Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Final, 16/10/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at https://www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk/events/event/612-compasssport-cup-final

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Brown (length: 8.3km, climb: 220m)
Other courses: Brown | Blue Women | Blue Men | Green Women | Green Men | Short Green Veterans | Junior Men (Green) | Junior Wmn (Sht Grn) | Orange Men | Orange Women | Light Green | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Daniel Stansfield FVO M 1997 00:49:47 1318
2 Joe Woodley AIRE M 1996 00:50:13 1316
3 Alex Carcas EUOC M 1998 00:50:14 1316
4 Marcus Pinker FVO M 1974 00:50:36 1315
5 Thomas Wilson EUOC M 1997 00:50:52 1313
6 Nick Barrable SYO M 1974 00:51:40 1310
7 Alastair Buckley SYO M 1974 00:52:22 1307
8 David Godfree FVO M 1974 00:53:46 1300
9 Michael Adams SYO M 1996 00:54:12 1298
10 Edward Calow DEE M 1996 00:54:48 1296
11 Geoffrey Ellis BOK M 1976 00:55:09 1294
12 Ben Stansfield FVO M 1968 00:59:18 1276
13 Peter Tryner SYO M 1974 00:59:37 1274
14 David Alcock AIRE M 1976 00:59:48 1273
15 David Robertson CLYDE M 1964 00:59:54 1273
16 Roger Goddard FVO M 1974 01:00:15 1271
17 Harry Butt SARUM M 1996 01:01:38 1265
18 Tom Lines ECKO M 1999 01:01:59 1264
19 Alistair Landels OD M 1968 01:03:01 1259
20 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 01:03:12 1258
21 Adrian Hall AIRE M 1973 01:03:27 1257
22 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 01:03:37 1256
23 Peter Meehan FVO M 1997 01:03:54 1255
24 Jason Inman FVO M 1970 01:04:32 1252
25 Alun Powell AIRE M 1969 01:04:32 1252
26 Nicholas Jarvis SO M 1996 01:04:59 1250
27 Alistair Hindle ESOC M 1972 01:05:04 1250
28 Andy Thorpe EPOC M 1969 01:05:39 1247
29 Ian Marsden HH M 1976 01:05:42 1247
30 Neil Conway AIRE M 1968 01:06:23 1244
31 Christopher Lewis SBOC M 1973 01:06:26 1244
32 David Bowman AIRE M 1973 01:07:55 1237
33 James Errington HH M 1997 01:08:26 1235
34 Will Heap SO M 1973 01:09:43 1229
35 Michael Hallett BOK M 1997 01:09:54 1227
36 Martin Pigott POTOC M 1975 01:10:15 1226
37 Walter Clark ESOC M 1976 01:11:21 1221
38 Jake Field SYO M 1996 01:12:30 1216
39 David Eades INT M 1967 01:12:52 1213
40 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 01:13:19 1211
41 Steve Wilson SELOC 01:14:06 1208
42 Barry Veitch RR M 1971 01:14:08 1207
43 Jeremy Tonge BOK M 1970 01:14:47 1205
44 Paul Hammond FVO M 1976 01:15:07 1203
45 Paul Lane BAOC M 1957 01:15:19 1202
46 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 01:15:30 1201
47 Kenneth Milton CLYDE M 1969 01:16:04 1199
48 Mark Rowe ESOC M 1974 01:19:39 1183
49 William Barraclough EPOC M 1976 01:20:00 1181
50 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 01:20:30 1179
51 Mark Seddon SELOC M 1962 01:21:33 1174
52 Karl Marshall SYO M 1967 01:22:50 1169
53 Matthew Leitch EUOC M 1998 01:24:16 1162
54 Mark Sammon SELOC M 1971 01:26:05 1154
55 Andrew Rowe POTOC M 1976 01:27:28 1148
56 Tim Wiegand SYO M 1967 01:29:19 1140
57 Paul McGreal RR M 1972 01:29:34 1139
58 Jamie Cunningham ESOC M 1996 01:29:46 1138
59 Paul Luttman SO M 1972 01:30:12 1136
60 Liam Marsh SO M 1998 01:30:23 1135
61 Colin Lynch SYO M 1968 01:31:50 1128
62 Robin Galloway INT M 1966 01:32:37 1125
63 Mike Hooper LOC M 1971 01:32:39 1125
64 Kieran Marsh SO M 1997 01:33:15 1122
65 Stephen Elkington OD M 1997 01:35:58 1110
66 Matthew Smith FVO M 1967 01:36:49 1106
67 Martyn Broadest AIRE M 1970 01:38:03 1101
68 Andrew Paterson CLYDE M 1967 01:38:15 1100
69 Ian Griffiths AIRE M 1976 01:38:27 1099
70 Duncan Harrison SOS M 1971 01:39:06 1096
71 Darren Cook SOS M 1971 01:40:05 1092
72 Darren Baker DEE M 1967 01:42:09 1081
73 Max Carcas INT M 1968 01:42:50 1078
74 Pauly-D Jones DEE M 1965 01:43:16 1076
75 Edward Halliwell DEE M 1973 01:45:02 1068
76 Peter Lake SBOC M 1974 01:45:20 1067
77 James Burton SYO M 1975 01:46:47 1061
78 Julian Pieters SYO M 1971 01:47:34 1057
79 David Frampton HH M 1970 01:48:08 1055
80 David Oxtoby OD M 1972 01:48:57 1051
81 Ronald Nolan ESOC M 1967 01:51:27 1040
82 Tim Darlow RR M 1975 01:57:20 1013
83 John Taylor SROC M 1949 01:59:48 1002
84 Jonathan Molloy FVO M 1968 02:01:48 993
85 Tom Habgood SBOC M 1970 02:04:55 979
86 Brendan Healy SBOC M 1972 02:12:19 946
87 Brad Connor FVO M 1970 02:16:55 924
88 Edward Mellor SELOC M 1969 02:21:05 906
89 Martin Thirkell SARUM M 1970 02:21:34 903
90 Pascal Lardet FVO M 1967 02:24:54 888
- Philip Vokes DEE M 1996 00:54:03
- Jon Marsden FVO M 1974 01:07:30
- Chris Huthwaite SARUM M 1968 01:18:17
- Edward Lines SO M 1998 01:59:11
Showing results 1 - 94 of 94