Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Final, 16/10/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at https://www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk/events/event/612-compasssport-cup-final

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green Veterans (length: 3.7km, climb: 90m)
Other courses: Brown | Short Brown | Blue Women | Blue Men | Green Women | Green Men | Junior Men (Green) | Junior Wmn (Sht Grn) | Orange Men | Orange Women | Light Green | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:35:26 1170
2 Jane Anthony SROC F 1956 00:35:55 1165
3 Richard Spendlove EPOC M 1946 00:37:27 1149
4 Pauline McAdam RR F 1955 00:43:06 1090
5 Dave Coustick FVO M 1945 00:44:52 1071
6 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:45:09 1068
7 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 00:45:17 1067
8 Alan Mullock DEE M 1946 00:45:44 1062
9 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:45:55 1060
10 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 00:46:01 1059
11 David Palmer BOK M 1946 00:46:04 1059
12 Einar J. Solgaard SO M 1945 00:46:15 1057
13 Brian Shaw SYO M 1942 00:46:39 1053
14 John Parfitt BOK M 1943 00:46:43 1052
15 Carol Iddles BOK F 1956 00:48:09 1036
16 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:48:20 1034
17 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:49:26 1023
18 John McLaren ESOC M 1945 00:49:57 1017
19 Peter Hambleton SARUM M 1943 00:50:08 1016
20 John Padget DEE M 1943 00:50:09 1015
21 John Morris SO M 1945 00:50:17 1014
22 Amelia Petrie CLYDE F 1956 00:50:20 1013
23 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 00:50:38 1010
24 Roger Moulding HH M 1946 00:50:39 1010
25 Valerie Belton CLYDE F 1956 00:50:48 1009
26 Susan Roome SROC F 1952 00:51:44 999
27 Ian Pyrah ESOC M 1944 00:51:59 996
28 Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 00:52:31 991
29 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 00:52:35 990
30 Eleanor Pyrah ESOC F 1944 00:53:21 982
31 John Collyer SOS M 1945 00:53:52 977
32 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 00:54:15 973
33 Howard Thomas BOK 00:54:17 973
34 Brian Jackson SROC M 1946 00:54:30 970
35 Henry Marston SYO M 1946 00:54:46 968
36 Sheila Sprot SYO F 1951 00:55:04 964
37 Leslie Coles SO M 1943 00:55:26 961
38 Gerry Spalton OD M 1946 00:56:24 951
39 John Bowman OD M 1942 00:56:48 947
40 James Parker SO M 1945 00:57:14 942
41 Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 00:58:05 932
42 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 00:58:12 931
43 Lyn West SOS F 1954 00:58:48 925
44 Gill Berrow ECKO F 1955 00:58:48 925
45 Jenny Collyer SOS F 1945 00:58:49 925
46 John Pigott POTOC M 1946 00:59:01 923
47 Keith Marsden HH M 1943 01:00:21 909
48 Roger Maher SO M 1938 01:00:56 903
49 Charlotte Thornton SARUM F 1945 01:01:11 900
50 Guy Goodair EPOC M 1936 01:01:52 893
51 Lindsey Hensman FVO F 1948 01:02:29 887
52 Barbara Farr POTOC F 1943 01:02:37 885
53 Jean Lochhead EPOC F 1946 01:02:56 882
54 Tom Crowther AIRE M 1937 01:03:54 872
55 Sue Hallett OD F 1946 01:03:54 872
56 John Russell SOS M 1941 01:04:34 865
57 Jasmine Bennett SO F 1953 01:04:41 864
58 Carol House SO F 1956 01:04:58 861
59 Fiona Hanstock BOK F 1956 01:05:31 855
60 Clare Fletcher BOK F 1942 01:05:37 854
61 Linda Hulley SO F 1956 01:06:48 841
62 Fiona Findlay ESOC F 1949 01:06:59 839
63 Roger Roberts SO M 1946 01:07:06 838
64 Richard Collins SROC M 1944 01:07:09 837
65 Donald MacLeod FVO M 1941 01:07:15 836
66 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 01:07:16 836
67 John Nuttall SELOC M 1945 01:07:28 834
68 Anne Palmer BOK F 1950 01:07:53 830
69 Austin Farr POTOC M 1944 01:07:55 829
70 Denis Murphy DEE M 1946 01:08:23 825
71 Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 01:08:50 820
72 Jean Rostron POTOC F 1942 01:10:10 806
73 Sally Thomas BOK 01:11:24 793
74 Peter Marett SROC M 1943 01:11:47 788
75 Mike Baron SO M 1942 01:11:50 788
76 Roy Stevenson SELOC M 1946 01:12:05 785
77 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:13:42 769
78 Ralph Phillips SO M 1945 01:15:03 755
79 Liz Yeadon SARUM F 1946 01:15:22 751
80 Hilary Allen AIRE F 1945 01:16:48 737
81 Rod Shaw EPOC M 1938 01:17:31 729
82 Hilary Simpson OD F 1939 01:18:12 722
83 Kathleen Lessells ESOC F 1948 01:18:54 715
84 Philip Thompson EPOC M 1934 01:19:49 705
85 Judy Douglas POTOC F 1943 01:21:04 692
86 Jackie Page EPOC F 1950 01:21:37 687
87 Peter Edwards DEE M 1936 01:22:24 679
88 Alan Heron SELOC M 1934 01:22:48 674
89 Suse Coon ECKO F 1951 01:23:00 672
90 John Evans DEE M 1938 01:24:26 657
91 Malcolm McIvor DEE M 1939 01:25:06 650
92 Alan Yeadon SARUM M 1936 01:25:25 646
93 Susan Marsden HH F 1944 01:25:30 645
94 Geraldine Russell SOS F 1944 01:27:04 629
95 Peter Yoxall POTOC M 1946 01:27:18 627
96 Nancy Powell Davies SOS F 1950 01:27:49 621
97 Bridget Hooper SO F 1944 01:29:28 603
98 Brian Yates ESOC M 1944 01:29:55 599
99 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 01:30:02 598
100 Pauline Wilson SYO F 1952 01:31:46 580
101 Val Finch FVO F 1951 01:32:25 573
102 Joan Hambleton SARUM F 1942 01:33:52 558
103 Anthony Barrable RAFO M 1944 01:33:54 558
104 Pauline Rosser SYO F 1946 01:34:42 548
105 Gillian Hunter AIRE F 1940 01:35:24 541
106 Susan Parker SO F 1940 01:36:08 533
107 Richard Thornton SARUM M 1943 01:37:09 523
108 Jo Thornley AIRE F 1947 01:40:46 485
109 Susan Shiell RR F 1949 01:42:06 471
110 Lucile MacLeod FVO F 1941 01:44:19 448
111 Judith Goodair EPOC F 1941 01:45:26 436
112 Margaret Shaw EPOC F 1951 01:51:11 377
113 Freda Peirce SARUM F 1941 02:09:11 188
- Pauline Smithard DEE F 1955 00:32:00
- Peter Knott SROC M 1936 00:46:00
- Hilary Bloor SYO F 1954 00:53:15
- Barbara Majumdar DEE F 1947 01:04:57
- Thelma Spalton OD F 1948 01:19:27
- Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 01:20:47
- Margaret Murphy DEE F 1947 01:32:32
- Jackie Caldwell ESOC F 1954 01:51:39
- Christine Williams SYO F 1956 01:59:19
- Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 00:45:10
- Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 00:55:34
- Marian Denham POTOC F 1946 01:24:03
- Sylvia Coles SO F 1944 01:26:20
- Frances Goldingay HH F 1949 01:40:19
Showing results 1 - 127 of 127