Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Middle Championships (UKOL), 12/06/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/bmdc16

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 2 (W18,W20,W21) (length: 4.5km, climb: 135m, 20 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M18,M20,M21) | UKOL 3 (M35,M40) | UKOL 4 (M45,M50) | UKOL 5 (M16,M55) | UKOL 6 (M60) | UKOL 7 (W35,W40) | UKOL 8 (M65,M70) | UKOL 9 (W16,W45,W50) | UKOL 10 (M75,M80,M85,W55,W60,W65) | UKOL 11 (M90,W70,W75,W80,W85) | Course 12 | Course 13 | Course 14 | Course 15 | Course 16 | Course 17

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Lucy Butt SARUM F 1994 00:38:03 1263
2 Fanni Gyurko FVO F 1987 00:39:21 1256
3 Anastasia Trubkina FVO F 1990 00:39:37 1254
4 Rachael Rothman SYO F 1980 00:39:59 1253
5 Kim Baxter SYO F 1976 00:40:21 1251
6 Kirstin Maxwell RR F 1992 00:41:16 1246
7 Tessa Strain EUOC F 1987 00:41:39 1244
8 Alice Leake AIRE F 1991 00:42:57 1236
9 Helen Ockenden CUOC F 1997 00:43:38 1231
10 Julie Emmerson OD F 1996 00:43:56 1230
11 Pippa Dakin SYO F 1998 00:44:15 1228
12 Laura Goy SYO F 1983 00:44:18 1228
13 Jennifer Ricketts EUOC F 1997 00:44:19 1228
14 Megan Carter-Davies MWOC F 1996 00:44:35 1226
15 Helen Gardner TVOC F 1986 00:44:38 1226
16 Anne Edwards TVOC F 1989 00:44:57 1224
17 Rebecca Harding ESOC F 1991 00:45:03 1224
18 Tamsin Moran SOC F 1994 00:45:09 1223
19 Rona Lindsay ESOC F 1994 00:46:51 1211
20 Kirsten Strain AROS F 1986 00:47:06 1210
21 Bryony Harding AIRE F 1993 00:48:38 1202
22 Sarah Jones EUOC F 1996 00:49:34 1197
23 Fay Walsh EUOC F 1997 00:49:35 1197
24 Helen Hanstock BOK F 1989 00:50:39 1192
25 Fiona Bunn TVOC F 1999 00:51:24 1188
26 Alice Rigby CLOK F 1997 00:51:56 1185
27 Charlotte Turner SLOW F 1986 00:52:23 1182
28 Laura Robertson ESOC F 1993 00:52:25 1182
29 Frida Forshallen Goodrich SN F 1992 00:52:56 1180
30 Jane Baldock BOK F 1982 00:56:17 1162
31 Kathryn Barr MOR F 1999 00:57:18 1156
32 Beth Hanson EUOC F 1996 00:57:32 1154
33 Clare Howes BOK F 1990 00:57:48 1153
34 Chloe Potter BOK F 1998 00:57:59 1152
35 Hannah Cox LEI F 1997 00:58:47 1148
36 Laura King AIRE F 1999 01:00:29 1138
37 Abi Weeds SLOW F 1977 01:01:45 1130
38 Lucy Haines AIRE F 1999 01:02:32 1126
39 Rachel Emmerson OD F 1996 01:02:37 1126
40 Emily Brown BL F 1999 01:02:48 1125
41 Ella Gilbert NOR F 1998 01:03:14 1121
42 Aoife McCavana GEN F 1996 01:07:35
43 Louise Adams SYO F 1998 01:07:38 1097
44 Roisin Long UCDO F 1996 01:09:32
45 Megan Harrison EPOC F 1999 01:10:55 1079
46 Alison Fryer MDOC F 1991 01:12:07 1072
47 Hanna Tuomisto SLOW F 1982 01:12:18 1071
48 Fiona Tam SLOW F 1989 01:15:23 1055
49 Megan Bett SN F 1998 01:15:58 1052
50 Laura Parkes HH F 1992 01:15:58 1052
51 Helen Miller EBOR F 1990 01:19:02 1034
52 Kitty Bray SN F 1989 01:22:54 1013
53 Ruth Vingerhagen WAOC F 1985 01:23:47 1009
54 Sarah Scarbrough MV F 1982 01:24:18 1006
55 Emma Wilson CLYDE F 1999 01:26:26 995
56 Sarah-Jane Barrable SLOW F 1984 01:26:51 993
57 Jessica King BOK F 1999 01:31:28 967
58 Helen Bickle WAOC F 1982 01:45:28 891
59 Fiona Petersen DRONGO F 1994 01:47:20 881
60 Shona Masson SO F 1995 01:52:43 850
61 Mariama Dryak DUOC F 1995 02:10:43 753
62 Hayley Collins DFOK F 1991 02:27:26 660
- Katie Reynolds SBOC F 1994 00:51:08
- Helen Bowes CLARO F 1999 01:40:51
- Lydia Farzin-nia SLOW F 1987 02:05:16
Showing results 1 - 65 of 65