Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Middle Championships (UKOL), 12/06/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/bmdc16

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 6 (M60) (length: 4.3km, climb: 145m, 23 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M18,M20,M21) | UKOL 2 (W18,W20,W21) | UKOL 3 (M35,M40) | UKOL 4 (M45,M50) | UKOL 5 (M16,M55) | UKOL 7 (W35,W40) | UKOL 8 (M65,M70) | UKOL 9 (W16,W45,W50) | UKOL 10 (M75,M80,M85,W55,W60,W65) | UKOL 11 (M90,W70,W75,W80,W85) | Course 12 | Course 13 | Course 14 | Course 15 | Course 16 | Course 17

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Eddie Harwood MOR M 1952 00:40:56 1255
2 Rob Parkinson MOR M 1956 00:42:21 1247
3 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 00:44:14 1236
4 Dave Kingham TVOC M 1956 00:45:52 1226
5 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:47:41 1212
6 James Crawford GO M 1955 00:50:06 1199
7 Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 00:51:48 1189
8 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 00:56:12 1164
9 Frank Edge SN M 1956 00:56:59 1160
10 Kevin Lomas NOC M 1956 00:58:12 1152
11 Alan Halliday MOR M 1954 00:58:38 1149
12 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:59:23 1145
13 Charles Daniel BOK M 1956 00:59:23 1145
14 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 01:00:36 1136
15 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 01:01:30 1131
16 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 01:01:33 1131
17 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 01:01:43 1130
18 Richard Gardner OD M 1954 01:01:52 1129
19 Peter Maliphant BOK M 1956 01:02:05 1128
20 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 01:02:11 1127
21 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 01:02:33 1125
22 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 01:02:34 1125
23 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 01:04:12 1115
24 David Rosen SROC M 1953 01:04:18 1114
25 Robin Smith SO M 1952 01:05:51 1106
26 Derek Fryer LOC M 1954 01:07:42 1094
27 Neil Harvatt HALO M 1956 01:09:57 1081
28 Alastair Doyle GO M 1954 01:11:14 1072
29 Andrew Cummings HH M 1952 01:12:49 1063
30 John Orton NWO M 1954 01:15:07 1050
31 Mike Bray SN M 1955 01:15:44 1047
32 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 01:16:31 1041
33 David Harper DEVON M 1954 01:17:14 1036
34 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 01:17:17 1036
35 Ian Andrews CHIG M 1955 01:17:47 1033
36 Malcolm Lyon SLOW M 1956 01:18:02 1032
37 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 01:18:49 1027
38 Alan Wallis SN M 1956 01:19:02 1026
39 Mike Forrest BOK M 1954 01:21:32 1012
40 Joe House SO M 1954 01:24:23 996
41 David Roach SLOW M 1956 01:25:24 990
42 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 01:29:59 963
43 Paul Prudhoe Centra M 1953 01:30:55
44 David Lane SN M 1952 01:31:55 951
45 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 01:35:26 931
46 Philip Craven DFOK M 1954 01:36:50 923
47 Peter Waldron NOR M 1956 01:38:49 910
48 Jeremy Wilde GO M 1954 01:42:19 891
49 Paul Street SLOW M 1954 01:53:03 827
50 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 02:03:28 766
51 Dave Cussens SO M 1952 02:07:05 745
52 Derek Jenner CHIG M 1954 02:18:24 679
53 Mike Snell OD M 1956 02:26:40 629
54 Michael White MV M 1937 02:58:58 440
Showing results 1 - 54 of 54