Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships - Final, 11/06/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/bsdc16

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course F4B (length: 2.7km, climb: 45m, 17 controls)
Other courses: Course F1A | Course F1B | Course F1C | Course F2A | Course F2B | Course F2C | Course F3A | Course F3B | Course F3C | Course F4A | Course F4C | Course F5A | Course F5B | Course F5C | Course F6A | Course F6B | Course F6C | Course F7B | Course F7A | Course F8A

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Flurry Grierson DEVON M 2002 00:14:58
2 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 00:15:10 1183
3 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 00:15:55 1157
4 Bethany Kippin TVOC F 2000 00:16:00 1154
5 David Cronk WAOC M 1960 00:16:03 1153
6 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 00:16:03 1153
7 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 00:16:11 1148
8 Sam Hague WAOC M 2002 00:16:12
9 Steve Blount SO M 1960 00:16:45 1127
10 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 00:16:52 1123
11 Simon Thraves SO M 1961 00:16:56 1120
12 Steve Smirthwaite MOR M 1958 00:17:07 1114
13 Ian Moran SOC M 1958 00:17:11 1112
14 Harry Thomas MWOC M 2003 00:17:11
15 Simon Moore BKO M 1960 00:17:19 1107
16 Ellie Bales POTOC F 2000 00:17:19 1107
17 Jonas Fonager Ulsoe OK Ros M 2002 00:17:23
18 Jon Paton SN M 1960 00:17:39 1095
19 Pete Couldery GO M 1959 00:17:44 1092
20 Imogen Wilson LEI F 2000 00:17:55 1085
21 Peter Harris HALO M 1958 00:18:04 1080
22 Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 00:18:14 1074
23 Ben Mather LOG M 2003 00:18:28
24 Rachel Potter BOK F 2001 00:18:40
25 Laura Harrison EPOC F 2001 00:18:43
26 Nicolas Barrett SN M 2003 00:18:45
27 David Mitchell SBOC M 1958 00:18:55 1051
28 Penny Bickle EBOR F 1980 00:19:01 1047
29 Philippa Allen CHIG F 1979 00:19:10 1041
30 Matthew Dixon HH M 2002 00:19:46
31 Jennie Warner SO F 1979 00:19:52 1017
32 Mark Dakin SYO M 1960 00:20:04 1010
33 Chloƫ Cracknell SUFFOC F 2001 00:20:18
34 Anja Davidson SLOW F 1975 00:20:28 997
35 Alfred Duchars DFOK M 2002 00:20:51
36 Kate Turner SO F 1973 00:20:53 983
37 Jesper Fonager OK Ros M 1961 00:21:05
38 Alice Owen BOK F 1973 00:21:07 974
39 Lester Hartmann SYO M 1960 00:21:13 971
40 Pauline Tryner SYO F 1972 00:21:14 970
41 Lachlan Haigh CHIG M 2002 00:21:17
42 Ben Dempsey MDOC M 2002 00:21:17
43 Daisy Herd LEI F 2001 00:21:44
44 Emily Pieters SYO F 1972 00:22:03 941
45 Dominic Bowers HH M 2003 00:22:24
46 Sarah Watkins SROC F 1974 00:22:41 919
47 Brian Hodge WIM M 1961 00:22:41 919
48 Joanna King BOK F 1974 00:22:48 915
49 Louise Preston SYO F 1978 00:23:08 904
50 Kerrie Flippance OD F 1975 00:23:21 897
51 Naomi Drewitt DFOK F 1975 00:23:28 893
52 Linus Sheaff DFOK F 2002 00:23:46
53 Alison Hooper LOC F 1973 00:24:28 857
54 Ben Mackervoy DVO M 2003 00:24:48
55 Nicola Morris BOK F 1976 00:26:27 788
56 Victoria Todd EBOR F 1980 00:26:41 780
57 Roger Moulding HH M 1946 00:27:57 737
58 Caroline Louth WAOC F 1961 00:29:45 675
59 Pauline Sinclair TVOC F 1974 00:31:48 601
- Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:16:36
- Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 00:16:39
- Dave Ryder SN M 1961 00:16:51
- Fynn Bearfoot DFOK M 2002 00:21:37
Showing results 1 - 63 of 63