Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Final, 16/10/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk/events/event/612-compasssport-cup-final

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue Men (length: 6.7km, climb: 180m)
Other courses: Brown | Short Brown | Blue Women | Green Women | Green Men | Short Green Veterans | Junior Men (Green) | Junior Wmn (Sht Grn) | Orange Men | Orange Women | Light Green | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:43:58 1294
2 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 00:45:49 1285
3 Tim Tett SYO M 1960 00:46:37 1281
4 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:48:53 1270
5 Simon Martland EPOC M 1965 00:49:02 1269
6 Kevin Harding HH M 1959 00:50:54 1260
7 Phil Murray BOK M 1964 00:51:13 1258
8 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 00:52:46 1251
9 Graeme Ackland INT M 1962 00:53:23 1248
10 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 00:53:46 1246
11 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 00:55:36 1237
12 John Tullie RR M 1957 00:55:37 1237
13 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 00:55:38 1237
14 Robert Lee INT M 1962 00:55:43 1236
15 Donald Petrie CLYDE M 1957 00:56:07 1234
16 Colin Smith SYO M 1965 00:56:28 1232
17 Gary Longhurst FVO M 1959 00:57:03 1230
18 John Embrey DEE M 1958 00:57:09 1229
19 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 00:57:36 1226
20 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 00:57:39 1226
21 Steve Webb AIRE M 1962 00:58:01 1224
22 Simon Errington HH M 1963 00:58:05 1224
23 Phil Scarf EPOC M 1963 00:58:14 1223
24 Paul Caban INT M 1964 00:58:52 1220
25 Charles Bromley Gardner BAOC M 1960 00:58:53 1220
26 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 01:00:15 1212
27 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 01:00:36 1210
28 Mark Adams HH M 1963 01:00:38 1210
29 Rupert Parkinson FVO M 1966 01:01:03 1208
30 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 01:01:33 1205
31 Iain Bell DEE M 1963 01:02:46 1199
32 Trevor Hoey FVO M 1964 01:02:46 1199
33 Robert Bloor INT M 1960 01:03:20 1197
34 Andrew Quickfall SROC M 1957 01:03:58 1194
35 Keith Brown ESOC M 1962 01:05:33 1186
36 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 01:05:54 1184
37 Andy Allen DEE M 1965 01:05:57 1184
38 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 01:06:37 1181
39 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 01:06:45 1180
40 Mark Chapman SYO M 1965 01:07:28 1176
41 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 01:08:00 1174
42 Colin Metcalfe BAOC M 1959 01:08:08 1173
43 Niall Reynolds SBOC M 1961 01:09:09 1168
44 David Averill EPOC M 1964 01:09:15 1168
45 Paul Chavasse QO M 1964 01:09:58 1164
46 Dean Field HALO M 1963 01:10:10 1163
47 Mike Stewart ESOC M 1958 01:10:20 1162
48 Iain Mennie CLYDE M 1961 01:10:55 1159
49 Neil Woodley POTOC M 1960 01:11:14 1158
50 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 01:11:35 1156
51 Martin Goddard SARUM M 1958 01:11:38 1156
52 Alex Finch SROC M 1959 01:13:50 1145
53 Tony Marlow SROC M 1965 01:13:54 1145
54 Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 01:14:03 1144
55 Mark Edwards SROC M 1965 01:14:59 1139
56 Tim Bartlett SO M 1963 01:15:33 1137
57 Nigel Benham SARUM M 1961 01:15:41 1136
58 Jeff Butt SARUM M 1963 01:16:35 1132
59 Steve Blount SO M 1960 01:16:56 1130
60 Graham Lloyd EPOC M 1962 01:17:15 1128
61 David Leadley OD M 1964 01:17:26 1127
62 Nigel Beasant DEE M 1960 01:17:41 1126
63 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 01:17:58 1125
64 Richard Hill DEE M 1965 01:18:06 1124
65 Mark White SARUM M 1958 01:19:13 1119
66 Robert King AIRE M 1959 01:19:18 1118
67 Terry Johnstone ESOC M 1966 01:20:07 1114
68 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 01:22:25 1103
69 Kevin Machin SOS M 1960 01:23:27 1098
70 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 01:24:06 1095
71 David Mitchell SBOC M 1958 01:24:19 1094
72 David Hodson HH M 1964 01:24:22 1093
73 Christian Saxtoft BOK M 1962 01:24:58 1090
74 Amjad Khursheed RR M 1959 01:26:25 1083
75 Andy Campbell DEE M 1961 01:27:17 1078
76 Daniel Roth OD M 1971 01:28:12 1073
77 Robert Cranston RR M 1965 01:28:42 1071
78 David Bleazard ECKO M 1961 01:29:57 1065
79 Peter Avis AIRE M 1963 01:31:18 1058
80 Roy McGregor SROC M 1966 01:32:32 1052
81 Dave Heath SYO M 1958 01:33:33 1047
82 Pete Owens DEE M 1960 01:34:19 1043
83 Greg Hull AIRE M 1965 01:34:48 1041
84 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 01:35:19 1037
85 Paul Turner SELOC M 1958 01:35:44 1035
86 Rory Percival HH M 1964 01:38:13 1023
87 Eric Burton SELOC M 1959 01:39:25 1017
88 Tim Hulley SO M 1961 01:39:48 1015
89 John Rawden EPOC M 1957 01:41:02 1009
90 Jon Carberry SROC M 1959 01:42:15 1003
91 Michael Hood SELOC M 1959 01:42:49 1001
92 Peter Carter AIRE M 1957 01:42:56 1000
93 Mark Dakin SYO M 1960 01:43:48 996
94 Mark Elder CLYDE M 1957 01:45:25 988
95 Martin Pickering DEE M 1964 01:46:25 983
96 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 01:48:22 973
97 Dale Colclough POTOC M 1959 01:48:31 973
98 David Lumby SOS M 1961 01:50:40 962
99 Geoffrey Hollins POTOC M 1954 01:52:56 951
100 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 01:56:57 930
101 David Robertson ESOC M 1962 01:58:45 921
102 Paul Wilson SO M 1962 02:04:01 895
103 Bob Steeper EPOC M 1963 02:05:14 889
104 Dean Thetford SELOC M 1960 02:06:38 883
105 Shane Wilkinson SARUM M 1966 02:06:42 882
106 Phil M'Caw HH M 1962 02:09:21 869
107 David Potter BOK M 1962 02:10:44 862
108 Mark Kassyk ESOC M 1957 02:14:18 844
109 Keith Cutler SARUM M 1964 02:17:41 827
110 Paul Booth SELOC M 1964 02:18:33 823
- Steve Clayton FVO M 1963 00:42:48
- Gavin Smith SROC M 1958 01:05:42
- Henry Morgan POTOC M 1954 01:11:28
- Robert Neil FVO M 1957 01:31:49
Showing results 1 - 114 of 114