997 01:19:44
12 Mark Stodgell WCH M 1972 01:21:03 1209
13 Walter Clark ESOC M 1976 01:21:22 1208
14 Andy Snell BAOC M 1974 01:21:45
15 Francis Shillitoe NATO M 1974 01:24:27 1194
16 Scott Johnson NGOC M 1978 01:25:18 1191
17 Ben Green TVOC M 1977 01:25:50 1188
18 Christopher Perry SWOC M 1976 01:26:21 1186
19 Graham Pigott POTOC M 1981 01:27:01 1183
20 David Alcock AIRE M 1976 01:28:42 1175
21 Rami Rintala Hiisirasti M 1974 01:29:14
22 Daniel Williams SOC M 1976 01:29:21 1173
23 Stephen Mallison WIM M 1980 01:30:10 1169
24 Will Heap SO M 1973 01:31:39 1162
25 Benjamin Brooker SO M 1979 01:31:57 1161
26 Peter Suba WSX M 1974 01:32:06 1160
27 James Errington HH M 1997 01:33:29 1153
28 Nicholas Jarvis SO M 1996 01:33:47 1152
29 Paul Hammond FVO M 1976 01:34:04 1151
30 Jeff Pakes QO M 1972 01:35:32 1144
31 Kostya Lutsenko CHIG M 1975 01:37:15 1136
32 Steve Read RSOC M 1975 01:39:44 1124
33 Jake Field SYO M 1996 01:42:13 1112
34 Tom McComiskie BAOC M 1977 01:45:11 1098
35 Neil Carter SUFFOC M 1977 01:46:37 1091
36 Chris Reid BOF M 1973 01:47:03 1089
37 David Bennett DVO M 1975 01:50:23 1072
38 Anthony Covey-Crump JOK M 1974 01:51:27
39 David Desailly CapOnord M 1973 01:52:06
40 Ben Arkell NGOC M 1996 01:55:16
41 Alistair Fronhoffs ASUB M 1974 01:58:16
42 Mark Saunders BKO M 1978 02:01:15 1022
43 Stuart Ebbrell BAOC M 1974 02:02:28 1017
44 Steven Kenyon BAOC M 1979 02:06:46 998
45 David Douguet CapOnord M 1972 02:08:49
46 Laurent Schimpf CapOnord M 1968 02:09:32
47 Brian Cowe WAOC M 1976 02:13:14 968
48 Brendan Healy SBOC M 1972 02:36:48 858
- mp - Philip Harvey WIM M 1972 00:00:01
- mp - Tom Conlon SligO M 1972 00:00:01
- mp - David Dorling DFOK M 1972 00:00:01
Showing results 1 - 51 of 51