Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 &3), 31/03/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.thejk.org.uk/jk2013/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Badge Course 14 (M50L) (length: 9.4km, climb: 390m, 19 controls)
Other courses: UKOL Badge Course 1 (M21E) | UKOL Badge Course 2 (M18E,M20E) | UKOL Badge Course 3 (W21E) | UKOL Badge Course 4 (W18E,W20E) | Course Badge 5 (M20L,M18L,M21S,W21L) | UKOL Badge Course 6 (M35L) | UKOL Badge Course 7 (M40L) | Badge Course 8 (M20L,M18L,M21S,W21L) | UKOL Badge Course 9 (W35L,M35S) | UKOL Badge Course 10 (M40S,W40L) | Badge Course 11 (M20S,M18S,M21V,W20L,W18L,W21S) | Badge Course 12 (W35S,W40S) | UKOL Badge Course 13 (M45L) | UKOL Badge Course 15 (M55L) | UKOL Badge Course 16 (M60L) | UKOL Badge Course 17 (M16A) | UKOL Badge Course 18 (W45L,M45S) | UKOL Course 19 (W50L,M50S) | UKOL Badge Course 20 (W55L,M55S) | UKOL Course 21 (M70L,M60S,W65L,W16A) | UKOL Badge Course 22 (M75L,M80,M85,M65S,W70L,W20S,W18S,W21V,W45S,W50S) | UKOL Badge Course 23 (M70S,M75S,W75,W80,W85,W55S,W60S,W65S,W70S) | Badge Course 24 (M14A,M16B) | Badge Course 25 (W14A,W16B) | Badge Course 26 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | Badge Course 27 (M10A,M12B,W10A,W12B) | Badge Course 28 (M10B,W10B) | UKOL Badge Course 29 (M65L) | UKOL Badge Course 30 (W60L)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Tim Tett SYO M 1960 01:48:24
2 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 01:49:29
3 Graeme Ackland INT M 1962 01:58:59
4 Keith Masson MV M 1960 02:05:17
5 Roland Meister OLGDAC M 1963 02:06:21
6 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 02:07:28
7 Aonghus O'Cleirigh AJAX M 1960 02:08:06
8 Kevin Harding HH M 1959 02:08:49
9 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 02:10:14
10 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 02:11:20
11 Steve Webb AIRE M 1962 02:12:27
12 Mark Adams HH M 1963 02:13:05
13 David Williams HOC M 1962 02:13:41
14 Mike Johnson SROC M 1960 02:18:18
15 David Lawson OD M 1963 02:19:31
16 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 02:20:27
17 James Clemence SWOC M 1960 02:21:21
18 Andrew Jackson DVO M 1963 02:22:16
19 Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 02:22:29
20 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 02:23:00
21 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 02:24:56
22 Simon Errington HH M 1963 02:27:15
23 Pete Couldery GO M 1959 02:27:29
24 Nick Green GO M 1962 02:30:42
25 Stephan Rudolf SLOW M 1961 02:31:02
26 David Hunt BOK M 1960 02:32:29
27 David McCann MDOC M 1963 02:33:55
28 Andrew Bradley WCOC M 1963 02:34:38
29 Christopher Schive MOSS M 1960 02:34:38
30 Ade Chapman MOR M 1963 02:35:03
31 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 02:37:30
32 Dave Ryder SN M 1961 02:38:18
33 Gary Longhurst FVO M 1959 02:38:57
34 Dean Field HALO M 1963 02:39:33
35 Robert Sweatman SOC M 1961 02:41:03
36 Andrew Stott NGOC M 1959 02:41:07
37 Dermot O'Sullivan BOC M 1962 02:41:37
38 Steve Bailey SN M 1959 02:42:11
39 Neil Gostick HH M 1962 02:42:16
40 Nigel Beasant DEE M 1960 02:43:03
41 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 02:43:22
42 Ian Hughes WCH M 1963 02:43:25
43 Trevor Ricketts MAROC M 1960 02:43:34
44 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 02:44:29
45 Graeme Beavers HOC M 1959 02:45:01
46 Dorien James SMOC M 1961 02:45:29
47 John Taylor WCOC M 1963 02:46:41
48 Pat McCavana GEN M 1959 02:46:51
49 Paul Fox SN M 1962 02:46:56
50 Simon Thraves SO M 1961 02:46:59
51 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 02:48:07
52 Christoph Schoenenberger OLVZUG M 1962 02:48:35
53 Padraig Higgins MNAV M 1962 02:50:49
54 Graham Watson WCOC M 1962 02:53:05
55 James Ian Hayward BOK M 1963 02:53:09
56 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 02:54:22
57 Jes Dickin SOC M 1960 02:55:19
58 Dave Denness LEI M 1959 02:55:21
59 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 02:55:45
60 Robert King AIRE M 1959 02:57:24
61 David Cronk WAOC M 1960 02:58:27
62 Iain Bell DEE M 1963 02:58:42
63 Julian Warren NN M 1963 02:59:06
64 John Brammer DEE M 1959 03:01:00
65 Mike Maliphant SOC M 1959 03:01:20
66 Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1962 03:03:11
67 Kenneth Daly INT M 1962 03:03:35
68 Clive Caffall NGOC M 1961 03:04:08
69 Keith Roberts MAROC M 1959 03:04:36
70 Robin Skinner MAROC M 1962 03:04:52
71 Andy Rimes QO M 1963 03:05:05
72 Patrick O Donovan BOC M 1963 03:05:14
73 David Vincent DVO M 1961 03:05:27
74 David Allison STAG M 1962 03:05:33
75 Phil Headford BOF M 1959 03:08:50
76 Chris Poole RAFO M 1961 03:13:11
77 Simon Morley SARUM M 1963 03:14:37
78 Geoff Keenan DEVON M 1963 03:14:52
79 Kelvin Davies BOK M 1961 03:15:09
80 Alan Knight DEVON M 1961 03:18:48
81 Jonathan Lyle BOK M 1959 03:23:20
82 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 03:24:24
83 Peter Martin MV M 1961 03:24:38
84 Robin Bourne WAOC M 1962 03:24:53
85 Mark Rawlinson LEI M 1962 03:25:05
86 Greg Best NGOC M 1962 03:25:13
87 David Sanderson SOS M 1961 03:31:47
88 Paul Goodhead DVO M 1961 03:33:53
89 Neil Woodley POTOC M 1960 03:37:12
90 Pete Owens DEE M 1960 03:41:29
91 Paul Wilson SO M 1962 03:45:50
92 Ray Humphreys MDOC M 1959 03:46:37
93 Christian Saxtoft BOK M 1962 03:52:08
94 Ian Wells SOC M 1959 03:59:06
95 Steve Jobson RAFO M 1962 04:07:45
96 Sara Dyer SPLOT F 1958 04:15:34
97 Andy Parry BKO M 1962 04:36:19
98 Tony Gordon DVO M 1960 04:48:10
- J├Ěrgen Msrtensson n/c MODUM M 1959 01:57:05
Showing results 1 - 99 of 99