Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Croeso 2016 Day 1 (UKOL), 24/07/2016

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Couse 5 (W16, W18, W40, W45, W50) (length: 5km, climb: 125m, 13 controls)
Other courses: UKOL Course 1 (M21) | UKOL Course 2 (M20, M35, M40) | UKOL Course 3 (M18, M45, M50, W21) | UKOL Course 4 (M55, M60, M16, W20, W35) | UKOL Course 6 (M65, W55) | UKOL Course 7 (M70, W60) | UKOL Course 8 (M75, W65) | UKOL Course 9 (M80, W70, W75) | UKOL Course 10 (W80) | Course 11 | Course 12 | Course 13 | Course 14 | Course 15


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Chloe Potter BOK F 1998 00:44:13 1240
2 Sheralee Bailey DFOK F 1970 00:47:20 1211
3 Anne Straube OD F 1975 00:48:01 1206
4 Hannah Thiels HOC F 1999 00:48:08
5 Louise Adams SYO F 1998 00:49:14 1196
6 Mairi Weir MOR F 2001 00:49:25
7 Matthew Grant SN M 1973 00:50:08 1189
8 Zoe Graham BL F 2000 00:50:14 1188
9 Andrew Stimson MDOC M 1981 00:50:14 1188
10 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 00:50:26 1187
11 Simon Branford WIM M 1979 00:50:37 1185
12 Ellie Bales POTOC F 2000 00:51:27 1179
13 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 00:51:42 1177
14 Sarah Pedley EPOC F 2001 00:51:56
15 Ondrej Cernin OLG Sauliamt M 1996 00:53:09
16 Christopher Green BOK M 1996 00:53:39 1162
17 Hazel Dean FVO F 1963 00:53:41 1161
18 Hannah Hateley DEE F 2000 00:53:59 1159
19 Rebecca Aspin CLOK F 2000 00:54:52 1151
20 Virpi Tilli Lynx F 1968 00:55:16
21 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:55:39 1145
22 Janet Adams SYO F 1963 00:56:13 1141
23 Ella Gilbert NOR F 1998 00:56:37 1137
24 Daisy Partridge SOS F 2000 00:56:39 1136
25 Alison Howe SAX F 1972 00:56:59 1133
26 Yasmin Field HALO F 1999 00:57:30 1129
27 Heather Cairns LVO F 1964 00:58:04 1124
28 Darren Clough BAOC M 1979 00:58:43
29 Karen Crawford BOK F 1969 00:58:54 1117
30 Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 00:59:15 1114
31 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 00:59:54 1109
32 Liam Marsh SO M 1998 01:00:08 1107
33 Andrew Howard WIM M 1974 01:01:34 1095
34 Doug Flint FVO M 1965 01:01:47 1093
35 Michael Newham BAOC M 1981 01:02:14 1090
36 Lynne Thomas WCOC F 1970 01:02:28 1088
37 Dagmar Cerninova OLG Sauliamt F 1971 01:02:51
38 Sarah Louise Francis SN F 1968 01:03:37 1078
39 Olivier Imboden OLG Bern M 1999 01:03:59
40 Jaana Eronen Pihkaniskat F 1963 01:04:03
41 Katherine Hampshire NN F 1969 01:04:27 1071
42 Roderick Mansel SUFFOC M 1997 01:04:40 1069
43 Susan Skinner WCOC F 1964 01:04:40 1069
44 Emily Powell DVO F 1982 01:04:52 1067
45 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 01:05:28 1063
46 Dan Gallagher SARUM M 1976 01:05:46 1060
47 Aurélie Desailly CapOnord F 1976 01:05:51
48 Natasha Conway AIRE F 1971 01:06:04 1058
49 Kieran Marsh EBOR M 1997 01:06:13 1057
50 Brage Loever Hovden Stord Orientering M 1997 01:07:05
51 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 01:07:34 1046
52 Rachel Collins LVO F 2001 01:07:44
53 Scott Vardy SN M 1972 01:07:46 1045
54 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 01:07:51 1044
55 Diane Jacks WRE F 1968 01:08:23 1039
56 Christine Farr SWOC F 1975 01:08:30 1038
57 Jane Stagg BOK F 1971 01:08:37 1037
58 Millie Stagg BOK F 2000 01:08:52 1034
59 Veerle Tulleneers HOC F 1972 01:08:52
60 Thomas Jarvis RAFO M 1999 01:09:09 1032
61 Kate O'Sullivan MWOC F 1964 01:09:16 1031
62 Jennifer Spencer MOR F 2001 01:09:37
63 Louise Tonge BOK F 1969 01:09:47 1027
64 Fiona Tam SLOW F 1989 01:10:06 1025
65 Sue Buxton TVOC F 1964 01:10:14 1024
66 Diane Mitson POTOC F 1975 01:10:30 1022
67 Gabriella Walsh MWOC F 1967 01:10:36 1021
68 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 01:10:44 1020
69 Sarah Haines AIRE F 1959 01:10:47 1019
70 Margaret Jones NGOC F 1967 01:10:54 1018
71 Chloë Cracknell SUFFOC F 2001 01:11:07
72 Elizabeth Bedwell DVO F 1998 01:11:55 1011
73 Cath Williams WCH F 1973 01:12:33 1006
74 Megan Harrison EPOC F 1999 01:12:52 1003
75 Judith Austerberry NGOC F 1974 01:13:17 1000
76 Valérie Figuiere GIVRY SO F 1967 01:14:03
77 Sasha Habgood SBOC F 1972 01:14:33 990
78 Clare Baron POTOC F 1990 01:15:00 987
79 Julie Ferris LEI F 1967 01:15:10 985
80 Judith Hughes WCH F 1966 01:15:18 984
81 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 01:15:25 983
82 Gill Lock SBOC F 1963 01:15:36 982
83 Sofie Andersen BOK F 1999 01:15:53 980
84 Laurence Drabs ASUB F 1976 01:16:10
85 Jennifer Thomas TVOC F 1968 01:17:02 970
86 Ben Warland SOS M 1998 01:17:18 968
87 Françoise Renard CO Liège F 1963 01:17:26
88 Evelyn Elmes DEE F 1998 01:18:12 961
89 Julie Lobley DFOK F 1965 01:18:26 958
90 Ross MacLagan SN M 1974 01:18:27 958
91 Becky Raflery HH M 01:18:30
92 Rachel Scott GRAMP F 1965 01:18:48 955
93 Eunice Carter MWOC F 1964 01:19:08 952
94 Rowena Naile BOF F 1963 01:19:44 948
95 Tessa Lewis SWOC F 1965 01:20:05 945
96 Lesley Read CLOK F 1976 01:20:13 944
97 Serena Ludford BADO F 1964 01:20:16 944
98 Catrin Skym MWOC F 2000 01:20:32 942
99 Sally Calland RSOC F 1975 01:20:52 938
100 Elizabeth Bales POTOC F 1962 01:20:56 937
101 Anne Tynegate BADO F 1961 01:21:36 932
102 Trine Marit Justad Raaen Kongsberg F 1964 01:21:44
103 Paul Watson MDOC M 1974 01:22:41 924
104 Iris Kosch OLV Steinberg F 1967 01:22:42
105 Helen Rowlands GRAMP F 1966 01:22:52 922
106 Alison Coles MV F 1967 01:22:59 921
107 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 01:23:03 921
108 Antony Schofield MV M 1961 01:23:08 920
109 Saskia Jones DEE F 2001 01:23:08
110 Gemma Cairns-Smith WCH F 1998 01:23:26 917
111 Alexandrs Ivanovs OD M 01:23:41
112 Ricardo Fernandes WCH M 1973 01:24:17 910
113 Isabelle Dermine Dauphiné Orientation F 1962 01:25:03
114 Alexander Mathers CLOK M 1974 01:25:21 902
115 Angela Imboden OLG Bern F 1974 01:26:21
116 Sian Calow DEE F 1961 01:26:58 889
117 Laurence Aughuet ASUB F 1969 01:27:15
118 Johannes Valo Navi M 1978 01:27:25
119 Heather Wood GEN F 1962 01:28:23
120 Almut Kammholz Koelner OL Team F 1965 01:28:27
121 Cecilia Fenerty MDOC F 1964 01:28:28 878
122 Maggie Hateley DEE F 1963 01:28:37 877
123 Laura Harrison EPOC F 2001 01:28:50
124 Ulla Harju TP F 1964 01:29:26
125 Rosemary Hartmann SYO F 1992 01:30:12 863
126 Nick Shanahan BAOC M 1972 01:30:26 861
127 Elizabeth Treherne BOK F 1968 01:30:27 861
128 Hamish Weir MOR M 1999 01:30:32 861
129 Sue Russell DVO F 1962 01:30:44 858
130 Christine Goulding BL F 1963 01:34:03 831
131 Helen Livesey LOC F 1964 01:34:08 831
132 Tessa Stone QO F 1966 01:34:22 829
133 Holly Hughes WCH F 1999 01:35:14 822
134 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 01:36:35 812
135 Claire Collins SN F 1982 01:36:56 809
136 Rebecca Nisbet SMOC F 2001 01:39:49
137 Sam Healy SBOC F 1973 01:40:10 782
138 Vanessa Brierley WCOC F 1968 01:40:58 776
139 Alison Hooper LOC F 1973 01:41:50 769
140 Carol Graham SOLWAY F 1966 01:47:34 722
141 Karen Vines SMOC F 1968 01:48:37 714
142 Leon Ricketts AIRE M 1976 01:55:48 654
143 Sally Wilkinson SUFFOC F 1964 01:56:23 650
144 Michael Atkinson ELO M 1977 01:57:03 644
145 Dawn Figg HH F 1969 02:07:31 559
146 Marina Jacquemart CapOnord F 1987 02:16:02
147 Laurence Tiravy ALCO F 1971 02:20:05
148 Wendy Smith DEVON F 1959 02:42:51 274
- mp - Thomas Harper BAOC M 1975 00:00:01
- mp - Rory Falls BAOC M 1979 00:00:01
- mp - Heather Walton SLOW F 1962 00:00:01
Showing results 1 - 151 of 151