Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Croeso 2016 Day 1 (UKOL), 24/07/2016

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Course 4 (M55, M60, M16, W20, W35) (length: 5.8km, climb: 135m, 16 controls)
Other courses: UKOL Course 1 (M21) | UKOL Course 2 (M20, M35, M40) | UKOL Course 3 (M18, M45, M50, W21) | UKOL Couse 5 (W16, W18, W40, W45, W50) | UKOL Course 6 (M65, W55) | UKOL Course 7 (M70, W60) | UKOL Course 8 (M75, W65) | UKOL Course 9 (M80, W70, W75) | UKOL Course 10 (W80) | Course 11 | Course 12 | Course 13 | Course 14 | Course 15


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Joseph Wright MAROC M 2000 00:40:23 1273
2 Harry Fox DEVON M 2000 00:46:34 1235
3 Timo Partanen RASTI-HYRY M 1959 00:46:54
4 Joël Poulain CapOnord M 1959 00:46:59
5 Eddie Harwood MOR M 1952 00:47:15 1229
6 David Roome SROC M 1982 00:47:39 1227
7 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 00:47:43 1226
8 Robert Hickling GRAMP M 1954 00:48:19 1223
9 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 00:48:50 1220
10 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 00:48:56 1219
11 Cecilie Andersen BOK F 1997 00:49:09 1218
12 Rob Parkinson DEVON M 1956 00:49:29 1213
13 Robert Daly GRAMP M 1957 00:49:31 1212
14 Kevin Lomas NOC M 1956 00:50:04 1209
15 Yordan Kolev SLOW M 1987 00:50:14 1208
16 Guillaume Eyen CO Liège M 2000 00:50:48
17 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 00:50:53 1204
18 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:51:03 1203
19 Dominic Dakin SYO M 2001 00:51:08
20 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 00:51:37 1200
21 Tom Wood ERYRI M 2000 00:52:00 1197
22 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:52:32 1194
23 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:52:58 1191
24 James Clemence SWOC M 1960 00:53:08 1190
25 James Crawford GO M 1955 00:53:09 1190
26 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 00:53:16 1189
27 Peter Nicholls GO M 1955 00:53:23 1189
28 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:53:31 1188
29 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 00:53:35 1188
30 Ruth Forrest BOK F 1981 00:53:38 1187
31 Robin Smith SO M 1952 00:53:46 1186
32 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 00:53:50 1186
33 Niklaus Bütikofer OLV Hindelbank M 1958 00:54:01
34 Dan Cox BAOC M 1991 00:54:04
35 Martin Tronchon ALCO M 2000 00:54:25
36 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 00:55:04 1178
37 Brian Pearson QO M 1960 00:55:54 1173
38 Michelle Spillar WIM F 1979 00:55:57 1173
39 Tegaday Cordobes suarez Alcon Leon M 1982 00:56:07
40 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 00:56:19 1171
41 Bob Cherry AYROC M 1957 00:56:41 1169
42 David Shelley AIRE M 1952 00:56:56 1167
43 Martin Dean FVO M 1957 00:57:06 1166
44 Clive Tant SOS M 1955 00:57:29 1164
45 Chris Moncaster KERNO M 1954 00:57:43 1162
46 David Seward SBOC M 1959 00:59:03 1153
47 Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 00:59:06 1153
48 Gunnar Svanberg Järfälla OK M 1958 00:59:17
49 Cathy Tilbrook FVO F 1967 00:59:29 1150
50 Adrian Taylor DEVON M 1955 00:59:43 1149
51 Viggo Klasson OK Ravinen M 2000 01:00:02
52 Stephen Eastley KERNO M 1954 01:00:08 1146
53 Chris Lambert SYO M 1991 01:00:12 1146
54 Christopher Wright CLOK M 1958 01:00:26 1145
55 Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 01:01:19 1139
56 Peter Maliphant BOK M 1956 01:01:28 1137
57 Quinlan Silk SWOC M 2001 01:01:29
58 Joe Field HALO M 2001 01:01:40
59 Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 01:01:44 1136
60 Adrian Moir SWOC M 1961 01:02:12 1132
61 Peter Jones AIRE M 1956 01:02:13 1132
62 David Vincent DVO M 1961 01:02:32 1130
63 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 01:03:03 1126
64 Mark Robson BAOC M 1982 01:03:28 1124
65 Ian Moran SOC M 1958 01:03:44 1122
66 John Orton NWO M 1954 01:03:54 1121
67 Richard Tiley LOC M 1958 01:04:00 1121
68 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 01:04:02 1119
69 Patrick Smyth NATO M 1957 01:04:03 1119
70 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 01:04:06 1119
71 Graham Pring KERNO M 1955 01:04:12 1118
72 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 01:04:14 1118
73 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 01:04:14 1118
74 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 01:04:14 1118
75 Hannah Cox LEI F 1997 01:04:25 1117
76 Bryan Smith DEVON M 1952 01:04:33 1116
77 Howard Sawyer AIRE M 1954 01:04:53 1114
78 Hugo Twigger DEVON M 2001 01:04:55
79 Megan Carter-Davies MWOC F 1996 01:05:02 1113
80 Heather Findlay SLOW F 1978 01:05:07 1113
81 Joseph Goodwin WCOC M 2000 01:05:29 1111
82 David Harper GO M 1954 01:05:58 1108
83 Paul Beckett HAVOC M 1961 01:06:08 1107
84 Kelvin Davies BOK M 1961 01:06:10 1106
85 Keith Yardley GRAMP M 2000 01:06:13 1106
86 Thomas Aspin CLOK M 2001 01:06:15
87 Dave Ryder SN M 1961 01:06:37 1104
88 Andy Robinson SLOW M 1954 01:06:48 1102
89 Robert Hick WSX M 1960 01:07:21 1099
90 Philip Halford SUFFOC M 1954 01:07:31 1098
91 Kevin Bracher SOC M 1955 01:07:33 1098
92 Christopher Calow DEE M 1952 01:08:16 1092
93 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 01:08:20 1092
94 Roger Stein SBOC M 1953 01:08:21 1092
95 Richard Wilson LOC M 1953 01:09:02 1088
96 Tony Feltbower OD M 1954 01:09:51 1082
97 Steven Denby NOR M 2001 01:09:55
98 Rachel Sullivan RAFO F 1978 01:09:59 1081
99 Mike Goldthorpe SOC M 1958 01:10:00 1081
100 Stephen Hardy SMOC M 1952 01:10:14 1079
101 Ben Stevens DEVON M 2001 01:10:21
102 Noel Schorah DEE M 1960 01:10:26 1078
103 David Thomas BOF M 1958 01:10:38 1077
104 Alan Wallis SN M 1956 01:10:44 1075
105 Henry Morgan POTOC M 1954 01:10:49 1075
106 Keith Roberts MAROC M 1959 01:11:02 1073
107 Matthew Gardner HH M 2001 01:11:13
108 David Mitchell SBOC M 1958 01:11:20 1072
109 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 01:11:31 1071
110 Tibo Gillet OMEGA BELGIUM M 2001 01:11:43
111 Steve Robertson QO M 1953 01:11:47 1069
112 Thomas Raftery HH M 1980 01:11:56 1068
113 Robin Watkinson BOK M 1956 01:12:02 1067
114 Eleonore Robinson ASUB F 1996 01:12:02
115 Chris Brown WAOC M 1952 01:12:26 1065
116 Joanna Abbott NATO F 1976 01:12:35 1064
117 Steve Ingleby DEE M 1953 01:12:41 1063
118 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 01:12:41 1063
119 Eric Heritage LEI M 1959 01:12:51 1062
120 Samuel Taunton NGOC M 1986 01:12:53 1062
121 Steve Williams NGOC M 1955 01:13:08 1061
122 Andrew Clough WRE M 1957 01:13:11 1060
123 Richard Llewellyn NOC M 1954 01:13:30 1058
124 Stuart Hanstock BOK M 1994 01:13:35 1058
125 Richard Zeiner-Gundersen Fossum IF M 1958 01:13:39
126 Thomas Bernard Mills BOF M 1983 01:13:47 1057
127 Matti Nissinen Navi M 1961 01:14:01
128 William Meadows DEVON M 2000 01:14:27 1053
129 Paul Prudhoe Central Coast M 1953 01:14:31
130 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 01:15:06 1049
131 Ramund Loever Hovden Stord Orientering M 1991 01:15:37
132 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 01:15:53 1044
133 David Kerrigan BAOC M 1985 01:15:56
134 Dave Chapman SN M 1953 01:16:15 1041
135 Andrew Graham BKO M 1955 01:16:37 1038
136 Glyn Williams WIGHTO M 1953 01:17:30 1032
137 Kevin Bush SWOC M 1958 01:17:45 1030
138 Liz Heaton LEI F 1981 01:17:46 1030
139 Andy McLeod ESOC M 1954 01:17:57 1029
140 Harald Friedl Lauftreff Stemwede M 1959 01:18:00
141 Sindre Loever Hovden Stord Orientering M 1994 01:18:24
142 Kevin Pickering WIM M 1953 01:19:38 1019
143 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 01:19:53 1017
144 Alastair Moir SOC M 1954 01:20:19 1015
145 Colin Welch BOK M 1958 01:21:03 1010
146 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 01:23:33 995
147 Alastair Mackenzie CLOK M 1958 01:24:13 991
148 Peter Martin MV M 1961 01:24:25 989
149 Steve Blount SO M 1960 01:24:28 989
150 Chris Poole TVOC M 1961 01:25:35 982
151 Tony Cockbain HOC M 1956 01:26:46 974
152 Graham Batty HAVOC M 1958 01:28:06 966
153 Joe House SO M 1954 01:28:28 964
154 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 01:29:05 960
155 Tim O'Donoghue SOLWAY M 1952 01:29:34 956
156 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 01:31:27 944
157 Alan Pucill NGOC M 1959 01:32:58 934
158 Sameer Shrestha EBOR M 1992 01:32:59 934
159 Jason Salathe RAID O PARIS M 2001 01:33:16
160 Ian Wells RAFO M 1953 01:34:14 926
161 Graham Walkden LOC M 1958 01:38:23 900
162 David Bramley DEVON M 1954 01:39:36 892
163 Simon St Leger-Harris BOK M 1954 01:39:44 891
164 Benjamin Parkinson FVO M 2000 01:44:07 864
165 David Summers INVOC M 1961 01:44:27 862
166 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 01:45:32 854
167 Mike Bray SN M 1955 01:47:50 839
168 David Snow DEVON M 1960 01:48:28 835
169 Nicholas Maxwell DEVON M 1953 01:50:40 821
170 Ian White IND M 1955 01:50:45
171 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 01:52:27 810
172 Ashley Cooper BOK M 1956 01:57:44 776
173 Mike Snell OD M 1956 02:10:40 695
174 Richard Rossington BOK M 1961 02:19:49 635
175 Paul Williams LOC M 1955 02:22:18 618
- N,C - Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 00:45:47
- mp - Tom Carter-Davies MWOC M 2000 00:00:01
- mp - Philip Warry BOK M 1953 00:00:01
- mp - John Walmsley WIM M 1955 00:00:01
- mp - Mathias Kjærner-Semb Varegg Fleridrett M 2001 00:00:01
- mp - Paul Wolstenholme SWOC M 1961 00:00:01
- mp - Dave Denness LOG M 1959 00:00:01
- mp - Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 00:00:01
- mp - Rod Postlethwaite WRE M 1954 00:00:01
- mp - Doug Stimson NWO M 1982 00:00:01
- mp - Michael Turner BOK M 1959 00:00:01
- mp - Kerina Lake SBOC F 1978 00:00:01
- mp - Thierry Imboden OLG Bern M 2001 00:00:01
- mp - Andy Bray NGOC M 1956 00:00:01
Showing results 1 - 189 of 189